Südafrika / South Africa
8392 used D60/61 imageDienstmarken: 10 Sh. waagerechtes Paar, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 350.-

Official stamps: 10 Sh. Horizontal pair, neat cancelled, Michel 350.- (D60/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
Syrien / Syria
8393 nh Bl.1 image100 P. 5. Internationale Messe in Damaskus-Block, postfrisch, Pracht

100 P. 5. International fair in Damascus souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, superb (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
USA Unionsausgaben / USA General Issues
8394 used 21WVII image12 C. schwarz mit Waffeleinpressung Typ VII, üblich gez,hnt, kleiner Nadelstich, erh. gepr. Jakubek BPP (Scott.97)

12 C. Black with grill impression type VII, as usual perforated, small pin hole, higher signed Jakubek BPP (Scott. 97) (21WVII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8395 used 21WVII image12 C. schwarz, Waffeltype VII, ein kurzer Zahn, gestempelt, Scott: 97 (300.- $)

12 C. Black, wafer types VII, one short perf, used, Scott: 97 (300.- $) (21WVII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8396 og 36u.a. image1 C., 3 C. (2), 6 C. und 10 C. Pr,sidenten, letzterer Wert 1 kurzer Zahn, alle ungebraucht, Mi. 810.-

1 C., 3 C. (2), 6 C. And 10 C. Presidents, latter value one short perf, all unused, Michel 810.- (36u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8397 og 78/79 image6 C. und 8 C. Kolumbus, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 160.-

6 C. And 8 C. Columbus, in perfect condition unused, Michel 160.- (78/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8398 nh 257(6) image5 C. blau, 300. Jahrestag der Landung der Pilgerv,ter 1920, im postfrischen Sechserblock. Eine imposante Einheit, Mi. 480.-

5 C. Blue, 300. Anniversary the Landing the Pilgrim Fathers 1920, in the mint never hinged block of six. An impressive unit, Michel 480.- (257(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€90.00
USA Flugpost / USA Airmail Stamps
8399 on cover image1935, PAN-AM American Clipper Erstflug San Francisco - Guam - San Francisco, Brief mit drei Aufgabestempeln und Frankaturen (eine mit M,ngeln) sowie 2 verschiedenen Sonder-Cachets, Pracht (AAMC 1243)

1935, PAN at the American clipper first flight San Francisco - Guam - San Francisco, letter with three posting stamp and frankings (a defective) as well 2 different special Cachets, superb (AAMC 1243) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
Portomarken / Postage Due Stamps
8400 og 27 image30 C. Dunkellilapurpur, tadellos ungebraucht, Scott: J43 ( 700.- $)

30 C. Dark lilac purpur, in perfect condition unused, Scott: J43 ( 700.- $) (27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
8401 og 38A image2 C. rosakarmin, tadellos ungebraucht

2 C. Rose-carmine, in perfect condition unused (38A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Lokalausgaben / Local Issues
8402 (og) imageCity Express, 5 C. blau, ungebr. Tete-beche-Paar, linke Marke mit st,rkerem Bug, noch feinst

ty by special delivery, 5 C. Blue, unused tête-bêche pair, left stamp with stronger crease, still very fine (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00

Ansichtskarten / Picture Postcards

Ansichtskarten / Picture postcards
8403 on cover imageFRANKFURT,1899, Goethefeier, s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

FRANKFURT, 1899, Goethe celebration, s / w card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8404 on cover imageLANDWIRTSCHAFT, 1900, Gruss aus den Bergen, gelaufene color Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

Agriculture, 1900, greatings from the mountains, used color card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8405 on cover imageWENKHEIM, 1917, Gruss aus..., s/w Karte, gelaufen, tadellos

WENKHEIM, 1917, greatings from, s / w card, used, in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00

Motive / Thematic Philately

Motive / Themes
8406 used Christliche Motive, Jordanien 1966, MiNr. 608/621 A, Die 14 Kreuzweg-Stationen Christi, kpl. Bogensatz (14 Bogen) zu 25 S,tzen mit Sonderstempel, dekorative Sammlungserg,nzung, Mi. 212,50 +

Christian motives, Jordan 1966, Michel no. 608 / 621 A, the 14 parting of the ways stations christi, complete sheet set (14 sheet) to 25 sets with special cancel, decorative collection addition, Michel 212, 50 ++ Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8407 on cover imageLandwirtschaft, Deutsches Reich 1928, dekoratives Kuvert "34. Landwirtschaftliche Wander-Ausstellung Leipzig 5. bis 10. Juni 1928", als Einschreiben mit 5 Pfg Schiller und 40 Pfg Leibnitz frei gemacht, beide Marken Lochung der "D.L.G." (Deutsche Landwirtschafts-Gesellschaft Berlin), mit Stempel "BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28" nach Leipzig (Ank-Stpl), Kuvert oben Mitte kleiner Spalt

Agriculture, German Reich 1928, decorative envelope "34. Agricultural Wander exhibition Leipzig 5. To 10. June 1928", as registered mail with 5 Pfg Schiller and 40 Pfg Leibnitz free done, both stamps punching the "D. L. G. " (German agriculture society Berlin), with postmark "BERLIN SW 11 14.5.28" to Leipzig (arrival cancel), envelope above middle small fissure (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8408 on cover imageNahrung und Genuss, Backwaren, Deutsches Reich 1921, Paketkarte mit Selbstbucher-Paketzettel "J.F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Zwieback- u. Keksfabrik" von "BAD HOMBURG v.d.H. 28.10.21" nach Nürnberg

Nutriment and indulgence, baked goods, German Reich 1921, package card with self booker package label "J. F. Pauly, Friedrichsdorfer Rusk and biscuit factory" from "BAD HOMBURG from d. H. 28.10.21" to Nuremberg (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8409 on cover imageNahrung und Genuss, Süssigkeiten, Deutsches Reich 1923, Orts-Brief der Firma Gebrüder Stollwerk A.G. K"ln vom 5.9.1923 (Tarif 15.000 RM), vorders. 5 Marken und rücks. 70 Marken in Einheiten übereinander geklebt, jede Marke mit entspr. Firmenlochung

Nutriment and indulgence, sweets, German Reich 1923, local letter of the company brothers Stollwerk A. G. Cologne from 5.9.1923 (tariff 15.000 RM), on face 5 stamps and reverse 70 stamps in multiples one above the other fixed, each stamp with appropriate perfin (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8410 on cover imageSport: 1939, goldene Karte mit Motiv "Sperrwerfer" anl,sslich der Studenten Spiele Wien 20.-27. August 1939, gelaufen nach D,nemark, Gebrauchsspuren und etwas fleckig.

Athletics: 1939, golden card with topic "Javelin thrower" on the occasion of the gown games Vienna 20.-27. August 1939, mailed to Denmark, traces of use and some blotched. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Motive - Olympiade / Theme Olympics
8411 on cover 600 image1936, Sommer-Olympiade, amtliche Bildpostkarte "Der Fackelstaffel-L,ufer trifft im Stadion ein.", mit Olympia-Sondermarke der Winterspiele und passendem SST "BERLIN OLYMPIA-STADION 5.8.36" nach Essen

1936, summer olympic games, officially picture postcard "the torch aquadron Runner hits in the stadium a. ", with Olympic Games special stamp the winter games and matching special cancel "BERLIN Olympic Games stadium 5.8.36" to Essen (600) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00