Mali / Mali continued...
8372 nh 182/84 U image50 bis 300 Fr. Fortschritt und Entwicklung der Luftfahrt 1969, kpl. Satz ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, postfrisch mit Fingerspur und Gummiknittern

50 to 300 Fr. Progress and development of aviation 1969, complete set unperforated instead of perforated, mint never hinged with fingerprint and gum crease (182/84 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8373 og 188/91 PU image25 bis 90 Fr. alte und moderne Automobile 1969, kpl. breitrandig ungez,hnter Probedruck-Satz, tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalz

25 to 90 Fr. Old and modern automobiles 1969, complete with wide margins unperforated proof set, in perfect condition unused with small hinge (188/91 PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8374 nh 192/96 U image60 bis 150 Fr. Weltrekorde im Sport 1969, Gewichtheben und Leichtathletik, kpl. Satz ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

60 to 150 Fr. World records in sport 1969, weight lifting and TRACK AND FIELD, complete set unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (192/96 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8375 og 197/200 U image5 bis 20 Fr. Internationale Spielwarenmesse in Nürnberg 1969, kpl. linker Bogenrandsatz ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos ungebraucht mit Erstfalz

5 to 20 Fr. International toy fair in Nuremberg 1969, complete left sheets margin set unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition unused with small hinge (197/200 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Mocambique / Mozambique
8376 used Kionga1-4 image1916, 1/2 bis 5 C. portugiesische Besetzung von Deutsch-Ostafrika, tadellos gestempelt

1916, 1/2 to 5 C. Portuguese occupation from German East Africa, neat cancelled (Kionga1-4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Neukaledonien / New Caledonia
8377 nh/og 466/68 U image9 - 50 Fr. Rinderzucht 1969, kpl. Satz breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, die 9 und 25 Fr. ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falz, die Flugpostmarke 50 Fr. als postfrisches rechts oberes Eckrandstück

9 - 50 Fr. Cattle farming 1969, complete set with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, the 9 and 25 Fr. Unused with original gum and hinge, the airmail stamp 50 Fr. As mint never hinged right upper corner margin piece (466/68 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8378 nh/og 469/72 U image1969, 2 Fr. - 100 Fr. Meeresschnecken II Purpurschnecken, kpl. Satz, jede Marke breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, die 5 Fr. mit Falz, die anderen Werte tadellos postfrisch

1969, 2 Fr. - 100 Fr. Marine gastropods II banded dye murex, complete set, each stamp with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, the 5 Fr. With hinge, the rest values in perfect condition mint never hinged (469/72 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Nicaragua / Nicaragua
8379 used 384KDD imageUn centavo auf 2 C. orangerot, Bedarfsstück mit doppeltem, je kopfstehenden Aufdruck

Un centavo on 2 C. Orange red, commercially used item with double, always inverted overprint (384KDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Niger / Niger
8380 nh 168U image100 Fr. zum Tode von Konrad Adenauer 1967, linkes Bogenrandstück ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

100 Fr. To the Deaths from Kurt Adenauer 1967, left sheet margin copy unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (168U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8381 nh 212/13 PU image30 bis 50 Fr. 50 Jahre Internationale Arbeitsorganisation (ILO) 1969, breitrandig ungez,hnte Probedrucke, tadellos postfrisch

30 to 50 Fr. 50 years international labour organization (ILO) 1969, with wide margins unperforated trial proofs, in perfect condition mint never hinged (212/13 PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8382 nh 214/18 U image25 bis 100 Fr. alte Automobile der Jahre 1900 bis 1912, kpl. Satz ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

25 to 100 Fr. Old automobiles of the years 1900 to 1912, complete set unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (214/18 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8383 nh 222U image100 Fr. 1. Konferenz der Frankophonie 1969, linkes Randstück breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

100 Fr. 1. Conference the Frankophonie 1969, left margin copy with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (222U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Obervolta / Upper Volta
8384 nh 256PU image50 Fr. Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung PHILEX-AFRIQUE 1969, Motiv: Marke auf Marke, breitrandig ungez,hnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch

50 Fr. International stamp exhibition PHILEX-AFRIQUE 1969, topic: stamp on stamp, with wide margins unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged (256PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8385 nh 258U image100 Fr. Welttag der Meteorologie 1969, breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

100 Fr. World day the Meteorology 1969, with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (258U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8386 nh 259/60 U image5 u. 150 Fr. Einheimisches Kunsthandwerk 1969, breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

5 and 150 Fr. Native art handicraft 1969, with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (259/60 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Paraguay / Paraguay
8387 on cover 187H,etc. image75 C. diagonal gez,hnt und in zwei H,lften geteilt, zusammen mit MiNr. 191, 192 u. 2x 195 I auf color-Ansichtskarte, per Einschreiben von "ASUNCION 9.1.13" nach Barmen (Ankstpl), an den dortigen Postdirektor im Hauptpostamt. R-Zettel und 10 C.-Marke bildseitig aufgeklebt, eine Marke über den Rand geklebt und M,ngel, sonst gut erhaltener und sch"ner Beleg

75 C. Diagonal perforated and in two halves divided, along with Michel no. 191, 192 and 2 x 195 I on color picture postcard, by registered post from "ASUNCION 9.1.13" to Barmen (arrival cancel), to the there Director of post office in the main post office. Registered label and 10 C. Stamp on face affixed, one stamp over the margin fixed and defects, otherwise very fine and fine example (187H,etc.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
8388 nh Bl.34/35 image36 G. gez,hnte und ungez,hnte Flugpost-Blockausgabe Internationale Zusammenarbeit im Sport, Abbildung Olympiade-Fackell,ufer, Olympiade-Ringe und Pierre de Coubertin, niedrige Auflagen-Nr. "00053" und "00056". Tadellos postfrisch, der ungez,hnte Block ist sehr selten!

36 G. Perforated and unperforated airmail souvenir sheets issue international collaboration in sport, illustration olympic games torch runner, olympic games rings and pierre de Coubertin, low issues no. "00053" and "00056". In perfect condition mint never hinged, the unperforated souvenir sheet is very rare! (Bl.34/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Senegal / Senegal
8389 nh 394PU image50 Fr. Internationale Briefmarkenausstellung PHILEX-AFRIQUE 1969, Motiv: Marke auf Marke, breitrandig ungez,hnter Probedruck, tadellos postfrisch

50 Fr. International stamp exhibition PHILEX-AFRIQUE 1969, topic: stamp on stamp, with wide margins unperforated proof, in perfect condition mint never hinged (394PU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8390 nh 396U image100 Fr. Internationales Jahr des Afrikatourismus 1969, linkes Randstück breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

100 Fr. International year of the Africa tourism 1969, left margin copy with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (396U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8391 nh 399/400 U image30 u. 45 Fr. 1. Todestag von Amadou Lamine-Gu,ye 1969, Randstücke breitrandig ungez,hnt statt gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch

30 and 45 Fr. 1. Day of death from Amadou Lamine Guéye 1969, margin copies with wide margins unperforated instead of perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged (399/400 U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00