Europa / Europe continued...

Türkei / Turkey
8312 on cover image1893, 20 Para GSK der Türkei mit blauem zweisprachigem K2 PERA 30.1., bedarfsgebraucht mit viel Text an le General de Divison...de Camp de S.M.S. le Sultan, siehe auch Foto!

1893, 20 para postal stationery card the Turkey with blue bilingual two ring cancel PERA 30.1, commercially used with a lot of text at Le GENERAL de division. .de camp de S. M. S. Le Sultan, see also photo! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8313 nh 932 image50 K. a. 100 K. Er"ffnung der Eisenbahnlinie Ankara-Sivas, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 330.-

50 K. On 100 K. Opening the railway line Ankara Sivas, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 330.- (932) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8314 nh 2047FI imageEngros-Lot "Flugzeug 60 K." mit fehlender roter Farbe. Insges. 13 Stück, davon zwei 6er-Bogenteile, tadellos, Mi. 650.-

Wholesale lot "airplane 60 K. " with missing red colour. In total 13 pieces, two of them of six parts of sheets, in perfect condition, Michel 650.- (2047FI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
8315 nh Z194,Z195 image2 1/2 und 10 L. Zwangszuschlagsmarken, die Spitzenwerte der Ausgabe 1955, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.400.-

2 1/2 and 10 L. Compulsory surtax stamps, the key values of the issue 1955, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.400.- (Z194,Z195) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Türkei Stempel / Tuerkey Cancellations
8316 on cover P43 imageBAGDAD 3 1915, zweisprachiger Stempel nebst schwach abgeschlagenem Zensur-Stempel auf Ganzsachen-Postkarte 20 Para nach Biebrich/Deutschland

BAGDAD 3 1915, bilingually stamp together with weak mounted censorship stamp on postal stationery postcard 20 para to Biebrich / Germany (P43) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Ungarn / Hungary
8317 nh 478/79 image1 P. und 2 P. Zeppelin-Aufdruckmarken, postfrisch, tadellos

1 P. And 2 P. Zeppelin overprint stamps, mint never hinged, in perfect condition (478/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8318 nh 2940A Klbg. image4 Forint "Mona Lisa", Kleinbogen zu 6 Werten mit Zierfeld, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

4 forint "mona lisa", miniature sheet to 6 values with ornamental field, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (2940A Klbg.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Vatikan / Vatican
8319 nh 39/44 image1934, 40 C. bis 3.70 L. Aufdruck auf Papst Pius XI., kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Diena (bis auf die billige Mi.-Nr. 39), Mi. 3.500.-

1934, 40 C. To 3.70 L. Overprint on Pope Pius XI, complete set with 6 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Diena (except for the cheap Michel-no. 39), Michel 3.500.- (39/44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
8320 used 39/44 image1934, 40 C. bis 3,70 Lire Aufdruckprovisorien, kompletter Satz mit sechs Werten, tadellos gestempelt "4.7.39", gepr. Vossen mit Attest (inkl. Auflagenbestimmung), Mi. 1.200.-

1934, 40 C. To 3, 70 liras Imprint provisional arrangements, complete set of six values, neat cancelled "4.7.39", expertized Vossen with certificate (including issue definition), Michel 1.200.- (39/44) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8321 nh 45/50 image1935, 5 C. bis 1,25 Lire "Juristenkongress", kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.-

1935, 5 C. To 1, 25 liras "lawyers Congress", complete set with 6 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (45/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8322 nh 51/58 image1936, 5 C. bis 5 L. "Weltausstellung der katholischen Presse", kompletter Satz mit 8 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

1936, 5 C. To 5 L. "world exhibition the Catholic press", complete set with 8 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (51/58) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8323 og 55 image50 C. Weltausstellung 1936, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. für ** 150.-

50 C. World exhibition 1936, in perfect condition unused, Michel for ** 150.- (55) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8324 nh 73/79 image1939, 5 C - 75 C. "Sede Vacante - Tod von Papst Pius XI. und Wahl seines Nachfolgers", kompletter Satz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

1939, 5 C - 75 C. "Sede Vacante - Death from Pope Pius XI. And choice its successor", complete set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (73/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8325 used 147/48 image1948, 250 Lire und 500 Lire Flugpostausgabe "Engel Raphael", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, gestempelt, tadellos, Mi. 450.-

1948, 250 liras and 500 liras airmail issue "angel Raphael", complete set with two values, used, in perfect condition, Michel 450.- (147/48) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Zypern / Cyprus
8326 nh Bl.18 image1995, Blockausgabe EUROPHILEX mit neuer Wertangabe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Auflage nur 8.000 Stück, Mi. 450.-

1995, souvenir sheets issue EUROPHILEX with new indication of value, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, issued only 8.000 piece, Michel 450.- (Bl.18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00

Übersee / Overseas

Südaustralien / South Australia
8327 on cover image1908, Willkommensganzsache 1 P. rot mit color Ansicht zur Begrüáung der amerk. Flotte, ungebraucht, unten leichter Eckbug, Erh. II

1908, welcome postal stationary 1 P. Red with color view salutatory the American fleet, unused, at the bottom slight corner crease, condition II (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Argentinien / Argentina
8328 on cover image1871, komplettem Faltbrief mit rückseitigem Aufgabe-Stempel BUENOS AIRES 14.9. via London mit Tax-Stempel "GB 1 F.60" und hsl. Tax-Vermerk "19" nach Marseille, Faltspuren

1871, complete folded letter with on the back posting stamp buenos AIRES 14.9. Via London with Tax stamp "GB 1 F. 60" and hsl. Rate marking "19" to Marseille, fold traces (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8329 nh 430/31 image1936, die beiden Endwerte aus der Dauerserie "Landesprodukte" (Motiv. Weinbau und Baumwolle) je tadellos postfrisch. Dazu Feuerland MiNr. I ebenfalls tadellos postfrisch, Mi. ca. 250.-

1936, the two of them final value from the permanent issue "country products" (topic. Viniculture and cotton) always in perfect condition mint never hinged. In addition to it Tierra del Fuego Michel no. I likewise in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approximate 250.- (430/31) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Taiwan / Taiwan
8330 nh 470/73 image1962, 0,80-4,00 $ Altchinesische Gem,lde, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom rechten Bogenrand, Mi. 280.-

1962, 0, 80-4, 00 $ ancient Chinese paintings, complete mint never hinged, uniform from right margin of sheet, Michel 280.- ( 470/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Volksrepublik China / China
8331 used 5C image3 Ca. violett, gebrauchtes Exemplar mit zus,tzlicher und zugleich seltener Fremdentwertung des Einkreisstempel "KAISERLICH DEUTSCHE POSTAGENTUR SHANGHAI", rechter unterer Eckzahn angesetzt

3 Ca. Violet, used copy with additional and at the same time rare foreign cancellation of the single circle postmark "imperial German postal service agency SHANGHAI", right lower corner perforation added to (5C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00