Europa / Europe continued...

8292 nh WZ25B image1927, Tellknabe und Tellbrustbild 10 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit kleiner Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert, Mi. 600.-

1927, Tell boy and Tell bust picture 10 C. Plusplus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with small punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed and photo expertize Bossert, Michel 600.- (WZ25B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8293 nh WZ28zC image1930-1933, Tellknabe 5 C.+5 C., geriffelter Gummi, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, senkrecht gez,hnt, postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

1930-1933, Tell boy 5 C. Plusplus 5 C., ribbed gum, horizontal se-tenant with gutter, vertical perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (WZ28zC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
8294 nh WZ29zC image1930-1933, Tellknabe und Tellbrustbild 10 C.+5 C., geriffelter Gummi, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, senkrecht gez,hnt, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

1930-1933, Tell boy and Tell bust picture 10 C. Plusplus 5 C., ribbed gum, horizontal se-tenant with gutter, vertical perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (WZ29zC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
8295 nh WZ30zc image1930-1933, Tellbrustbild 10 C.+10 C., geriffelter Gummi, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, senkrecht gez,hnt, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

1930-1933, Tell bust picture 10 C. Plusplus 10 C., ribbed gum, horizontal se-tenant with gutter, vertical perforated, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (WZ30zc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
8296 nh WZ7A image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plusplus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (WZ7A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8297 nh WZ9A image1918, Tellknabe 7 1/2 C.+ 7 1/2 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

1918, Tell boy 7 1/2 C. Plusplus 7 1/2 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (WZ9A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8298 nh K 12 image15+15 Rp. Tellbrustbild 1918, Kehrdruckpaar, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

15 ++ 15 Rp Tell bust picture 1918, tête-bêche pair, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (K 12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8299 nh K 33zIDPII image10+10 Rp. Chillon, Kehrdruckpaar mit Doppelpr,gung, postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

10 ++ 10 Rp Chillon, tête-bêche pair with double embossing, mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (K 33zIDPII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8300 used WZ 18A image10+Z+10 Rp., Tellbrustbild 1921, Zwischenstegpaar mit groáer Lochung des Zwischensteges, gestempelt LAUSANNE 3.IV.25, Fotoattest Marchand; " trSs bon et authentique", Mi. 1.200.-

10 ++ Z ++ 10 Rp, Tell bust picture 1921, gutter pair with large punching of the gutter, used LAUSANNE 3. IV. 25, photo expertize Marchand; " tr,s bon et authentique", Michel 1.200.- (WZ 18A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Schweiz Markenheftchenblätter / Stamp Booklet Pages Switzerland
8301 used H.-Bl.29x imageMarkenheftchenblatt ohne Rand, Teilwellenstempel

Stamps booklet page borderless, partly wave cancel (H.-Bl.29x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Schweiz Europ. Amt der Vereinten Nationen / European Office of United Nations
8302 used 1/11 I image5 C. - 70 C. Freimarken, kpl. gestempelter Viererblock, alle Marken mit Originalgummierung, dabei eine Marke jeweils mit Abart "CUROPEEN statt EUROPEEN", tadellos, Mi. 1.770.-

5 C. - 70 C. Postal stamps, complete cancelled block of four, all stamps with original gumming, as well one stamp in each case with variety "CUROPEEN in lieu of EUROPEEN", in perfect condition, Michel 1.770.- (1/11 I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8303 used 1/11 II image5 Rp. bis 70 Rp. Europ,isches Amt der Vereinten Nationen, je mit Aufdruckfehler "Mittelstrich des zweiten F in OFFICE fehlt", je tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Berra-Gautschy: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.090.-

5 Rp to 70 Rp European office the United nations, always with overprint error "means line of the second F in OFFICE is absent", always neat cancelled, photo expertize Berra Gautschy: "in excellent condition. ", Michel 1.090.- (1/11 II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Currently...€160.00
8304 used 1/11IV image5 C. - 70 C. Freimarken, kpl. gestempelter Viererblock, alle Marken mit Originalgummierung, dabei eine Marke jeweils mit Abart "O in Nation links unten besch,digt" (PF IV), tadellos, Mi. 1.150.-

5 C. - 70 C. Postal stamps, complete cancelled block of four, all stamps with original gumming, as well one stamp in each case with variety "O in nation left at the bottom damaged" (PF IV), in perfect condition, Michel 1.150.- (1/11IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8305 nh 12/20 image80 Rp. - 10 Fr. kpl. postfrisch, tadellos, 3 - 10 Fr. gepr. Marchand BPP, Mi 480.-

80 Rp - 10 Fr. Complete mint never hinged, in perfect condition, 3 - 10 Fr. Expertized Marchand BPP, Michel 480.- (12/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8306 nh 328/30v image1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbole, grünlichgrau get"ntes Faserpapier, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1938, 3-10 Fr. Symbols, greenish gray shaded granite paper, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (328/30v) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
Schweiz Internat. Arbeitsorganisation / International Employment Office
8307 used 1/14 image5 C. - 10 Fr. Freimarken, kpl. gestempelter Viererblocksatz, alle Marken mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Mi. 1.200.-

5 C. - 10 Fr. Postal stamps, complete cancelled set in blocks of four, all stamps with original gumming, in perfect condition, Michel 1.200.- (1/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8308 used 22xI image1,20 Fr. Internationale Arbeitsorganisation, x-Papier, Plattenfehler I "erstes E in Helvetia wie F", tadellos gestempelt im waagerechten Paar mit Normalmarke, Fotoattest von der Weid: "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", SBK SFr. 1.400.-

1, 20 Fr. International labour organization, x-paper, plate flaw I "first E in Helvetia like F", neat cancelled in a horizontal pair with normal stamp, photo expertize from the Weid: "in perfect condition. ", SBK SFr. 1.400.- (22xI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Currently...€240.00
Schweiz Internat. Erziehungsamt / International Education Office
8309 used I/IV (4) image1942, Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi, alle vier Farben, je als gef,lligkeitsgestempelter Viererblock, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 880.-

1942, Johann Heinrich Pestalozzi, all fours colours, always as complaisance canceled block of four, faultless condition, Michel 880.- (I/IV (4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8310 used V/VIII image1942, Jean Baptiste Girard, alle vier Farben, je als gef,lligkeitsgestempelter Viererblock, tadellos, Mi. 880.-

1942, Jean Baptiste Girard, all fours colours, always as complaisance canceled block of four, in perfect condition, Michel 880.- (V/VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
Triest Zone A / Triest Zone A
8311 nh P26 imagePaketmarken: 1000 Lire kornblumenblau, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

Package stamps: 1000 liras cornflower blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (P26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00