Europa / Europe continued...

8272 used 14K image1882, 500 C. ultramarin/dunkelblau auf Faserpapier, Rahmen kopfstehend, zentrisch gestempelt KGS "BASEL 17 XI 88", tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, Mi. 240.-

1882, 500 C. Ultramarine / dark blue on granite paper, frame inverted, centric cancellation KGS "Basle 17 XI 88", faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 240.- (14K) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
8273 used 14N image500 C. Portomarke, Rahmen normalstehend, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Guinand: "Erhaltung gut.", SBK SFr. 350.-

500 C. Postage due stamp, frame normal state, neat cancelled, photo expertize Guinand: "condition good. ", SBK SFr. 350.- (14N) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Schweiz - Markenheftchenbogen / Switzerland - Stamp Booklet Sheet
8274 nh MHB2I image2« Rp. Tellknabe 1909, Type I, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen postfrisch, mittig waager. und senkr. nach Reihe 8 gefaltet, Gummi leichte Knitter, Mi. -.-

2« Rp Tell boy 1909, type I, complete stamp booklet sheet mint never hinged, centered horizontal and vertical to alignment 8 folded, gum slight wrinkles, Michel - . (MHB2I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8275 nh MHB2III image2« Rp. Tellknabe 1911, seltene Type III, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen postfrisch, mittig waager. und senkr. gefaltet, 2 Falzreste im Rand, Mi. -.-

2« Rp Tell boy 1911, scarce type III, complete stamp booklet sheet mint never hinged, centered horizontal and vertical folded, 2 rest of hinges in the margin, Michel - . (MHB2III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
8276 nh MHB29 image15 Rp. Landschaften 1935, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen postfrisch, mittig waagerecht gefaltet und dort links im Rand angetrennt, Mi. 1.000.-

15 Rp landscapes 1935, complete stamp booklet sheet mint never hinged, centered horizontal folded and there left in the margin separated, Michel 1.000.- (MHB29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8277 nh MHB31yC image5 Rp. Landschaften 1937, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen mit senkr. gez,hntem Zwischensteg und glatter Gummierung, postfrisch, unten im Rand am Zwischensteg angetrennt, Mi. 600.-

5 Rp landscapes 1937, complete stamp booklet sheet with vertical perforated gutter and smooth gum, mint never hinged, at the bottom in the margin at the gutter separated, Michel 600.- (MHB31yC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8278 nh MHB31yE image5 Rp. Landschaften 1937, Zwischensteg mit 3 Kreuzreihen, postfrisch, mittig waager. gefaltet, Mi. 400.-

5 Rp landscapes 1937, gutter with 3 cross rows, mint never hinged, centered horizontal folded, Michel 400.- (MHB31yE) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8279 nh MHB31zC image5 Rp. Landschaften 1937, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen mit senkr. gez,hntem Zwischensteg und geriffelter Gummierung, postfrisch, waager. nach 8. Reihe gefaltet, im Rand Bleistiftspuren, Mi. 400.-

5 Rp landscapes 1937, complete stamp booklet sheet with vertical perforated gutter and ribbed gum, mint never hinged, horizontal to 8. Alignment folded, in the margin pencil traces, Michel 400.- (MHB31zC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8280 nh MHB32yIC image10 Rp. Landschaften Type I 1937, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen mit senkr. gez,hntem Zwischensteg und glatter Gummierung, postfrisch, Mi. 900.-

10 Rp landscapes type I 1937, complete stamp booklet sheet with vertical perforated gutter and smooth gum, mint never hinged, Michel 900.- (MHB32yIC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8281 nh MHB32zIC image10 Rp. Landschaften Type I 1937, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen mit senkr. gez,hntem Zwischensteg und geriffelter Gummierung, postfrisch, Mi. 800.-

10 Rp landscapes type I 1937, complete stamp booklet sheet with vertical perforated gutter and ribbed gum, mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (MHB32zIC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8282 nh MHB33yC image20 Rp. Landschaften 1937, Zwischensteg gez,hnt, postfrisch, mittig waagerecht gefaltet, Mi. ohne Bewertung

20 Rp landscapes 1937, gutter perforated, mint never hinged, centered horizontal folded, Michel without valuation (MHB33yC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8283 nh MHB35b image10 Rp. Landschaften 1942 dunkelrotbraun, kpl. Markenheftchenbogen Plattennr. 1 postfrisch, mittig waager. gefaltet, Mi. 260.-

10 Rp landscapes 1942 dark red brown, complete stamp booklet sheet plate number 1 mint never hinged, centered horizontal folded, Michel 260.- (MHB35b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8284 used MHB42 imageMarkenheftchenbogen "Pro Juventute 1953", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 1.500.-

Stamp booklet sheet "Pro Juventute 1953", neat cancelled, Michel 1.500.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Schweiz Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
8285 nh K12 image1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plusplus 15 C., horizontal tête-bêche, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (K12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8286 nh K9 image1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Kehrdruck, postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1915, Pro Inventute, 5 C. Plusplus 5 C., horizontal tête-bêche, mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (K9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8287 nh MHB42 image1953, Pro Juventute, Markenheftchen - Bogen, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 400.-

1953, Pro Juventute, stamp booklet - sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 400.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8288 nh WZ11A image1918, Tellbrustbild 15 C.+15 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Mi. 700.-

1918, Tell bust picture 15 C. Plusplus 15 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Michel 700.- (WZ11A) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8289 nh WZ19A image1921, Tellbrustbild 20 C.+20 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1921, Tell bust picture 20 C. Plusplus 20 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (WZ19A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8290 nh WZ1A image1909, Sitzende Helvetia, waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit groáer Lochung, postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

1909, Seated Helvetia, horizontal se-tenant with gutter with large punching, mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (WZ1A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8291 nh WZ24B image1927, Tellknabe 5 C.+5 C., waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg mit kleiner Lochung, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert, Mi. 600.-

1927, Tell boy 5 C. Plusplus 5 C., horizontal se-tenant with gutter with small punching, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, signed and photo expertize Bossert, Michel 600.- (WZ24B) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00