Europa / Europe continued...

8252 nh Bl.14 image1951, Blockausgabe LUNABA, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue LUNABA, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8253 used Bl.14 image1951, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung LUNABA, Luzern", klar entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Luzern 29.IX.51", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-

1951, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition LUNABA, Lucerne", clear tied by first day postmark "Lucerne 29. IX. 51", faultless condition, Michel 200.- (Bl.14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8254 used MHB42 image1953, 20 C. und 30 C. Pro Juventute, kompletter Zusammendruckbogen (Schmetterlinge), tadellos gestempelt BERN 1.XII.1953" (Ersttag), Mi. 1.500.-

1953, 20 C. And 30 C. Pro Juventute, complete se-tenant sheet (butterflies), neat cancelled BERN 1. XII. 1953" (first day), Michel 1.500.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8255 used 603/04(2) image1942, 10 C. und 2 C. Pro Juventute, Blockeinzelmarken je als gestempeltes Luxusstück und als gestempelter Zusammendruck, tadellos, Mi. 640.-

1942, 10 C. And 2 C. Pro Juventute, souvenir sheet single stamps always as cancelled outstanding quality and as cancelled se-tenant, in perfect condition, Michel 640.- (603/04(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8256 nh MHB42 image1953, 20 und 30 C. Pro Juventute, postfrischer Kleinbogen, Mi. 400.-

1953, 20 and 30 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged miniature sheet, Michel 400.- (MHB42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8257 used Bl.15 image1955, Blockausgabe "Briefmarkenausstellung Lausanne", tadellos gestempelt "Lausanne 21.10.55", Mi. 100.-

1955, souvenir sheets issue "stamp exhibition Lausanne", neat cancelled "Lausanne 21.10.55", Michel 100.- (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8258 used Bl.15 image1955, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung, Lausanne", klar entwertet "BERN 15.II.55" (Ersttag) - franz"sischer Stempel -, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 100.-

1955, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition, Lausanne", clear cancelled "BERN 15. II. 55" (first day) - French stamp -, faultless condition, Michel 100.- (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8259 used 1726KB image2000, 5 Fr. Stickerei, Kleinbogen zu vier Marken, entwertet mit Ersttagssonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

2000, 5 Fr. Embroidery, miniature sheet to four stamps, tied by first day special cancel, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (1726KB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8260 nh 1862U image85 C. Bahnhofsuhr, ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Eichele: "echt und einwandfrei", SBK 1108Ab, SBK SFr. 2.500.- (alter Ausruf 500)

85 C. Station clock, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Eichele: "genuine and immaculate", SBK 1108 from, SBK SFr. 2.500.- (former starting price 500) (1862U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8261 nh 1873U image100 C. Designklassiker der Schweiz "Stuhl", ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Eichele: "einwandfrei", Mi. 2.000.-

100 C. Design classics of Switzerland "chair", unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Eichele: "perfect", Michel 2.000.- (1873U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
8262 used 1873U image100 C. Schweizer Designklassiker "Stuhl", ungez,hnt, tadellos gestempelt "..ARBURG", Fotoattest Hertsch: "gut, nicht repariert.", Mi. 2.000.-

100 C. Swiss design classics "chair", unperforated, neat cancelled". ARBURG", photo expertize Hertsch: "good, unrepaired. ", Michel 2.000.- (1873U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
8263 on cover 2026DP image85 Cts. Buchfink, starke Druckverschiebung des ganzen Markenbildes (Doppelpr,gung), tadellos gestempelt auf Fensterbriefumschlag, Fotoattest Berra-Gautschy: "in guter Erhaltung. Seltene Marke.", SBK SFr. 2.000.- für lose gestempelt

85 Cts. Chaffinch, strength moved printing of the complete stamp design (double embossing), neat cancelled on window letter envelope, photo expertize Berra Gautschy: "in good condition. Rare stamp. ", SBK SFr. 2.000.- for single used (2026DP) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8264 nh 2078Abart image500 C. Catillac-Birne, Abart "rote Druckfarbe in Birne,/Schrift und Hintergrund sehr schwach/hell", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Renggli: "in fehlerfreier Erhaltung.", sehr dekorative Abart!

500 C. Catillac pear, variety "red printing ink in pear, / characters and background very weak / light", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Renggli: "in perfect condition. ", very decorative variety! (2078Abart) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Schweiz Industrielle Kriegswirtschaft / Industrial War Economy
8265 nh 1/8II image1918, 3 C. - 30 C. mit fettem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zumstein, Mi. 350.-

1918, 3 C. - 30 C. With bold overprint, mint never hinged, violet signature, photo expertize Zumstein, Michel 350.- (1/8II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Schweiz Dienstmarken / Switzerland Postal Service
8266 nh 1/18 image1935, 3 C. - 2 Fr. mit Kreuzdurchlochung, postfrisch, komplett, geprüft Zumstein, Mi. 1.500.- (Zumstein No. 1/18, SBK SFr. 2.220.-)

1935, 3 C. - 2 Fr. With crux perfins, mint never hinged, complete, signed Zumstein, Michel 1.500.- (Zumstein No. 1 / 18, SBK SFr. 2.220.-) (1/18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8267 nh 28/45z image1938, 3 C.-2 Fr. mit Kreuzaufdruck, geriffelter Gummi, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 300.-

1938, 3 C. 2 Fr. With cross overprint, ribbed gum, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 300.- (28/45z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8268 nh 46/63 image3 C. bis 2 Fr. Aufdruck "Officiel", tadellos postfrischer Satz, Mi. 75.-

3 C. To 2 Fr. Overprint "Officiel", in perfect condition mint never hinged set, Michel 75.- (46/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8269 nh 63DPI image2 Fr. Dienstmarke, Doppelpr,gung, Feld 43, tadellos postfrisch, Echtheitsgarantie Wyler: "ist einwandfrei erhalten", SBK SFr. 400.-

2 Fr. Official stamp, double embossing, field 43, in perfect condition mint never hinged, guarantee of authenticity Wyler: "is perfect quality", SBK SFr. 400.- (63DPI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Schweiz Portomarken / Postage
8270 used 1/9 image1 bis 500 C. blau/dunkelblau, weiáes Papier, kpl. Satz tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

1 to 500 C. Blue / dark blue, white paper, complete set neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (1/9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8271 used 10/14K image10 bis 500 C. ultramarin/dunkelblau, Faserpapier, kopfstehender Rahmen, kpl. Satz tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 1.505.-

10 to 500 C. Ultramarine / dark blue, granite paper, inverted frame, complete set neat cancelled, Michel 1.505.- (10/14K) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00