Europa / Europe continued...

8232 used 387/94(4) image1941, 30 Rp. bis 5 Fr. Flugpost, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, (Zumstein No. F27/34 sFr. 277.-)

1941, 30 Rp to 5 Fr. Airmail, set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled, faultless condition, (Zumstein No. F27 / 34 s Fr. 277.-) (387/94(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8233 used 389(7) image1941, 50 Rp. Flugpost, Viererblock mit Abart 29.02 (letztes Haus rechts mit weiáem Dach", waagerechtes Paar mit Abart 29.01 "Doppelpr,gung" (rechte Marke), sowie Einzelstück mit Vorstadium 29.02, tadellos gestempelt, (Zumstein No. 29, 29.01, 29.02 sFr. 700.-)

1941, 50 Rp airmail, block of four with variety 29.02 (last house right with white housetop", horizontal pair with variety 29.01 "double embossing" (right stamp), as well single with preliminary stage 29.02, neat cancelled, (Zumstein No. 29, 29.01, 29.02 s Fr. 700.-) (389(7)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8234 nh 398b image10 C. 750 Jahre Stadt Bern, b-Farbe, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock, geprüft Marchand, Zumstein No. 253c, SBK SFr. 1.800.-

10 C. 750 years city Bern, b-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, signed Marchand, Zumstein No. 253 c, SBK SFr. 1.800.- (398b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8235 on cover 403/04 image1941, 10 C. und 20 C. Pro Patria, Einzelmarken aus Block, je als portogerechte Frankatur auf Brief, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 440.-

1941, 10 C. And 20 C. Pro Patria, single stamps from souvenir sheet, always as properly franking on cover, faultless condition, Michel 440.- (403/04) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8236 used Bl.7 image1942, Blockausgabe "Pro Patria", gestempelt "Zürich Fraumünster * Postlager * VIII 17.VI.42", Mi. 300.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue "Pro Patria", used "Zurich Fraumünster * poste restante * VIII 17. VI. 42", Michel 300.- (Bl.7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8237 used Bl.8 image1943, Blockausgabe "100 Jahre schweizerische Briefmarken", tadellos gestempelt mit rotem Sonderstempel "Zürich 28.II.43", Mi. 65.-

1943, souvenir sheets issue "a hundred years Swiss postage stamps", neat cancelled with red special cancel "Zurich 28. II. 43", Michel 65.- (Bl.8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8238 nh Bl.9 image1943, Blockausgabe "100 Jahre schweizerische Briefmarken", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

1943, souvenir sheets issue "a hundred years Swiss postage stamps", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (Bl.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8239 used Bl.9 image1943, Blockausgabe "100 Jahre schweizerische Briefmarken, klar entwertet mit schwarzem Ersttagssonderstempel "26.II.43", tadellose Erhaltung, Ersttagsstempel auf diesem Block sind selten - Ersttagsbriefe nur wenige bekannt

1943, souvenir sheets issue "a hundred years Swiss postage stamps, clear tied by black first day special cancel "26. II. 43", faultless condition, first day postmark on this souvenir sheet are rare - First-Day-Covers only a few known (Bl.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8240 nh Bl.10 image1943, Blockausgabe "Genfer Briefmarkenausstellung", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

1943, souvenir sheets issue "Genevan stamp exhibition", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (Bl.10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8241 used Bl.10 image1943, Blockausgabe "Genfer Briefmarkenausstellung", tadellos gestempelt mit rotem Sonderstempel "Geneve 26.IX.43", Mi. 60.-

1943, souvenir sheets issue "Genevan stamp exhibition", neat cancelled with red special cancel "Geneve 26. IX. 43", Michel 60.- (Bl.10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8242 nh Bl.11 image1945, Kriegsgesch,gigten - Block, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

1945, war victims - souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (Bl.11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8243 used Bl.11 image1945, Blockausgabe "Schweizer Spende für die Kriegsgesch,digten", klar entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Au (St. Gallen) 20.II.45", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Renggli SBPV, Ersttagsstempel auf dieser Ausgabe sind selten.

1945, souvenir sheets issue "Swiss contribute for the war victims", clear tied by first day postmark "Au (St. Gallen) 20. II. 45", faultless condition, photo expertize Renggli SBPV, first day postmark on of this issue are rare. (Bl.11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8244 nh Bl.12 image1945, "100 Jahre Basler Taube", tadellos postfrischer Block, Mi. 160.-

1945, "a hundred years Basel Dove", in perfect condition mint never hinged souvenir sheet, Michel 160.- (Bl.12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8245 used Bl.12 image1945, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

1945, souvenir sheets issue "Pro Juventute", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (Bl.12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8246 nh 447/49 image1945, 5 C. bis 10 Fr. Pax, kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

1945, 5 C. To 10 Fr. Pax, complete set with 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (447/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8247 used 447/59 image5 C. - 10 Fr, PAX gestempelt komplett, Mi. 1.000.-

5 C. - 10 Fr, PAX used complete, Michel 1.000.- (447/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8248 used 447/59(4) image1945, 5 Rp. bis 10 Fr. "PAX", kompletter Satz mit 13 Werten als zentrisch gestempelter Viererblocksatz, alle Werte ausser 1 Fr. und 10 Fr. noch mit Originalgummierung, tadellose Erhaltung, ab 80 Rp. gepr. oder Fotoattest Liniger / Marchand, in vorliegender Form seltene Variante des beliebten Satzes!

1945, 5 Rp to 10 Fr. "PAX", complete set with 13 values as centric cancelled set in blocks of four, all values except 1 Fr. And 10 Fr. Still with original gumming, faultless condition, from 80 Rp expertized or photo expertize Liniger / Marchand, in existing form scarce variety of the favorite set! (447/59(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1400

Currently...€1,400.00
8249 used 484II image1947, 5 C. Dampflokomotive, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand inkl. Marke mit Plattenfehler II "fehlende Speiche", zentrisch gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "ZsRICH 9.8.1947" auf Luxusbriefstück, Mi. 200.-+

1947, 5 C. Steam loco, block of four from left margin of sheet including stamp with plate flaw II "missing saliva", centric cancellation with first day postmark "Zurich 9.8.1947" on on piece in outstanding quality, Michel 200.- ++ (484II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
8250 nh 507b image1948, 40 C. Flugpost schw,rzlichkobalt auf orangeweiá, postfrisch, geprüft und Fotobefund Bossert.

1948, 40 C. Airmail blackish cobalt on orange white, mint never hinged, signed and photo expertize Bossert. (507b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8251 used Bl.13 image1948, Blockausgabe "Imaba", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "Basel 21.VIII.48", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-

1948, souvenir sheets issue "Imaba", tied by first day postmark "Basle 21. VIII. 48", faultless condition, Michel 90.- (Bl.13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00