Europa / Europe continued...

8212 on cover 293a,294 image1936, 40 C auf 90 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck orangerot in Mischfrankatur mit 30 C. auf 90 C. auf Luftpost-R-Brief von "Zürich Flugplatz 23.VIII.37" nach Bern, rückseitig Ankunftsstempel vom Folgetag, selten, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. F23,F24a sFr. 1.200.-)

1936, 40 C on 90 C. Airmail, overprint orange red in mixed franking with 30 C. On 90 C. On registered airmail cover from "Zurich airfield 23. VIII. 37" to Bern, reverse arrival postmark from Sequence day, rare, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. F23, F24 a s Fr. 1.200.-) (293a,294) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8213 on piece 293a. u. a. image1936, 30 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck orangerot, zusammen mit drei Pro Patria Werten der Ausgabe 1941 auf Briefstück, klar gestempelt "St. Gallen 15.VI.41" (Ersttag für die Pro Patria Ausgabe), Attest Zumstein, Mi. 800.- + Pro Patria Ausgabe mit Ersttagsstempel!

1936, 30 C. On 90 C. Airmail, overprint orange red, along with three Pro Patria values of the issue 1941 on letter piece, neat cancelled "St. Gallen 15. VI. 41" (first day for the Pro Patria issue), certificate Zumstein, Michel 800.- ++ Pro Patria issue with first day postmark! (293a. u. a.) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8214 nh 293a image1936, 40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck orangerot, postfrisch, gepr. Abt BPP (doppelte Signatur), Mi. 180.-

1936, 40 C. On 90 C. Airmail, overprint orange red, mint never hinged, expertized abbot BPP (double signature), Michel 180.- (293a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
8215 on piece Bl.2 imageBlock-Ausgabe "Pro Patria 1936", sauber rundgestempelt "ZsRICH 1 BRIEFANNAHME I. XI.36", Mi. 250.-

Souvenir sheet issue "Pro Patria 1936", neat circle cancelled "Zurich 1 acceptance letter I. XI. 36", Michel 250.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8216 nh Bl.2GB 1936, Pro Juventute Groábogen, postfrisch, Mi. 370.-

1936, Pro Juventute large sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 370.- (Bl.2GB)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8217 used Bl.2 image1936, Pro Patria Block, sauber gest. "BERN 30.XI. 36", tadellos, Fotobefund Marchand, Mi. 260.-

1936, Pro Patria souvenir sheet, neat cancelled "BERN 30. XI. 36", in perfect condition, photo expertize Marchand, Michel 260.- (Bl.2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8218 used Bl.2GB image1936, Blockausgabe "Pro Patria", Groábogen zu 4 Blocks, tadellos gestempelt "BERN 1 ANNAHME 30.XI.36-18", Attest Rellstab: "in guter Erhaltung", Mi. 1.100.-

1936, souvenir sheets issue "Pro Patria", large sheet to 4 souvenir sheets, neat cancelled "BERN 1 acceptance 30. XI. 36-18", certificate Rellstab: "in good condition", Michel 1.100.- (Bl.2GB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
8219 used A294/96 image1936, Einzelmarken aus Pro Patria Blockausgabe, Zusammendrucke 10 C. + 20 C., 20 C. + 30 C. und 10 C. + 20 C. + 30 C., dazu noch die drei Einzelmarken, je tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 575.-

1936, single stamps from Pro Patria souvenir sheets issue, se-tenants 10 C. Plusplus 20 C., 20 C. Plusplus 30 C. And 10 C. Plusplus 20 C. Plusplus 30 C., in addition to that the three single stamps, always neat cancelled, Michel 575.- (A294/96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8220 used 301Iy(4) image1936, 20 C. Landschaften, Type I, glatter Gummi, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "BEN 1 BRIEFANNAHME 5.1.50", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger und Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, (Zumstein No. 205y sFr. 2.300.-

1936, 20 C. Landscapes, type I, smooth gum, block of four, centric neat cancelled "BEN 1 acceptance letter 5.1.50", faultless condition, certificate Liniger and photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, (Zumstein No. 205 y s Fr. 2.300.- (301Iy(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8221 nh 301yI image1936, 20 C. Freimarken, Type I, glatter Gummi, postfrisch, gepr. Marchand BPP, Mi. 250.-

1936, 20 C. Postal stamps, type I, smooth gum, mint never hinged, expertized Marchand BPP, Michel 250.- (301yI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8222 used 306/09(4) image1936, 5 C. bis 30 C. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, (Zumstein No. J77/80 sFr. 340.-)

1936, 5 C. To 30 C. Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, in perfect condition, (Zumstein No. J77 / 80 s Fr. 340.-) (306/09(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8223 used Bl.3 image1937, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 65.-

1937, souvenir sheets issue "Pro Juventute", neat cancelled, Michel 65.- (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8224 used 327DP 1938, 20 C. Landschaften, Abart "Doppelpr,gung" - innerhalb eines Viererblocks mit drei Normalmarken, tadellos zentrisch gestempelt "Geneve 8.XII.55", Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 215y2.01 sFr. 600.-)

1938, 20 C. Landscapes, variety "double embossing" - inside a block of four with three normal stamps, in perfect condition centric cancellation "Geneve 8. XII. 55", certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 215 y2.01 s Fr. 600.-) (327DP)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8225 used 328/30v(4) image1938, 3 Fr. bis 10 Fr. Symbolische Darstellungen, blaugrau get"ntes Papier, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "St. Gallen", (Zumstein No. 216/18v sFr. 960.-)

1938, 3 Fr. To 10 Fr. Symbolical representations, blue-grey coloured paper, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation "St. Gallen", (Zumstein No. 216 / 18 v s Fr. 960.-) (328/30v(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8226 nh 328/30w image1942, 3-10 Fr. Symbole, gelblich get"ntes Faserpapier, Fasern schwarzrot, postfrisch, Mi. 230.-

1942, 3-10 Fr. Symbols, yellowish shaded granite paper, fibre black red, mint never hinged, Michel 230.- (328/30w) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8227 used 366a(4) image1940, 20 Cent Pro Patria Denkm,ler, a-Farbe, Viererblock, zentrisch gestempelt "Bern 27.XI.40", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. B5c sFr. 300.-)

1940, 20 cent Pro Patria monuments, a-colour, block of four, centric cancellation "Bern 27. XI. 40", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. B5 c s Fr. 300.-) (366a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8228 used 368(4) image1940, 20 C. Pro Patria Denkm,ler, Viererblock, zentrisch gestempelt "Herisau 1 13.VII.40", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Rellstab, (Zumstein No. B7 sFr. 400.-)

1940, 20 C. Pro Patria monuments, block of four, centric cancellation "Herisau 1 13. VII. 40", faultless condition, certificate Rellstab, (Zumstein No. B7 s Fr. 400.-) (368(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8229 used 369/72ZD image1940, 5 C. bis 30 C. Pro Patria Denkm,ler, vier Zusammendrucke aus Blockeinzelmarken: 5 C. + 10 C. + 20 C., 10 C. + 20 C., 20 C. + 30 C. und 5 C. + 10 C., tadellos gestempelt, selten angeboten, Mi. 1.665.- (ohne Aufschlag für die Zusammendrucke)

1940, 5 C. To 30 C. Pro Patria monuments, four se-tenants from souvenir sheet single stamps: 5 C. Plusplus 10 C. Plusplus 20 C., 10 C. Plusplus 20 C., 20 C. Plusplus 30 C. And 5 C. Plusplus 10 C., neat cancelled, rare offered, Michel 1.665.- (free of premium for the se-tenants) (369/72ZD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8230 on cover Bl.5 imageBundesfeier-Block auf Eilboten-Ortsbrief von Zürich 7.IX.40, sehr gut erhalten, Fotoattest Marchand BPP "... in sehr guter Erhaltung", Mi. 1.200.-

Federal celebration souvenir sheet on special delivery local letter from Zurich 7. IX. 40, excellent condition, photo expertize Marchand BPP ". In excellent condition", Michel 1.200.- (Bl.5) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
8231 nh Bl.5 imageBlockausgabe "Pro Patria 1940 - Denkm,ler", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Pro Patria 1940 - monuments", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (Bl.5) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00