Europa / Europe continued...

8192 used 234x image40 C. Flugpost sauber gestempelt, Zahnfehler

40 C. Airmail neat cancelled, perforation fault (234x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8193 used 234z image40 C Luftpost auf gestrichenem Papier tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

40 C airmail on chalky paper neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (234z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8194 used 235/38 image1929, 5 Rp. bis 30 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Viererblock klar zentrisch gestempelt, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. J49/52 sFr. 600.-)

1929, 5 Rp to 30 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each block of four clear centric cancellation, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. J49 / 52 s Fr. 600.-) (235/38) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8195 used 241/44 image1930, 5 Rp. bis 30 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Viererblock klar zentrisch gestempelt, (Zumstein No. J53/56 sfr. 700.-)

1930, 5 Rp to 30 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each block of four clear centric cancellation, (Zumstein No. J53 / 56 sfr. 700.-) (241/44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8196 nh 245x image1935, 2 Fr. Flugpost auf normalem Papier, postfrisch, Mi. 260.-

1935, 2 Fr. Airmail on normal paper, mint never hinged, Michel 260.- (245x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8197 used 246/49 image1931, 5 Rp. bis 30 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Viererblock klar zentrisch gestempelt, (Zumstein No. J57/60 sFr. 780.-)

1931, 5 Rp to 30 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each block of four clear centric cancellation, (Zumstein No. J57 / 60 s Fr. 780.-) (246/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8198 on cover 256/58 u. a. image1932, 15 C. bis 90 C. Abrüstungskonferenz in Mischfrankatur mit 35 C. Flugpost als portogerechte Frankatur auf Flugpostbrief von "Basel" nach Jugoslawien, tadellose Erhaltung, rückseitig entsprechende Stempel.

1932, 15 C. To 90 C. Disarmament conference in mixed franking with 35 C. Airmail as properly franking on airmail cover from "Basle" to Yugoslavia, faultless condition, reverse accordingly stamp. (256/58 u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8199 used 256/58(4) image1932, 15 Rp. bis 90 Rp. "Abrüstungskonferenz in Genf", Flugpostausgabe, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt "Zürich", (Zumstein No. F16/F18 sFr. 357.-)

1932, 15 Rp to 90 Rp "disarmament conference in Geneva", airmail issue, set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled "Zurich", (Zumstein No. F16 / F18 s Fr. 357.-) (256/58(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8200 used 262/65(4) image1932, 5 Rp. bis 30 Rp. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Viererblock klar zentrisch gestempelt, (Zumstein No. J61/64 sFr. 550.-)

1932, 5 Rp to 30 Rp Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each block of four clear centric cancellation, (Zumstein No. J61 / 64 s Fr. 550.-) (262/65(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
8201 used 266/69(4) image1933, 5 C. bis 30 C. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, (Zumstein No. J65/68 sFr. 165.-)

1933, 5 C. To 30 C. Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, in perfect condition, (Zumstein No. J65 / 68 s Fr. 165.-) (266/69(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8202 used Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung Zürich", tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagsstempel "Zürich 29.IX.34", Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 750.-+

1934, souvenir sheets issue "national stamp exhibition Zurich", neat cancelled with first day postmark "Zurich 29. IX. 34", photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 750.- ++ (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
8203 on cover Bl.1 image1934, Blockausgabe "Naba 1934, Zürich" in Mischfrankatur mit 10 C. Freimarke als tarifgerechtes Porto auf R-Brief von "Zürich 3.X.1934" nach Ansbach in Bayern,

1934, souvenir sheets issue "Naba 1934, Zurich" in mixed franking with 10 C. Postal stamp as tariff fair postage on registered letter from "Zurich 3. X. 1934" to Ansbach in Bavaria, (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
8204 on cover Bl.1 imageBlockausgabe "Naba 1934 Zürich" auf Brief, Mi. 850.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Naba 1934 Zurich" on cover, Michel 850.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
8205 on cover Bl.1 imageBlockausgabe "Naba 1934 Zürich" auf nachbeschrifteten Brief

Souvenir sheets issue "Naba 1934 Zurich" on later labelled letter (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
8206 used 281/84(4) image1934, 5 C. bis 30 C. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, (Zumstein No. J69/72 sFr. 170.-)

1934, 5 C. To 30 C. Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, in perfect condition, (Zumstein No. J69 / 72 s Fr. 170.-) (281/84(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8207 used 285a(4) image1935, 10 C. auf 15 C. Flugpost, gl,nzender Aufdruck, Viererblock, zentrisch entwertet "EBNAT KAPPELE 30.IV.35", tadellose Erhaltung, (Zumstein No. F19a, sFr. 280.-)

1935, 10 C. On 15 C. Airmail, shining overprint, block of four, centrically cancelled "EBNAT KAPPELE 30. IV. 35", faultless condition, (Zumstein No. F19 a, s Fr. 280.-) (285a(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8208 on cover 285b(4) image1935, 10 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck matt, Viererblock in Mischfrankatur mit 20 C. Flugpost grün auf portogerechtem Inlands-Brief zur 1. Winterluftpost in den Bündner Alpen, geflogen Zürich - St. Moritz - Zürich, tadellose Erhaltung. (Zumstein No. F19b, F4.1.09 sFr. für lose schon 480.-)

1935, 10 C. Airmail, overprint dull, block of four in mixed franking with 20 C. Airmail green on properly franked home letter to the 1. Winter airmail in the Bündner alps, flown Zurich - St. Maurice - Zurich, faultless condition. (Zumstein No. F19 b, F4.1.09 s Fr. For lots already 480.-) (285b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8209 used 287/90(4) image1935, 5 C. bis 30 C. Pro Juventute, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, (Zumstein No. J73/76 sFr. 180.-)

1935, 5 C. To 30 C. Pro Juventute, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, in perfect condition, (Zumstein No. J73 / 76 s Fr. 180.-) (287/90(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8210 used 293a image1936, 40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck orangerot, klar gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Franz, Mi. 800.-

1936, 40 C. On 90 C. Airmail, overprint orange red, neat cancelled, faultless condition, expertized Franz, Michel 800.- (293a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8211 used 293a(4) image1936, 40 C. auf 90 C. Flugpost, Aufdruck orangerot, Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, zentrisch klar gestempelt "St. Gallen 2.XI.39", tadellose Erhaltung, extrem selten, Fotoattest Liniger, (Zumstein No. F24a sFr. 5.000.-)

1936, 40 C. On 90 C. Airmail, overprint orange red, block of four from left margin of sheet, centric neat cancelled "St. Gallen 2. XI. 39", faultless condition, extremely rare, photo expertize Liniger, (Zumstein No. F24 a s Fr. 5.000.-) (293a(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1200

Currently...€1,200.00