Europa / Europe continued...

8152 nh 128/29 imagePro Juventute 1915, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Fotoattest Abt BPP, Mi 1.120.-

Pro Juventute 1915, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, photo expertize abbot BPP, Michel 1.120.- (128/29) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €230

Currently...€230.00
8153 og 128/29 imagePro Juventute 1915, beide Werte in ungebrauchter Kabinetterhaltung, Mi. 110.-

Pro Juventute 1915, both values in unused choise copy condition, Michel 110.- (128/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8154 used 128/35 imagePro Juventute 1915, 1916 und 1917, drei kpl. sauber gestempelte, tadellos Satzausgaben, Mi. 380.-

Pro Juventute 1915, 1916 and 1917, three complete neat cancelled, in perfect condition set issues, Michel 380.- (128/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8155 og 129 image10 R. ungebraucht mit min. Zahnfehler

10 R. Unused with minimal perforation fault (129) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8156 used 129 image10 C. Pro Juventute tadellos gestempelt

10 C. Pro Juventute neat cancelled (129) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8157 nh 130/32 image1916, 3-10 C. Pro Juventute, postfrisch, Mi. 190.-

1916, 3-10 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged, Michel 190.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8158 nh 130/32 imagePro Juventute 1916, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Mi 800.-

Pro Juventute 1916, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, Michel 800.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
8159 og 130/32 imagePro Juventute 1916, ungebrauchter Kabinettsatz, Mi. 80.-

Pro Juventute 1916, unused set, superb in every respect, Michel 80.- (130/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8160 used 132 image10 + 5 Pro Juventute 1916, fast ideal gestempelt.

10 ++ 5 Pro Juventute 1916, almost perfect used. (132) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8161 used 133 image3 C. Pro Juventute 1917, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 70.-

3 C. Pro Juventute 1917, neat cancelled, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 70.- (133) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8162 nh 133/35 imagePro Juventute 1917, kompletter postfrischer Luxussatz im Viererblock, Ml 400.-

Pro Juventute 1917, complete mint never hinged outstanding set in the block of four, Ml 400.- (133/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
8163 used 141y(4) image1940, 80. Rp. Helvetia mit Schwert, gestrichenes Faserpapier, glatter Gummi, Viererblock, klar gestempelt "TERRITET 19.X.42", tadellose Erhaltung, sehr selten, Attest Liniger und Fotoattest Marchand SPBV, (Zumstein No. 141y, sFr. 2.500.-)

1940, 80. Rp Helvetia with sword, coated granite paper, smooth gum, block of four, neat cancelled "TERRITET 19. X. 42", faultless condition, very rare, certificate Liniger and photo expertize Marchand SPBV, (Zumstein No. 141 y, s Fr. 2.500.-) (141y(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
8164 nh 145 image1919,50 C. Flugpost, postfrisch, Fotobefund Nussbaum A.I.E.P., Mi. 120.-

1919, 50 C. Airmail, mint never hinged, photo expertize Nussbaum A. I. E. P., Michel 120.- (145) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8165 on cover 145 image1919, 50 C. Propeller-Aufdruck (Flugpostausgabe) in Mischfranktur mit 15 C. Tellknabe auf Flugpostbrief Zürich - Lausanne mit rückseitigem Ankunftsstempel vom 26.VII.19, Mi. 200.-+

1919, 50 C. Airscrew overprint (airmail issue) in mixed franking with 15 C. Tell boy on airmail cover Zurich - Lausanne with arrival postmark on the back from 26. VII. 19, Michel 200.- ++ (145) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8166 used 146/48(4) image1913, 7 1/2 Rp. bis 15 Rp. Friedensmarken, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt "Geneve", tadellose Erhaltung, Zumstein No. 143/45 sFr. 510.-

1913, 7 1/2 Rp to 15 Rp peace stamps, set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled "Geneve", faultless condition, Zumstein No. 143 / 45 s Fr. 510.- (146/48(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8167 nh 152 image1920, 30 C. Flugpost, postfrisch, gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 320.-

1920, 30 C. Airmail, mint never hinged, expertized Pfenniger, Michel 320.- (152) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8168 used 152 image30 C. Flugpost 1920, rundgestempelt, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

30 C. Airmail 1920, round cancelled, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 1.400.- (152) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8169 used 170xa(4) image1921, 40 C. Tellknabe mit Schwert, grünlichblau, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Basel 1 21.V.38", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 156 sFr. 600.-)

1921, 40 C. Tell boy with sword, greenish-blue, block of four, centric neat cancelled "Basle 1 21. V. 38", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 156 s Fr. 600.-) (170xa(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8170 used 170xb(4) image1922, 40 C. Tellknabe mit Schwert, ultramarinblau, Viererblock, zentrisch klar entwertet "Burg 29.IV.29", tadellose Erhaltung, Befund Marchand BPP, (Zumstein No. 161 sFr. 600.-)

1922, 40 C. Tell boy with sword, ultramarine blue, block of four, centric clear cancelled "castle 29. IV. 29", faultless condition, attest Marchand BPP, (Zumstein No. 161 s Fr. 600.-) (170xb(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8171 used 171z(4) image1932, 70 C. Tellknabe, z-Papier, Viererblock, zentrisch gestempelt "St. Gallen 1 24.II.40", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 162z sFr. 450.-

1932, 70 C. Tell boy, z-paper, block of four, centric cancellation "St. Gallen 1 24. II. 40", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 162 z s Fr. 450.- (171z(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00