Europa / Europe continued...

8132 on cover 96,105 u.a. image1932, 3 C. Tellknabe und 12 C. Helvetia je im Viererblock mit Zufrankatur auf Ballonpost-Karte mit blauem Stempel, tadellos, sFr. für lose Marken über 585.-

1932, 3 C. Tell boy and 12 C. Helvetia always in the block of four with additional franking on balloon mail card with blue stamp, in perfect condition, s Fr. For single stamps over 585.- (96,105 u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8133 used 98/100(4) image1907, 10 C. bis 15 C. Helvetia, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, 10 C. und 12 C. gepr. Renggli und 15 C. Fotoattest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104/06 sFr. 4.125.-)

1907, 10 C. To 15 C. Helvetia, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation, faultless condition, 10 C. And 12 C. Expertized Renggli and 15 C. Photo expertize Liniger, (Zumstein No. 104 / 06 s Fr. 4.125.-) (98/100(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
8134 og 102/16SOD image1908 - 1909, 20 C.-3 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, 2 C.-5 C. Tellknabe und 10-15 C. Helvetia, Sonderdrucke auf Kunstdruckpapier für Vorlagezwecke, komplett ungebraucht, selten angeboten. (Zumstein Nr. SOD 108 - SOD 122).

1908 - 1909, 20 C. 3 Fr. Seated Helvetia, 2 C. 5 C. Tell boy and 10-15 C. Helvetia, special prints on art paper for presentation purposes, complete unused, rare offered. (Zumstein no. SOD 108 - SOD 122). (102/16SOD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8135 nh 110 image1908, 3 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

1908, 3 Fr. Seated Helvetia, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab BPP, Michel 1.000.- (110) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8136 used 111/13I(4) image1909, 2 C. bis 5 C. Tellknabe, Viererblocksatz, tadellos gestempelt, für H"chstwert Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 117/19 sFr. 555.-)

1909, 2 C. To 5 C. Tell boy, set in blocks of four, neat cancelled, for key value certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 117 / 19 s Fr. 555.-) (111/13I(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8137 used 111/13II image1910, 2 C. bis 5 C. Tellknabe, Type II, Viererblock, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi.-Nr. 111 II Attest Liniger und Attest Eichele, Mi.-Nr. 113 II Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 123/15 II sFr. 3.410.-)

1910, 2 C. To 5 C. Tell boy, type II, block of four, each value centric cancellation, faultless condition, Michel-no. 111 II certificate Liniger and certificate Eichele, Michel-no. 113 II certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 123 / 15 II s Fr. 3.410.-) (111/13II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €900

Currently...€900.00
8138 used Bl.6 image1941, Blockausgabe "Pro Juventute", entwertet mit Ersttagsstempel "BASEL 1.XII.41", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 450.-++

1941, souvenir sheets issue "Pro Juventute", tied by first day postmark "Basle 1. XII. 41", faultless condition, Michel 450.- ++ ++ (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
8139 used 114(4) image1909, 10 C. Helvetia, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "St. Immer 7.II.14", tadellos, Fotoattest Renggli, (Zumstein No. 120.- sFr. 500.-

1909, 10 C. Helvetia, block of four, centric neat cancelled "St. Always 7. II. 14", in perfect condition, photo expertize Renggli, (Zumstein No. 120.- s Fr. 500.- (114(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8140 used 114/16(4) image1909, 10 C. bis 15 C. Helvetia, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt "Bern" bzw. 12 C. "Basel", tadellos, (Zumstein No. 120/22 sFr. 1.130.-)

1909, 10 C. To 15 C. Helvetia, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation "Bern" respectively 12 C. "Basle", in perfect condition, (Zumstein No. 120 / 22 s Fr. 1.130.-) (114/16(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8141 nh III image1912, 10 Cmi Pro -Juventute-Vorl,ufer karminrot, postfrisch, Mi. 850.-

1912, 10 Cmi Pro -Juventute-forerunner carmine red, mint never hinged, Michel 850.- (III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
8142 nh I/III image1912, 10 Rp, 10 Ct. und 10 Cmi. Pro-Juventute-Vorl,ufer, alle drei Werte, tadellos postfrisch, Attest Eichele sowie Attest Marchand BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 950.-

1912, 10 Rp, 10 Ct. And 10 Cmi. Pro Juventute forerunner, all three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate Eichele as well certificate Marchand BPP "perfect", Michel 950.- (I/III) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
8143 used 118I (4) image1914, 10 C. Tell mit Armbrust, Type I, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Zürich 17 19.X.36", Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 126I sFr. 650.-)

1914, 10 C. Tell with crossbow, type I, block of four, centric neat cancelled "Zurich 17 19. X. 36", certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 126 I s Fr. 650.-) (118I (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8144 used 120c (4) image1914, 15 C. Tell mit Armbrust, schwarzviolett, Viererblock, zentrisch klar entwertet "Bern Brief. Exp. 18.III.15", tadellos, Fotoattest Renggli SBPV, (Zumstein No. 128c sFr. 1.700.-)

1914, 15 C. Tell with crossbow, black violet, block of four, centric clear cancelled "Bern letter. Exp. 18. III. 15", in perfect condition, photo expertize Renggli SBPV, (Zumstein No. 128 c s Fr. 1.700.-) (120c (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
8145 nh 121 image1914, 3 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Rellstab AIEP, Mi. 2.000.-

1914, 3 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts, Michel 2.000.- (121) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
8146 og 121/23 image1914, 3 - 10 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften komplett ungebraucht, u.a. geprüft Georg Bühler, Mi. 900.-

1914, 3 - 10 Fr. Mountainscapes complete unused, among others signed Georg Buehler, Michel 900.- (121/23) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8147 nh 122 image1914, 5 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 160.-

1914, 5 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 160.- (122) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
8148 used 122x(4) image1914, 5 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, Viererblock, zentrisch klar gestempelt "Geneve 15.III.21", tadellose Erhaltung, Attest Liniger, (Zumstein No. 130 sFr. 325.-)

1914, 5 Fr. Mountainscapes, block of four, centric neat cancelled "Geneve 15. III. 21", faultless condition, certificate Liniger, (Zumstein No. 130 s Fr. 325.-) (122x(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
8149 nh 123 image1914, 10 Fr. Gebirgslandschaften, postfrisch, vom Oberrand, gepr. Abt BPP, Mi. 380.-

1914, 10 Fr. Mountainscapes, mint never hinged, from upper margin, expertized abbot BPP, Michel 380.- (123) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
8150 used 127I image1915, 80 C. auf 70 C. Freimarken, Abart I "8 des rechten Aufdrucks oben rechts offen" (Feld 31, tadellos gestempelt, Fotoattest Liniger, Mi. 450.-

1915, 80 C. On 70 C. Postal stamps, variety I "8 of the right overprint top right open" (field 31, neat cancelled, photo expertize Liniger, Michel 450.- (127I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8151 nh 128/29 image1915, 5 und 10 C. Pro Juventute, postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

1915, 5 and 10 C. Pro Juventute, mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (128/29) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00