Europa / Europe continued...

8112 og 180/83 image20 C. bis 5 L. Er"ffnung der elektrischen Eisenbahn San Marino - Rimini 1932, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, bei der 5 Lire-Marke ein Zahn eine Idee kürzer, sonst tadelloser Satz, Mi. 300.- für **

20 C. To 5 L. Opening the electrical railroad San Marino - Rimini 1932, unused with original gumming and hinge trace, at the 5 Lire-stamp a tooth an idea shorter, otherwise faultless set, Michel 300.- for ** (180/83) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8113 og 184/91 image10 C. bis 5 Lire 50. Todestag von Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur, Mi. 1.300.- für postfrisch

10 C. To 5 liras 50. Day of death from Guiseppe Garibaldi 1932, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge trace, Michel 1.300.- for mint never hinged (184/91) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8114 nh 475 image200 L. Columbus, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

200 L. Columbus, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (475) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Schweden / Sweden
8115 GA P1CII image6 Öre, Ganzsachenkarte mit Firmenzudruck von "LYRESTADT 30 10 1879" nach G"teborg

6 oere, postal stationery postcard with company imprint from "LYRESTADT 30 10 1879" to Goeteborg (P1CII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8116 og 49 image1890, 1 Kr. sauber entfalzt, sign., Pracht, Mi. 150.-

1890, 1 Kr. Clean hinge removed, signed, superb, Michel 150.- (49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8117 og 96 image10 Öre + 4,80 Kr. a. 5 Kr. blau, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und nur kleinem Falzrest, Mi. 120.-

10 oere ++ 4, 80 Kr. On 5 Kr. Blue, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and only small rest of hinge, Michel 120.- (96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8118 og 215a image5 Kr. dunkelgrün, K"nigsschloss Stockholm, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 250.- für postfrisch

5 Kr. Dark green, royal palace Stockholm, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean hinge, Michel 250.- for mint never hinged (215a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8119 nh 215b image1932, 5 Kr. auf weiáem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

1932, 5 Kr. On white paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (215b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
Schweiz / Switzerland
8120 used 14Ib image1854, 10 Rp. Strubel blau, Münchner Druck, 2. Auflage, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze eidgen"ssische Raute, Fotoattest Trüssel SBPV: "in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 500.-

1854, 10 Rp Strubel blue, Munich printing, 2nd issue, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy with cancellation through black Swiss lozenge, photo expertize Trüssel SBPV: "in excellent condition. ", Michel 500.- (14Ib) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8121 used 15IIAym image1855, 15 Rp. Sitzende Helvetia, rosa, breitrandiges Kabinettstück in farbfrischer Erhaltung, entwertet mit schwarzer Raute, Fotobefund Rellstab AIEP: "gute Erhaltung."

1855, 15 Rp Seated Helvetia, rose, with enormous margins extremely fine copy in having bright colours condition, tied by black lozenge, photo expertize Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts: "good condition. " (15IIAym) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8122 used 17Ia image1854, 40 Rp. Strubel blassgelbgrün, Münchner Druck, Erstauflage, vollrandiges und farbtypisches Kabinettstück mit Entwertung durch schwarze Raute und schwarzen "PD" im K,stchen, Fotoattest Hunziker AIEP: "fehlerfrei", Mi. 1.100.- (Zumstein No. 26Aa)

1854, 40 Rp Strubel pale yellow green, Munich printing, first issue, having full margins and colour typical extremely fine copy with cancellation through black lozenge and black "PD" in the box, photo expertize Hunziker International Association for Philatelie Experts: "faultless", Michel 1.100.- (Zumstein No. 26 Aa) (17Ia) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8123 used 18IIAynb image1856, 1 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, violettgrau, vollrandiges Kabinettstück vom Eckrand unten links, klar gestempelt mit Ekr. "BASEL BRIEFEXPEDITION 8. Apr. 5.. 11M", Fotoatteste Ferchenbauer und Rellstab AIEP: "in guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27Db)

1856, 1 Fr. Seated Helvetia, violet gray, having full margins extremely fine copy from corner margin lower left, neat cancelled with single circle "Basle LETTER-EXPEDITION 8. April 5.11 M", photo certificates Ferchenbauer and Rellstab International Association for Philatelie Experts: "in good condition. ", Michel 1.000.- (Zumstein No. 27 Db) (18IIAynb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8124 used 18IIAynb image1856, 1 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, violettgrau, weiárandiges Kabinettstück aus der Bogenecke oben rechts, gestempelt "Geneve 26 Sept 61", Fotobefund Abt BPP: "in guter Erhaltung", Mi. 1.000.-

1856, 1 Fr. Seated Helvetia, violet gray, white margined extremely fine copy from the corner of the sheet top right, used "Geneve 26 Sept 61", photo expertize abbot BPP: "in good condition", Michel 1.000.- (18IIAynb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
8125 used 29b image1867, 2 Fr. Sitzende Helvetia, lebhaftrotbraun, tadellos gestempelt "Lausanne 12.III.74", Fotobefund Renggli SPBV: "echt und einwandfrei, in sehr guter Erhaltung.", Mi. 240.- (Zumstein No. 37a)

1867, 2 Fr. Seated Helvetia, bright red brown, neat cancelled "Lausanne 12. III. 74", photo expertize Renggli SPBV: "genuine and immaculate, in excellent condition. ", Michel 240.- (Zumstein No. 37 a) (29b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8126 used 34a image40 C. Sitzende Helvetia, min. verf,rbtes Exemplar, sauber gestempelt, Mi. 160.-

40 C. Seated Helvetia, minimal discoloured copy, neat cancelled, Michel 160.- (34a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8127 nh 64Db image1902, 3 Fr. Stehende Helvetia, Wasserzeichen Y, klarer Druck, gez,hnt 11 1/2 : 12, postfrisch, Fotobefund Bossert, Mi. 400.-

1902, 3 Fr. Standing Helvetia, watermark Y, clear printing, perforated 11 1/2 : 12, mint never hinged, photo expertize Bossert, Michel 400.- (64Db) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8128 nh 80D image1907, 3 Fr. Stehende Helvetia, gez,hnt 11 1/2 : 12, postfrisch, Attestkopie Rellstab (für Bogenteil), Mi. 700.-

1907, 3 Fr. Standing Helvetia, perforated 11 1/2 : 12, mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Rellstab (for part sheet), Michel 700.- (80D) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
8129 used 82,87 image3 u. 15 C. Freimarken 1906, Faserpapier, Wz. 1, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 142.-

3 and 15 C. Postal stamps 1906, granite paper, watermark 1, neat cancelled, Michel 142.- (82,87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
8130 on cover 95(4)u.a. image1907, 2 C. Tellknabe im Viererblock mit diversen anderen Werten als portogerechte Mischfranktur auf Luftpostbrief Interlaken bis Zürich geflogen und weiter nach Bern bef"rdert, sFr. für lose Marken bereits 380.-

1907, 2 C. Tell boy in the block of four with various others values as properly franked mixed franking on air mail letter Interlaken to Zurich flown and then to Bern transported, s Fr. For single stamps already 380.- (95(4)u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
8131 used 95/97(4) image1907, 2 Rp. bis 5 Rp. "Tellknabe im Rahmen", Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch klar gestempelt, sehr selten, 3 Rp. Fotobefund Renngli, 5 Rp. Fotobefund von der Weid und Attest Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101/03 sFr. 2.240.-)

1907, 2 Rp to 5 Rp "Tell boy within", set in blocks of four, each value centric neat cancelled, very rare, 3 Rp photo expertize Renngli, 5 Rp photo expertize von der Weid and certificate Eichele, (Zumstein No. 101 / 03 s Fr. 2.240.-) (95/97(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00