Europa / Europe continued...

8072 nh 617/22 image1935, 12 - 64 g Österreichische Heerführer, 6 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

1935, 12 - 64 g Austrian Army leader, 6 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (617/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8073 nh 623/26 image1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS-Wettk,mpfe, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

1936, 12 g - 60 g FIS contests, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (623/26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8074 nh IVa image3 Pfg Hitler mit sberdruck in a-Farbe, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock, gepr. Sturzeis VÖB, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg Hitler with overprint in a-colour, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, expertized Sturzeis VÖB, Michel 400.- (IVa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Verkauft für/SOLD for €95.00
8075 nh 693/96I image1945, 1 RM. - 5 RM. Hitler mit Grazer Aufdruck, Aufdrucktype I, sog. "fetter Aufdruck", dabei die 1 und 2 RM. mit Ober-, die 5 RM. mit Unterrand, 4 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Matl mit Fotoattest für die 5 RM. "...in vollkommen einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 800.-

1945, 1 RM. - 5 RM. Hitler with Grazer overprint, overprint type I, so-called "bold overprint", as well the 1 and 2 RM. With upper-, the 5 RM. With lower margin, 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Matl with photo certificate for the 5 RM. ". In perfect perfect condition. ", Michel 800.- (693/96I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8076 nh 727DD(4) image10 Groschen Posthorn, Abart "Doppeldruck", Viererblock, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-+

10 Groschen posthorn, variety "double impression", block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Glavanovitz VÖB: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- ++ (727DD(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
8077 nh 772/75BKB 1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner geschnitten, Kleinbogensatz mit allen 4 Werten komplett, tadellos postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 2.400.-

1946, 1 S. - 5 S. Renner cut, sheetlet set with all 4 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 2.400.- (772/75BKB)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
8078 nh 893/926 image1948, 3 g - 10 S. Trachten, 34 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 330.-

1948, 3 g - 10 S. Costumes, 34 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 330.- (893/926) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8079 nh 893/926,978/80 image3 Gr. - 10 S. Trachten, 37 Werte postfrisch komplett, Mi. 350.-

3 Gr. - 10 S. Costumes, 37 values mint never hinged complete, Michel 350.- (893/926,978/80) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8080 nh 929/32 image1949, 40 g bis 1,40 S Glückliche Kindheit, kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

1949, 40 g to 1, 40 S happy childhood, complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (929/32) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8081 nh 984/87 image1953, 1 S. - 10 S. V"gel, kompletter Satz mit 4 Werten, postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1953, 1 S. - 10 S. Birds, complete set with 4 values, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (984/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
8082 nh 984/87,968x+y image1953, 1 - 10 Sch. V"gel kpl. postfrisch, dazu 20 Sch. auf beiden Papierarten, Mi. 376.-

1953, 1 - 10 Sch. Birds complete mint never hinged, in addition to it 20 Sch. On both Paper type, Michel 376.- (984/87,968x+y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8083 nh Bl.2 imageReitschule, 35 postfrische Blocks, Mi. 120.-

ManA"ge, 35 mint never hinged souvenir sheets, Michel 120.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8084 nh VIII image2 S. Europ,ischer Gemeindetag, Unterrandstück, vorbereitete und teilweise bereits ausgelieferte jedoch zurückgezogene, nicht verausgabte Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 750.-

2 S. European Community day, lower margin copy, prepared and partial already supplied however withdrawn, not issued stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 750.- (VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €260

Verkauft für/SOLD for €260.00
Österreich Portomarken / Austria Postage
8085 nh 132/58 image1925, 1 g - 10 S. Ziffern, 27 Werte komplett, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 750.-

1925, 1 g - 10 S. Numerals, 27 values complete, mint never hinged, faultless condition, Michel 750.- (132/58) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
Polen / Poland
8086 used Bl.5A/B 1938, Blockausgabe "Philatelistische Ausstellung Warschau", Blockpaar gez,hnt und geschnitten, gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

1938, souvenir sheets issue "philatelic exhibition Warsawa", souvenir sheet pair perforated and cut, used, Michel 200.- (Bl.5A/B)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8087 nh 1294/96KB image1962, 40 Gr. bid 1,50 Zloty "Skiweltmeisterschaften Zakopane", Kleinbogensatz, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

1962, 40 Gr. Bid 1, 50 zloty "world ski championships Zakopane", sheetlet set, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (1294/96KB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Portugal / Portugal
8088 used 33 image240 Reis lila, bildseitig attraktives, erheblich kunstvoll repariertes Exemplar (links und rechts diverse Randerg,nzungen), Nummernstempel "1" von Lissabon, Mi. 600.-

240 rice lilac, on face attractive, vastly artful repaired copy (left and right various margin supplements), number postmark "1" from Lisbon, Michel 600.- (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
8089 used 44xB image240 Reis lila, gestempelt, repariert, Fotobefund Ehrig BPP (08/2019), Mi. 1.500.-

240 rice lilac, used, repaired, photo expertize Ehrig BPP (08 / 2019), Michel 1.500.- (44xB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €95

Currently...€95.00
8090 og 195 image500 Rs auf 100 R rosa/schwarz a. hellrosa, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummi und Falz

500 at back on 100 R rose / black on pale rose, in perfect condition unused with original gum and hinge (195) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
8091 og 606/13 image5 C. bis 1,75 E. Portugiesische Legion, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falz, Mi. 260.- für postfrisch

5 C. To 1, 75 E. Portuguese legion, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean hinge, Michel 260.- for mint never hinged (606/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00