Europa / Europe continued...

8012 og 9/10 image25 Rp. und 1.20 Fr Landschaften mit Bdr.-Aufdruck, tadellos ungebraucht

25 Rp and 1.20 Fr landscapes with typography overprint, in perfect condition unused (9/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

8013 nh 57/68 (20) image10 Rp. bis 2 Fr. Regierungsgeb,ude, 12 Werte, kpl. Bogensatz postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

10 Rp to 2 Fr. Government building, 12 values, complete sheet set mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (57/68 (20)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Liechtenstein Portomarken / Liechtenstein Postage
8014 og P7 image40 Rp. Portomarke tadellos ungebraucht

40 Rp postage due stamp in perfect condition unused (P7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

8015 og/used 13/20 image5 Rp. bis 50 Rp. Portomarken "Ziffer im schr,gen Band", zwei kpl. S,tze in ungebraucht bzw. gestempelt, Mi. 125.-

5 Rp to 50 Rp postage due stamps "numeral in the oblique volume", two complete sets in unused respectively used, Michel 125.- (13/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Litauen / Lithuania
8016 on cover 256,259 image1926, +30 C. auf 1 L. + 1 L. Kriegsinvaliden und + 2 C. auf 5 C. + 5 C. Waisenh,user (vier rückseitig) auf R-Brief von "KYBARTAI 5.III.27" in die CSR mit Ankunftsstempel, selten.

1926, ++ 30 C. On 1 L. Plusplus 1 L. War invalids and ++ 2 C. On 5 C. Plusplus 5 C. Orphanages (four reverse) on registered letter from "KYBARTAI 5. III. 27" in the CSR with arrival postmark, rare. (256,259) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €53.00
Mittellitauen / Middle Lithuania
8017 used 13 image10 Mar. auf 5 Auks., seltene ERSTAUFLAGE, tadellos gestempelt. Auflage nur 360 Exemplare, Fotoattest Prof. Dr. Klein VP (2013) "... ist echt und in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 3.000.- - Rarit,t!

10 March on 5 Auks, scarce first issue, neat cancelled. Issued only 360 examples, photo expertize Prof. Dr. Small VP (2013) ". Is genuine and in perfect condition. ", Michel 3.000.- - rarity! (13) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Luxemburg / Luxembourg
8018 og 43B image1880, 25 C. Wappen, Z,hnung 12 1/2 : 12, ungebraucht mit voller Originalgummierung, gepr. FSPL, Mi. 300.-

1880, 25 C. Coat of arms, perforation 12 1/2 : 12, unused with full original gum, expertized FSPL, Michel 300.- (43B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

8019 used 252/56 image10 C. - 1 3/4 Fr. Caritas 1933, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 200.-

10 C. - 1 3 / 4 Fr. Charity 1933, neat cancelled, Michel 200.- (252/56) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
8020 nh 555/57 image2 bis 4 Fr. Europa-Cept 1956, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

2 to 4 Fr. Europe Cept 1956, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (555/57) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

8021 nh 572/74 image1957, 2 - 4 Fr. Europa, komplett postfrisch, einheitlich vom Oberrand, Mi. 200.-

1957, 2 - 4 Fr. Europe, complete mint never hinged, uniform from upper margin, Michel 200.- (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

8022 nh 572/74 image2 - 4 Fr. Europa komplett postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

2 - 4 Fr. Europe complete mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

8023 nh 572/74 imageEuropa 1957, postfrisch

Europe 1957, mint never hinged (572/74) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Monaco / Monaco
8024 FDC 348/56 image1948, 50 C. - 15 Fr. Boiso, 9 Werte komplett auf Blanko-FDC mit EST "MONACO 12-7 1948", alle Werte gut gez,hnt, die 5 und 15 Fr. im oberen Bereich get"nt, letztere kleiner Eckbug oben rechts, auf FDC nicht h,ufig, Mi. 120.-+

1948, 50 C. - 15 Fr. Boiso, 9 values completely on unmailed First Day Cover with EST "MONACO 12-7 1948", all values well perforated, the 5 and 15 Fr. In the upper area shaded, latter small corner crease top right, on First Day Cover rare, Michel 120.- ++ (348/56) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

8025 nh 394/96 image1949, 300 Fr. bis 1.000 Fr. Flugpostausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

1949, 300 Fr. To 1.000 Fr. Airmail issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (394/96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

8026 used 429/40 image10 C. bis 100 Fr. Heiliges Jahr 1951, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 80.-

10 C. To 100 Fr. Holy year 1951, neat cancelled, Michel 80.- (429/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

8027 nh 772SD image1964, Sonderdruck in Blockform, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 550.-

1964, special print in block form, 1 Fr. "Philatec Paris 1964", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (772SD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Niederlande / Netherlands
8028 on cover 81 image25 C. Wilhelmina, als Einzelfrankatur auf eingeschriebener Auslandssendung Muster ohne Wert "Monster Zonder Waarde" von Amsterdam nach Frankfurt/M. (Ankstpl. vom 2.2.1924)

25 C. Wilhelmina, as a single franking on registered foreign country shipment sample of no value "Monster Zonder Waarde" from Amsterdam to Frankfurt / M. (arrival cancel from 2.2.1924) (81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

8029 nh Bl.2 image1942, Blockausgabe 12 1/2 C. Legion, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 100.-

1942, souvenir sheets issue 12 1/2 C. Legion, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 100.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Norwegen / Norway
8030 used 159/61 imageNordkap I. kpl. mit sauberen (identifizierbaren) Stempeln, Prachtsatz, Mi. 120.-

North Cape I. Complete with clean (identifiable) postmarks, very fine set, Michel 120.- (159/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

8031 nh 203/06(80) image1939, 40 S,tze "Hilfsfond 'K"nigin Maud' für Kinder", tadellos postfrisch, jeweils als Satz in Pergamintüte verpackt, Mi. 280.-

1939, 40 sets "Auxiliary foundation 'Queen Maud' for children", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in each case as set in glassine-bag packs, Michel 280.- (203/06(80)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30