Europa / Europe continued...

7992 used 78/81 image5 - 30 Rp Hochwassergesch,digte komplett tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.-

5 - 30 Rp flood claimant complete neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (78/81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7993 og 94/107 image1930, 3 Rupien - 2 Franken Landschaften und Fürstenpaar, komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 750.-

1930, 3 Rupee - 2 Franc landscapes and Prince and Princess, complete unused, Michel 750.- (94/107) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7994 og 102B image50 Rp. Kosel-Serie, B-Z,hnung, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 180.-

50 Rp Series of Kosel, B-perforation, in perfect condition unused, Michel 180.- (102B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7995 used 108/13 image1930, 15 Rp. bis 1 Fr. Flugpostausgabe, kompletter Satz je sauber zentrisch gestempelt Triesenberg 14.VII.33, Luxussatz für hohe Ansprüche! Mi. 300.-

1930, 15 Rp to 1 Fr. Airmail issue, complete set always clean centric cancellation Triesenberg 14. VII. 33, outstanding set for high standards! Michel 300.- (108/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
7996 on cover 108/13 image15 Rp. - 1 Fr. Flugpost kpl. je mit rotem Ra2 "I. Postflug VADUZ-ST.GALLEN 31.August 1930" auf R-Luftpostbrief mit allen Stempeln nach Bern, Pracht

15 Rp - 1 Fr. Airmail complete always with red box cancel of 2 lines "I. Mail flight Vaduz St. GALLEN 31. August 1930" on registered air mail letter with all postmarks to Bern, superb (108/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7997 nh 114/15 image1931, 1 u. 2 Fr. Zeppelin, postfrisch, Mi. 700.-

1931, 1 and 2 Fr. Zeppelin, mint never hinged, Michel 700.- (114/15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7998 nh Bl.1 image1934, Vaduz - Block, postfrisch, tadellos, Fotoattest Reinhardt BPP, Mi. 2.800.-

1934, Vaduz - souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, photo expertize Reinhardt BPP, Michel 2.800.- (Bl.1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €750

Currently...€750.00
7999 nh 149/50 image1936, 1 u 2 Fr. Zeppelin, postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 260.-

1936, 1 u 2 Fr. Zeppelin, mint never hinged, complete, Michel 260.- (149/50) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
8000 used Bl.2 image1936, Blockausgabe Briefmarkenausstellung mit ESST "VADUZ 24.X.36", Falzspuren, Mi. 80.-

1936, souvenir sheets issue stamp exhibition with first day special cancel "VADUZ 24. X. 36", hinge traces, Michel 80.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
8001 used 185Klbg image1939, 5 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef, Kleinbogen mit ESST "HULDIGUNGSTAG / TRIESENBERG 29. MAI 1939", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 220.-

1939, 5 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph, miniature sheet with first day special cancel "day of homage / TRIESENBERG 29. May 1939", faultless condition, Michel 220.- (185Klbg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
8002 nh 304/05 A image2 und 3 Fr. Fürstenpaar, gez,hnt 12« : 12, Wasserzeichen 2 Z bzw. 2 X, je im Oberrand-8er-Block postfrisch, Mi. 2.240.-

2 and 3 Fr. Prince and Princess, perforated 12« : 12, watermark 2 Z respectively 2 X, always in the upper margin block of eight mint never hinged, Michel 2.240.- (304/05 A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
8003 nh 304/05 B image2 und 3 Fr. Fürstenpaar, eng gez. 14 3/4, postfrisch, Mi. 1.500.-

2 and 3 Fr. Prince and Princess, close perforated 14 3 / 4, mint never hinged, Michel 1.500.- (304/05 B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €320

Currently...€320.00
8004 used 304BY image2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II., gez,hnt 14 3/4, Wasserzeichen 2 Y, gestempelt VADUZ, Befundkopie Marxer BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 260.-

2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II., perforated 14 3 / 4, watermark 2 Y, used VADUZ, findings copy Marxer BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 260.- (304BY) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
8005 used 311/14 image10 Rp. bis 40 Rp. Gem,lde, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

10 Rp to 40 Rp paintings, neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (311/14) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8006 used 319/21 image10 Rp. bis 1.20 Fr. Er"ffnung des Landesmuseums Vaduz, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 75.-

10 Rp to 1.20 Fr. Opening of the State Museum Vaduz, neat cancelled, Michel 75.- (319/21) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
8007 used 332 image2 Fr. Fürst Franz Josef II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 65.-

2 Fr. Prince Franz Joseph II, neat cancelled, Michel 65.- (332) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
8008 nh 398I Klbg. image50 Rp. Europamarke 1960 in Type I, Kleinbogen zu 16 Werten, postfrisch, durch den Bogen verl,uft eine herstellungsbedingte Papierfalte die den oberen Bogenrand sowie drei Marken betrifft, darüber hinaus einwandfrei und sehr frisch erhalten, die gelbe Farbe der oberen Wabe ist nach rechts hin etwas verschoben, Mi. für Einzelmarken bereits 1.600.-!

50 Rp Europe stamp 1960 in type I, miniature sheet to 16 values, mint never hinged, by the sheet through a manufactured paper wrinkle the upper margin of sheet as well three stamps concerns, beyond that perfect and very fresh condition, the yellow colour of the upper comb is to the right there a little shifted, Michel for single stamps already 1.600.-! (398I Klbg.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
8009 nh 557F image20 Rp. Olympische Spiele 1972, ohne Gründruck, postfrisch, Fotobefundkopie Rupp für ehemaligen Bogen, Mi. unbekannt

20 Rp olympic games 1972, without green printing, mint never hinged, photo certificate copy Rupp for former sheet, Michel unknown (557F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
8010 nh Bl.31B image2018, Blockausgabe "50. Geburtstag von Erbprinz Alois", geschnitten, kombinierter Odr., Hfr. und Pdr. auf Echtgoldfolie, tadellos postfrisch, die Blockausgabe Mi.-Nr. Bl. 31B wurde durch die Post Liechtenstein unter allen Einsendern verlost (der Postpreis betrug 50 Fr.) - die Verlosung diente dem Zweck der Zuteilung, die Auflage betr,gt 3.000 nummerierte Exemplare, selten, Mi. 700.- (Auf dieses Los werden 7 % Importabgaben auf den Zuschlagpreis berechnet, soweit der Versand innerhalb der EU oder Großbritannien erfolgt).

2018, souvenir sheets issue "50. Birthday of heir to the throne Aloysius", cut, combined offset printing, Hfr. And embossed printing on real gold foil, in perfect condition mint never hinged, the souvenir sheets issue Michel-no. Souvenir sheet 31 B was by mail Liechtenstein of all senders raffled (the post price was 50 Fr. ) - the raffle served the Purpose the allocation, the edition amounts 3.000 numbered examples, rare, Michel 700.- (Bl.31B) (7 % import duty will be charged on the hammer price, if this lots is shipped within the EC or the UK). (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
Liechtenstein Dienstmarken / Liechtenstein Postal Service
8011 og 1/8 image1932, 5 Rupien - 1,20 Franken Landschaften komplett ungebraucht, Mi. 480.-

1932, 5 Rupee - 1, 20 Franc landscapes complete unused, Michel 480.- (1/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00