782 used 7b image2 Sgr. hellblau, glatter Grund, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K2 "HAMBURG 1 4", gepr. Flemming BPP und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"

2 Sgr. Pale blue, smooth ground, having bright colours extremely fine copy, clear tied by two ring cancel "Hamburg 1 4", expertized Flemming BPP and expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (7b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
783 on cover 7b,U23A imageLiteraturbekannte verf,lschte Ganzsache 1 Sgr., mit nicht zum Beleg geh"render Zusatzfrankatur 2 Sgr. mittelcyanblau und diese mit zwei verschiedenen Falschstempeln versehen. Der GS-Wertstempel mit echtem Bahnpost-L3 BERLIN-LEIPZIG entwertet. Abgebildet im Handbuch von K. Krauá, entspr. geprüft Flemming BPP

Known from the literature weighted postal stationery 1 Sgr., with not to the document belonging additional franking 2 Sgr. Medium cyan and these with two different false cancels provided. The GS postage stamp impression with genuine railway mail L3 BERLIN-LEIPZIG cancelled. Depicted in the handbook from K. Krauá, appropriate signed Flemming BPP (7b,U23A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
784 on piece 7c image2 Sgr. dunkelblau, farbfrisches und voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K2 "COELN 14 8" (Reg.-Bez. K"ln) auf Briefstück, gepr. Stuckert. und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei"

2 Sgr. Dark blue, having bright colours and full to wide margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by two ring cancel "COELN 14 8" (government Bez. Cologne) on letter piece, expertized Stuckert. And expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate" (7c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
785 used 8ax image3 Sgr. gelborange, glatter Grund, Abart "dünnes, durchscheinendes Papier", vollrandiger Schnitt, gestempelt, gepr. Flemming BPP

3 Sgr. Yellow orange, smooth ground, variety "thin, translucent paper", having full margins cut, used, expertized Flemming BPP (8ax) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
786 on piece 8a image3 Sgr gelborange, glatter Grund, farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit K2 "CUDOWA 22 8" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Brettl AIEP (2013): "echt und einwandfrei"

3 Sgr yellow orange, smooth ground, having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by two ring cancel "CUDOWA 22 8" on letter piece, photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2013) : "genuine and immaculate" (8a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
787 on piece 8aI image3 Sgr. gelborange, glatter Grund, Plattenfehler I "senkrechte linke Randlinie oben gespalten" (hier die groáe von oben kommende Variante, leider werden im Michelkatalog zwei Plattenfehler als einer erfasst), farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "1" - Aachen (Reg.-Bez. Aachen) auf Briefstück (dieses Loch - mit Originalbriefpapier hinterlegt, Marke tadellos. und Expertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. Der Plattenfehler ist selten."

3 Sgr. Yellow orange, smooth ground, plate flaw I "vertical left margin line above cleaved" (here the large from above next variety, unfortunately become in the Michel catalogue two plate flaw as one capture), having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by numeral cancellation "1" - Aachen (government Bez. Aachen) on letter piece (this hole - with original letterhead backed, stamp in perfect condition. And expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. The plate flaw is rare. " (8aI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
788 used 8aI(2) image3 Sgr. gelborange, glatter Grund, waagerechtes Paar mit Plattenfehler I "linke obere Ecke gespalten" (hier die kleine Variante), farbfrisches und vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Ra2 "HAALE A/S. 2 8 * 7-8A" (Reg.-Bez. Merseburg), Fotoattest Brettl AIEP (2014): "Der Plattenfehler ist nicht h,ufig.", Anmerkung: unter dieser Katalognummer sind im Michel zwei verschiedene Plattenfehler zusammen gefasst, hier haben wir den Spalt von links kommend, die andere Variante ist auff,llig und der Spalt von oben kommend.

3 Sgr. Yellow orange, smooth ground, horizontal pair with plate flaw I "left upper corner cleaved" (here the small variety), having bright colours and having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by box cancel of 2 lines "HAALE A / S. 2 8 * 7-8 A" (government Bez. Merseburg), photo expertize Brettl International Association for Philatelie Experts (2014) : "the plate flaw is rare. ", annotation: under this catalogue number are by Michel two various plate flaw together prepared, here have we the fissure from left coming, the other variety is noticeable and the fissure from above coming. (8aI(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
789 used 8b image3 Sgr. gelb, farbfrisches, allseits gut vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit zentrisch klarem Vierringstempel "1" - AACHEN, gepr. Pfenninger, Fotobefund Wasels BPP "einwandfrei"

3 Sgr. Yellow, having bright colours, on all sides good having full margins extremely fine copy with centric clear four ring cancel "1" - AACHEN, expertized Pfenniger, photo expertize Wasels BPP "perfect" (8b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
790 on piece 8b(2) image3 Sgr. orangegelb, glatter Grund, waagerechtes Paar, farbfrisches, allseits breitrandiges Luxusstück - davon die rechte Marke mit deutlicher Klischeeverschiebung nach oben, entwertet mit zwei klaren Vierringstempeln "578" - Hamburg auf Briefstück. Fotoattest Flemming BPP "Dekoratives P,rchen in einwandfreier Qualit,t." und Fotoexpertise Voigt VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei." - einwandfrei erhaltene Paare dieser Auflage sind selten, da auf Grund der hellen Markenfarbe das Markenbild oftmals mit der Schere getroffen wurde. Mit der Klischeeverschiebung von Liebhaberwert!

3 Sgr. Orange yellow, smooth ground, horizontal pair, having bright colours, on all sides piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins - of it the right stamp with clearly plate shift to the top, tied by two clearly four ring cancel "578" - Hamburg on letter piece. Photo expertize Flemming BPP "decorative pairs in perfect quality. " and photo expertise Voigt VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. " - perfect got pairs this edition are rare, there due to the light stamp colour the design of the stamp often with the scissors touched was. With the plate shift from sentimental value! (8b(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
791 used 8c image3 Sgr. dunkelorange, glatter Grund, vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit K2 "BERLIN 21/9", Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "echt und einwandfrei"

3 Sgr. Dark orange, smooth ground, having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with two ring cancel "BERLIN 21 / 9", photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "genuine and immaculate" (8c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
792 on cover 8c image3 Sgr. dunkelgelblichorange, glatter Grund, voll- bis breitrandiges Kabinettstück, portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Postvereinsbrief, entwertet mit K2 "BRESLAU 20/11 (1859)" (Reg.-Bez. Breslau) über Bahnpost Hannover/Emden nach Osnabrück (Kgr. Hannover), geprüft H. K"hler

3 Sgr. Dark-yellowish-orange, smooth ground, full to wide margins extremely fine copy, properly franked single franking on Postal Union letter, tied by two ring cancel "Wroclaw 20 / 11 (1859) " (government Bez. Wroclaw) over railway mail Hanover / Emden to Osnabrueck (Kgr. Hanover), signed H. K"hler (8c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
793 og 9 image4 Pf tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 90.-

4 Pf in perfect condition unused, Michel 90.- (9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
794 used 9a image4 Pfennig, waagerechter 3er-Streifen, voll- bis breitrandig mit Ra2 "LOECKNITZ 14/2", tadellos, MI. 300.-

4 penny, horizontal strip of three, having full to wide margins with box cancel of 2 lines "LOECKNITZ 14 / 2", in perfect condition, Michel. 300.- (9a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
795 og/(og) 9a,b/10 image1 Sgr. und 2 Sgr. in a-Farbe ungebraucht mit Originalgummi, etwas erh"ht gepr. Flemming BPP (rückseitig etwas braunfleckig), sowie 1 Sgr. in b-Farbe tadellos ohne Gummi, tiefst gepr. Georg Bühler, Pfenninger, Thier, W. Engel und Meier BPP, Mi. 280.-

1 Sgr. And 2 Sgr. In a-colour unused with original gum, a little higher signed Flemming BPP (reverse a little toned dots), as well 1 Sgr. In b-colour in perfect condition without gum, signed on the base Georg Buehler, Pfenniger, Thier, W. Engel and Meier BPP, Michel 280.- (9a,b/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
796 used 10a image1 Silbergroschen karmin, gegitterter Grund, farbfrisches und breitrandiges Luxusstück, klar entwertet mit auf dieser Ausgabe besserer Entwertung durch Nummernstempel - "103" - Berlin

1 silver penny carmine, gridded ground, having bright colours and piece in outstanding quality with enormous margins, clear tied by on of this issue better cancellation through number postmark - "103" - Berlin (10a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
797 on piece 10a image1 Sgr. rosa, allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück mit klarem Ra2 "HEINSBERG 13 9" auf Briefstück, tadellos

1 Sgr. Rose, on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy with clear box cancel of 2 lines "HEINSBERG 13 9" on letter piece, in perfect condition (10a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
798 on cover 10a image1 Silbergroschen gegitterter Grund, karminrosa, allseits vollrandig, entwertet mit Ra2 "NEULEWIN 31.12." (Silvesterdatum) auf Umschlag mit farblosem Pr,gerand nach Carlsbiese, Marke unten mit Vortrennschnitt, ansonsten in guter Gesamterhaltung, dekorativer Zierbrief

1 silver penny gridded ground, carmine rose, on all sides full margins, tied by box cancel of 2 lines "NEULEWIN 31.12. " (New Year's Eve date) on cover with colourless embossed margin to Carlsbiese, stamp at the bottom with pre-separation cut, otherwise in good total maintenance, decorative ornament letter (10a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
799 on cover 10a(2) image1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Markenhintergrund, zwei vollrandige Exemplare (eine dritte Marke ist abgefallen) als MeF auf Brief von "DOMSLAU 2 / 11" nach Berlin, da der Empf,nger dort nicht mehr war nachgesendet nach Rachel in Mecklenburg-Schwerin, dekorativer Beleg, vollst,ndiger Inhalt

1 Sgr. Rose, gridded background, two full margins examples (a third stamp is lost) as Me F on letter from "DOMSLAU 2 / 11" to Berlin, because the consignee there no longer was forwarded to Rachel in Mecklenburg-Schwerin, decorative document, complete content (10a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
800 on piece 10a image1 Sgr. rosa, farbfrisches und allseits vollrandiges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit besserem Ra2 "KACZKOWERDORF" (Reg.-Bez. Bromberg) auf Briefstück, gepr. Kastaun BPP und Fotobefund Voigt VP (2015): "echt und einwandfrei"

1 Sgr. Rose, having bright colours and on all sides having full margins extremely fine copy, clear tied by better box cancel of 2 lines "KACZKOWERDORF" (government Bez. Bromberg) on letter piece, expertized Kastaun BPP and photo expertize Voigt VP (2015) : "genuine and immaculate" (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
801 on piece 10a image1 Sgr. rosa, gegitterter Grund, allseits vollrandiges und farbfrisches Kabinettstück, klar gestempelt mit Ra2 "NEUSALZ 27 11" (Reg.-Bez. Liegnitz) auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Flemming BPP (2012): "Sch"ner Stempelbeleg."

1 Sgr. Rose, gridded ground, on all sides having full margins and having bright colours extremely fine copy, neat cancelled with box cancel of 2 lines "NEUSALZ 27 11" (government Bez. Legnica) on letter piece, photo expertize Flemming BPP (2012) : "beautiful cancellation document. " (10a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00