Baden / Baden continued...
61 used 15b image9 Kr. gelbbraun, gestempelt, Z,hnung rechts etwas beschnitten und minimale Falzschürfung, seltene Marke, geprüft Englert BPP, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 320.-

9 Kr. Yellow brown, used, perforation right a little cut in and minimal hinge rubbing, rare stamp, expertized Englert BPP, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 320.- (15b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
62 used 16 image3 Kreuzer rosakarmin, Z,hnung K 13 1/2, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück, klar entwertet mit Nummernstempel "8" - Baden, gepr. Georg Bühler

3 kreuzer rose-carmine, perforation K 13 1 / 2, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, clear tied by numeral cancellation "8" - Baden, expertized Georg Buehler (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
63 nh 19a image6 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Kabinettstück, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Zuschlag 168. Auktion = 100.- Euro

6 kreuzer blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations extremely fine copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, hammer price 168. Auction = 100.- Euro (19a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
64 used 19ab image6 Kr. dunkelultramarin, gestempelt "MANNHEIM", rechts unten zwei Z,hne nachgestochen, links oben hell, seltene Marke, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 750.-

6 Kr. Dark ultramarine, used "MANNHEIM", at the bottom on the right two perforation reperforated, left above light, rare stamp, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 750.- (19ab) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
65 used 19b image6 Kreuzer preuáischblau, farbfrisches Kabinettstück, entwertet mit Doppelkreis-Stempel "Constanz", tadellos, geprüft Stegmüller BPP

6 kreuzer Prussian blue, having bright colours extremely fine copy, tied by double circle stamp "Constanz", in perfect condition, expertized Stegmüller BPP (19b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
66 used 20(3) image9 Kr., drei vollz,hnige Prachtexemplare in verschied. Farben bzw. Farbnuancen, einmal auf Briefstück.

9 Kr., three perfect perforations Magnificent specimens in various colours respectively colour shades, once on letter piece. (20(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
67 used 20a,b image9 Kreuzer Wappen, hellbraun und gelbbraun, je farbfrisches Kabinettstück, je gestempelt "MANNHEIM", gepr. Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 140.-

9 kreuzer coat of arms, pale brown and yellow brown, always having bright colours extremely fine copy, always used "MANNHEIM", expertized Stegmüller BPP, Michel 140.- (20a,b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
68 on cover 20b image9 Kr. gelbbraun, farbfrisches Prachtstück als EF auf Postvereinsbrief mit vollst,ndigem Inhalt, mit Fünfringstempel "42" nebst R2 "ETTLINGEN 23 Apr" (1867) nach Gotha, geprüft Flemming

9 Kr. Yellow brown, having bright colours superb item as a single franking on Postal Union letter with complete content, with five ring stamp "42" together with rectangle cancel with two lines "ETTLINGEN 23 April" (1867) to Gotha, expertized Flemming (20b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
69 on piece 20ba image9 Kr. mittelchromgelb auf Briefstück, ideal zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 1. Nov.", gut gez,hnt, tadellose Erhaltung, Kabinett, gepr. Seeger BPP und Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2016) "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 60.-

9 Kr. Medium chrome yellow on letter piece, perfect centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 1. November ", well perforated, faultless condition, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Seeger BPP and photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2016) "genuine, perfect", Michel 60.- (20ba) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €15.00
70 used 20c image9 Kreuzer Wappen, dunkelbraun, zentrisch entwertet mit K1 "BADEN 9 JUN 12-2N", tieffarbiges und vollz,hniges Luxusstück, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "feine, tadellose Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

9 kreuzer coat of arms, dark brown, centrically cancelled with single circle postmark "BADEN 9 JUN 12-2 N", depth coloured and perfect perforations outstanding quality, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "fine, faultless condition. ", Michel 600.- (20c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
71 used 21a image18 Kreuzer hellgrün mit Nummernstempel "109", repariert, geprüft Bühler, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 700.-

18 kreuzer light green with number postmark "109", repaired, expertized Buehler, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 700.- (21a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
72 nh 22a image30 Kreuzer lebhaftgelborange, tadellos postfrisches Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotoattestkopie Flemming BPP (für ehemalige Einheit), Mi. 600.-

30 kreuzer bright yellow orange, in perfect condition mint never hinged outstanding quality, unsigned, photo copy of a certificate Flemming BPP (for former unit), Michel 600.- (22a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
73 used 22a image30 Kr. lebhaftgelborange, tadellos gestempelt Ra2 "PFORZHEIM", ringsum gut gez,hnt, sehr gut gez,hnt und wunderbar farbfrisch, sehr sch"nes Stück dieser schwierigen und in einwandfreier Erhaltung seltenen Marke, Kabinett, gepr. Richter, Seeger BPP und Fotoattest Brettl BPP "Alle Z,hne vorhanden. Leichte Knitterungen, vom Gummi herrührend, sind unbedeutend. Die Erhaltung ist tadellos und farbfrisch, nicht repariert.", Mi. 3.200.- (alter Ausruf 1000)

30 Kr. Bright yellow orange, neat cancelled box cancel of 2 lines "PFORZHEIM", all around well perforated, very well perforated and marvelously fresh colours, very fine example this difficult and in perfect condition rarely stamp, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Richter, Seeger BPP and photo expertize Brettl BPP "all perforation is existing. Slight wrinkles, from gum coming form, are insignificant. The condition is in perfect condition and fresh colours, unrepaired. ", Michel 3.200.- (former starting price 1000) (22a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
74 nh 22b image30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Luxusstück vom oberen Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Zuschlag 174. Auktion = 120.-

30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality from upper margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP: "genuine and immaculate", hammer price 174. Auction = 120.- (22b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
75 used 22b image30 Kreuzer dunkelgelblichorange, gestempelt "MANNHEIM", repariert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP, Mi. 3.200.-

30 kreuzer dark-yellowish-orange, used "MANNHEIM", repaired, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP, Michel 3.200.- (22b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
76 on cover 23,24 image1 Kr. und 3 Kr. Wappen auf portogerechtem Nachnahme-Faltbrief, beide Werte zentrisch gestempelt K2 "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) nach Müllheim mit Ankunftsstempel, die 1 Kr. unten links etwas unruhig, sonst gut gez,hnt, die 3 Kr. tadellos erhalten, attraktiver Beleg

1 Kr. And 3 Kr. Coat of arms on properly franked C.O.D. Folded letter, both values centric cancellation two ring cancel "LÖRRACH 22. Sep" (1870) to Müllheim with arrival postmark, the 1 Kr. Lower left a little restless, otherwise well perforated, the 3 Kr. Faultless, attractive document (23,24) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
77 nh 25a image7 Kreuzer blau, farbfrisches und vollz,hniges Luxusstück, unsigniert, Fotobefund Stegmüller BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 70.- - letzter Zuschlag in unserer 175. Auktion 75.- Euro

7 kreuzer blue, having bright colours and perfect perforations outstanding quality, unsigned, photo expertize Stegmüller BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 70.- - last the hammer price in our 175. Auction 75.- Euro (25a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
78 nh 25a(4) image7 Kreuzer blau, Viererblock, postfrisches Luxusstück, Mi. 300.-

7 kreuzer blue, block of four, mint never hinged outstanding quality, Michel 300.- (25a(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Baden - Portomarken / Postage Use Stamps Baden
79 nh 1yOR image1 Kr dunkelgelb auf y-Papier tadellos postfrisch vom Oberrand und noch v"llig unsigniert, Fotobefundkopie Maria Brettl BPP (für 3er-Streifen): "Farbfrische und feine, tadellose Erhaltung, postfrisch." Mi. 350.-

1 Kr dark yellow on y-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged from upper margin and still entirely unsigned, photo certificate copy Mary Brettl BPP (for strip of three) : "having bright colours and fine, faultless condition, mint never hinged. " Michel 350.- (1yOR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
80 nh 2xI image3 Kr. auf gelb mit Plattenfehler "erstes O in PORTO offen", mit Normalmarken im postfrischen 9er-Block.

3 Kr. On yellow with plate flaw "first O in postage open", with normal stamps in the mint never hinged block of nine. (2xI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00