Europa / Europe continued...

7712 nh 74/87 image1947, 1 L.-500 L., komplett postfrisch, Mi. 420.-

1947, 1 L. 500 L., complete mint never hinged, Michel 420.- (74/87) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7713 nh 84(4) image25 Lire rot, Portomarke, Viererblock vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

25 liras red, postage due stamp, block of four from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (84(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Italien Gebührenmarken B für Paketzustellung
7714 nh 7 image75 L. sepia, Wz. 4, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

75 L. Sepia, watermark 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7715 nh 8 image110 L. rotlila, Wz. 4, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 450.-

110 L. Red lilac, watermark 4, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 450.- (8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Italien Paketmarken / Italy Parcel Stamps
7716 nh 1/4 imagePaketzustellmarken, 1953, 40 L. - 110 L., postfrisch, Mi. 550.-

Parcel delivery stamps, 1953, 40 L. - 110 L., mint never hinged, Michel 550.- (1/4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7717 og 2 image20 C. blau, K"nig Umberto I., tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und sauberem Falzrest, Mi. 300.-

20 C. Blue, King Umberto I., in perfect condition unused with original gumming and clean rest of hinge, Michel 300.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7718 nh 3 imagePaketzustellmarken, 1953, 75 L., senkrechtes Paar vom Bogenoberrand, postfrisch, Mi. 280.-

Parcel delivery stamps, 1953, 75 L., vertical pair from sheet upper margin, mint never hinged, Michel 280.- (3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7719 nh 5/8 image40 L. - 110 L. Gebührenmarke für Paketzustellung, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 800.-

40 L. - 110 L. Fee stamp for parcel delivery, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (5/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7720 nh 7/8 imagePaketzustellmarken, 1955, 75 und 110 L. postfrisch, Mi. 820.-

Parcel delivery stamps, 1955, 75 and 110 L. Mint never hinged, Michel 820.- (7/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7721 nh 66/80 image1946/52, 25 C. bis 500 Lire Paketmarken mit Wz. 3, tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Serie, Mi. 2.500.-

1946 / 52, 25 C. To 500 liras package stamps watermarked 3, in perfect condition mint never hinged, very scarce set, Michel 2.500.- (66/80) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
7722 nh 81 image1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, postfrisch, Linienz,hnung, Fotoattest Enzo Diena (für Mi.-Nr. 76-81), Mi. 4.000.-

1954, 1000 L. Cavallino, mint never hinged, line perforation, photo expertize Enzo Diena (for Michel-no. 76-81), Michel 4.000.- (81) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
Italien Guardia Nationale Republik / Italy Guardia Nationale Republic
7723 nh 40 image2 Lire Flugpost-Marke mit Aufdruck "G. N. R." - Ausgabe Brescia, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Olvia, Sassone 3.800.- Euro

2 liras airmail stamp with overprint "G. N. R. " - issue Brescia, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Olvia, Sassone 3.800.- Euro (40) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
Italienische Kolonien / Italian Colonies
7724 used 75 image25 L. Flugpostmarke Ludwig Amadeus Prinz von Savoyen, Herzog der Abruzzen, sauber rundgestempelte Marke, Mi. 80.-

25 L. Airmail stamp Ludwig Amadeus Prince from Savoy, duke the Abruzzo, clean round cancelled stamp, Michel 80.- (75) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Italienisch Eritrea / Italian Eritrea
7725 on cover imageEinschreiben aus Asmara (Eritrea, Italienisch-Ostafrika) 07.5.40 nach Rotterdam, infolge des deutschen Angriffs auf Holland von OKW Zensurstelle zurückgewiesen "zurück Nicht zugelassen", daraufhin als Irrl,ufer zurück über Italien und Äthiopien nach Eritrea. Auf der Rückseite 20(!) Transitstempel, u.a. Asmara Centro 7.10.40. Die Frankatur wohl aufgrund afrikanischer Witterungseinflüsse abgefallen. Gleichwohl toller Blickfang!

Registered mail from Asmara (Eritrea, Italian East Africa) 07.5.40 to Rotterdam, as a result of of the German Attack on Holland from OKW censor office rejected "return inadmissible", thereupon as misdirected mailing return over Italy and Ethiopia to Eritrea. On the back 20 (!) transit cancellation, among others Asmara Centro 7.10.40. The franking seeming due to African influences of the weather lost. Nevertheless grand eye-catcher! (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Jugoslawien / Jugoslavia
7726 on cover image1945, 2 + 3 Din. Aufdruck-Ganzsachenkarte gebraucht aus BEORGRAD 14.2. via Salas mit violettem Zensur-Ra3 (Partisanen-Zensur?), gute Erhaltung

1945, 2 ++ 3 Din. Overprint postal stationery postcard used from BEORGRAD 14.2. Via Salas with violet framed three line censorship stamp (Partisan censorship),? Good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7727 nh 51/54PU image10-45 Fil. Selbstst,ndigkeitserkl,rung, ungez. Druckproben auf gelblichbraunen Papier, postfrisch, im Handbuch des kroatischen Philatelistenverbandes sind diese Druckproben in gez,hnter Ausführung beschrieben, die vorliegenden ungez,hnten Druckproben waren bisher unbekannt, groáe Seltenheit, Fotoattest Zrinjscak BPP

10-45 Fil. Independence declaration, unperforated trial printings on yellowish brown paper, mint never hinged, in the handbook of the Croatian philatelist association are these trial printings in perforated execution described, the existing unperforated trial printings waren so far unknown, great rarity, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (51/54PU) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
7728 nh 56k image50 F. Turul mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, vom Unterrand, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP

50 F. Turul with inverted overprint, from lower margin, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (56k) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7729 nh 57 image2 F. Zeitungsmarke mit nach oben verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP

2 F. Newspaper stamp with to the top shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7730 nh 57 image2 F. Zeitungsmarke mit nach rechts verschobenem Aufdruck, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP

2 F. Newspaper stamp with to the right shifted overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7731 nh 57 image2 F. Zeitungsmarke mit rückseitigem Abklatsch des Aufdruckes, postfrisch, Fotobefund Zrinjscak BPP

2 F. Newspaper stamp with on the back offset of the overprint, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zrinjscak BPP (57) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00