Europa / Europe continued...

7652 nh 1505U image1965, 0,25 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch

1965, 0, 25 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1505U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7653 nh 2018/21 U(4) image1977, Vorausentwertung kpl. als ungez,hnte Viererblocks (Yvert No. 146-49 "non dentel,e", Mi. 216.-

1977, advance cancellation complete as unperforated block of four (Yvert No. 146-49 "none dentelée", Michel 216.- (2018/21 U(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7654 nh 2654DD image1988, 2 Fr. Synagoge Victore mit Doppeldruck der Farbe schwarz, postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, geprüft u. Fotoattest Laroze

1988, 2 Fr. SYNAGOGUE Victore showing a double impression the colour black, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, signed and photo expertize Laroze (2654DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Frankreich Zeitungsmarken
7655 used Yv.9 image2 C. rosa, Ausgabe 1869, farbfrisches, gebrauchtes Exemplar, links ein winziger Spalt, gepr. Scheller, Yvert 110.-

2 C. Rose, issue 1869, having bright colours, used copy, left a tiny fissure, expertized Scheller, Yvert 110.- (Yv.9) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Frankreich Marken für den Europarat / Council of Europe
7656 FDC/on cover 3II image20 Fr. Europafahne, auf Dienstbrief-FDC mit Absendervordruck "Conseil De L'Europe Secr,tariat General" und Ersttags-Maschinenstempel "STRASBOURG 11.10.1958", Mi. 70.-

20 Fr. European flag, on official letter First Day Cover with sender printed form "Conseil De L'Europe Secrétariat General" and first days machine cancel "STRASBOURG 11.10.1958", Michel 70.- (3II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7657 FDC/on cover 5II image35 Fr. Europafahne, auf Dienstbrief-FDC mit Absendervordruck "Conseil De L'Europe" und Ersttags-Maschinenstempel "STRASBOURG 13.10.1958", Mi. 70.-

35 Fr. European flag, on official letter First Day Cover with sender printed form "Conseil De L'Europe" and first days machine cancel "STRASBOURG 13.10.1958", Michel 70.- (5II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Französische Kolonien / France Colonies
7658 og 22 image30 C. braun, ungebr., gepr. Bühler

30 C. Brown, unused, expertized Buehler (22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Französische Gebiete in der Antarktis / French Antarctica
7659 nh 34 image50 Fr. Satellit "D 1", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

50 Fr. Companion "D 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7660 on cover 67,73 image75 Fr. 10 Jahre Antarktisvertrag zusammen mit 140 Fr. Insekten auf Expeditions-Beleg von "TERRE ADELIE 30.12.1972" nach Wiesbaden

75 Fr. 10 years Antarctic Treaty along with 140 Fr. Insects on expeditions document from "TERRE ADELIE 30.12.1972" to Wiesbaden (67,73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Großbritannien / Great Britain
7661 used 81 image1 S. Victoria 1883, Firmenlochung, gestempelt Pracht, teils kurze Z,hnchen, Mi. 180.-

1 S. Victoria 1883, perfin, used superb, partly short tip, Michel 180.- (81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
Griechenland / Greece
7662 og 355/61 image50 L. bis 50 Dr. Flugpost Aeropresso 1933, tadellos ungebraucht

50 L. To 50 Dr. Airmail Aeropresso 1933, in perfect condition unused (355/61) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7663 nh 416/20 image1 bis 20 Dr. 75.Jahrestag Wiedervereinigung Ionische Inseln mit Griechenland, tadellos postfrisch

1 to 20 Dr. 75. Anniversary reunification Ionian Islands with Greece, in perfect condition mint never hinged (416/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7664 nh 615/17 image1954, Nato, postfrischer Kabinettsatz, Mi. 130.-

1954, Nato, mint never hinged set, superb in every respect, Michel 130.- (615/17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7665 nh 632/35 image1955, 2 Dr. bis 6 Dr. "Pythagoreer Kongress", kompletter Satz zu 4 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

1955, 2 Dr. To 6 Dr. "Pythagoreer congress", complete set to 4 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (632/35) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
Island / Iceland
7666 used 6A image1876, 5 A. mattblau, gez,hnt 14:13 1/2, rundgestempelt, Z,hnungsm,ngel und vorderseitiger Wasserfleck unten mittig, seltene Marke in der guten Z,hnung, Mi. 700.-

1876, 5 A. Dull blue, perforated 14: 13 1 / 2, round cancelled, perforation defects and on face water spot at the bottom centered, rare stamp in the good perforation, Michel 700.- (6A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
7667 used 10Ab image1876, 20 A. violett, klarer Druck, rundgestempelt "REYKJAVIK", oben und unten teils verkürzte Z,hne, kleine vorderseitige Anhaftung unten mittig, eine seltene Marke, gepr. Stolow und Richter, Mi. ohne Preis

1876, 20 A. Violet, clear printing, round cancelled "Reykjavik", above and at the bottom partly shorter perforation, small on face adherence at the bottom centered, a rare stamp, expertized Stolow and Richter, Michel unpriced (10Ab) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7668 used 18BI image1897, 3 Prio Freimarke mit zus,tzlichem rotem Aufdruck, gestempelt, bestens gepr. Pfenninger, Mi. 600.-

1897, 3 Prio postal stamp with additional red overprint, used, expertized at best Pfenniger, Michel 600.- (18BI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
7669 used 24/34 image1902, 3 A. bis 100 A. "1 Gildi", kompletter Satz mit 11 Werten, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 300.-

1902, 3 A. To 100 A. "1 Gildi", complete set with 11 values, used, superb, Michel 300.- (24/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7670 nh 116,118 image20 A. und 50 A. postfrisch

20 A. And 50 A. Mint never hinged (116,118) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7671 used 119/20 image1925, 2 Kr. auf 25 A. und 10 Kr. auf 50 A. Aufdruckwerte, beide Werte komplett, gestempelt mit Ra "TOLLUR", die 10 Kr. mit rauer Z,hnung, nicht h,ufige Ausgabe, Mi. 570.-

1925, 2 Kr. On 25 A. And 10 Kr. On 50 A. Overprint items, both values complete, used with frame cancel "TOLLUR", the 10 Kr. With rougher perforation, not frequent issue, Michel 570.- (119/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00