Europa / Europe continued...

7632 nh Bl.1 image1925, Briefmarkenausstellungs-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 3.000.-

1925, stamp exhibition souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 3.000.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,200.00
7633 og 136 image15 C. Rotes Kreuz 1918, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzspur

15 C. Red Cross 1918, fresh colours, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and hinge trace (136) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7634 og 138/39,181/8 image1920 - 1926, 60 C. - 20 Fr. Merson, ungebraucht, MI. 800.- für **

1920 - 1926, 60 C. - 20 Fr. Merson, unused, Michel. 800.- for ** (138/39,181/8) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
7635 og 139 image2 Fr. orangerot/hellblau, Allegorie 1920, farbfrisch, tadellos ungebraucht, Mi. 100.-

2 Fr. Orange red / pale blue, allegory 1920, fresh colours, in perfect condition unused, Michel 100.- (139) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7636 og 183 image20 Fr. Allegorie sauber ungebraucht

20 Fr. Allegory clean unused (183) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7637 nh Bl.2 image1927, Strassburg-Block, postfrisch, leichte Druckspuren, Mi. 2.000.-

1927, Strassburg souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, slight pressure traces, Michel 2.000.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
7638 on cover 240a(2) image5 Fr. Freimarke, zwei Einzelwerte auf Luftpostbrief aus PARIS AVION 25.10. an Willi Speck an Bord der Graf Zeppelin in Recife mit Ankunftsstempel vom 3.11., am 2.11. war der Start der Graf Zeppelin zur Rückfahrt nach Friedrichshafen, Pracht

5 Fr. Postal stamp, two single values on airmail letter from PARIS AVION 25.10. At Wills Bacon aboard the Count Zeppelin in Recife with arrival postmark from 3.11, at the 2.11. Was the liftoff the Count Zeppelin to the return flight to Friedrichshafen, superb (240a(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7639 nh 321 image50 Fr. Flugpost-Ausgabe 1936, Flugzeug über Paris mit Netzunterdruck, so genannte Banknote, farbfrisch, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.100.-

50 Fr. Airmail issue 1936, airplane over Paris with burelage, so named Bill, fresh colours, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.100.- (321) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €240

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
7640 nh 326/27 image1936, 1,50 und 100 Fr. Ozeanüberquerung franz"sischer Postflugzeuge, beide Werte mit anh,ngenden Leerfeldern in Markengr"áe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Falzspuren in den Leerfeldern, Kabinett, Mi. 650.- +

1936, 1, 50 and 100 Fr. Ocean crossing French postal airplanes, both values with attached blank fields in stamp size, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, hinge traces in the blank fields, superb in every respect (choice copy), Michel 650.- ++ (326/27) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7641 nh 461U image1939, 40 C. "Postmuseum Paris", ungez,hnt als mehrfarbiges Essai, Dallay 425.-

1939, 40 C. "Postal Museum Paris", unperforated as multicolour essay, Dallay 425.- (461U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7642 on cover image7.10.1941; Souvenirstempel mit beigeklebter Vignette auf s/w Ansichtskarte vom Eifelturm in tadelloser Erhaltung

7.10.1941; souvenir cancel with in addition glued vignette on s / w picture postcard from Eiffel Tower in perfect condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7643 nh 1177 image1000 Fr. Hubschrauber, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 40.-

1000 Fr. Helicopter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 40.- (1177) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7644 nh 1240U image1959, 20 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, Dallay 85.-

1959, 20 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay 85.- (1240U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7645 nh 1302/05 ZW 0,08 bis 0,55 Fr. Gallischer Hahn, Vorausentwertung, tadellos postfrisch in waager. Zwischenstegpaaren

0, 08 to 0, 55 Fr. Gallic cock, advance cancellation, in perfect condition mint never hinged in horizontal gutter pairs (1302/05 ZW)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7646 nh 1316F image1960, 0,25 Fr. Marianne ohne Graudruck, postfrisch vom Oberrand

1960, 0, 25 Fr. Marianne without grey printing, mint never hinged from upper margin (1316F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7647 nh 1384x(4)Verz. image0,25 F. Gallischer Hahn, im stark verz,hnten Viererblock mit Bildteilen von sechs Marken, tadellos postfrisch

0, 25 F. Gallic cock, in the strong incorrect perforation block of four with image parts from six stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged (1384x(4)Verz.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7648 nh 1428U image1963, 0,20 Fr. Tag der Briefmarke, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch

1963, 0, 20 Fr. Day of the Postage Stamp, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged (1428U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7649 nh 1437U image1963, 0,50 Fr. "100 Jahrestag der 1. Internationalen Postkonferenz, Paris", Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 60.-

1963, 0, 50 Fr. "100 anniversary the 1. International Postal service conference, Paris", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 60.- (1437U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7650 nh 1443U image1963, 0,50 Fr. "Radioteleskop von Nancy", Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, Dallay 100.-

1963, 0, 50 Fr. "Radio telescope from Nancy", variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Dallay 100.- (1443U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7651 nh 1456/57U image1963, 0,25 Fr. Ausstellung Philatec und 0,20 Fr. Er"ffnung des Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeb,udes in Paris, Abart "ungez,hnt", tadellos postfrisch, Maury 65.-

1963, 0, 25 Fr. Exhibition Philatec and 0, 20 Fr. Opening of the broadcast and television building in Paris, variety "unperforated", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Maury 65.- (1456/57U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00