Europa / Europe continued...

Bosnien-Herzegowina / Bosnia-Herzegovina
7612 used 64/84 image1912, 10 H. bis 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", kompletter Satz mit 21 Werten, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 230.-

1912, 10 H. To 10 Kr. "Franz Joseph", complete set with 21 values, used, superb, Michel 230.- (64/84) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
Bulgarien / Bulgaria
7613 nh 249/51 image1932, 18 L. bis 28 L. "Internationale Luftpostausstellung Straábourg", Flugpost-Ausgabe, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 250.-

1932, 18 L. To 28 L. "international airmail exhibition Straábourg", airmail issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 250.- (249/51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Dänemark / Denmark
7614 used 66,81 image1912/1915, 5 Kronen Postgeb,ude, beide Wasserzeichenvarianten, sauber rundgestempelt, Mi. 240.-

1912 / 1915, 5 coronas post building, both watermark varieties, neat circle cancelled, Michel 240.- (66,81) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €65.00
Färoer / Faeroe Isalnds
7615 on piece/used DK42,43 image"SOLMUNDEFJORD" Sternstempel in Type I, voll, klar und gerade auf D,nemark 1 Öre orange auf Briefstück, Fotoattest Dr. Debo BPP, dazu Sternstempel in Type II, lesbar, auf D,nemark 2 Öre rot.

"SOLMUNDEFJORD" star cancel in type I, full, clear and straight on Denmark 1 oere orange on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Debo BPP, in addition to it star cancel in type II, readable, on Denmark 2 oere red. (DK42,43) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7616 used DK54 image"STRENDER", Sternstempel klar und fast voll auf D,nemark 10 Öre

"STRENDER", star cancel clear and almost full on Denmark 10 oere (DK54) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Finnland / Finland
7617 on cover U4a imageGANZSACHEN: 1860, Ganzsachenumschlag 10 K. rosa, Büttenpapier mit Raz "KEXHOLM 12 MAR 1853" nach Äbo, leicht wasserfleckig.

Postal stationery: 1860, postal stationery cover 10 K. Rose, hand made paper with Raz "KEXHOLM 12 MAR 1853" to Äbo, slightly water blotchy. (U4a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7618 og ex P2/10 image8, 10 und 16 P., 7 versch. ungebraucht Ganzsachenkarten

8, 10 and 16 P., 7 various unused postal stationery postcards (ex P2/10) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
7619 on cover U25 imageGANZSACHEN: 1883, Ganzsachenumschlag 25 P. rosa mit spitzer gummierter Verschlusskappe, ungebraucht, Auflage nur 600 Exemplare

Postal stationery: 1883, postal stationery cover 25 P. Rose with sharpener gummed breech plug cap, unused, issued only 600 examples (U25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7620 on cover U26 imageGANZSACHEN: 1884, Ganzsachenumschlag 20 P. grünblau mit geschweifter gummierter Verschlussklappe, ungebraucht, Auflage nur 271 Exemplare

Postal stationery: 1884, postal stationery cover 20 P. Green blue with curved gummed flap, unused, issued only 271 examples (U26) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7621 used 25 image1885, 5 Mark Wappen mit Ziffern oben und unten, gestempeltes Prachtstück, Mi. 400.-

1885, 5 Mark coat of arms with numerals above and at the bottom, cancelled superb item, Michel 400.- (25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
7622 used 80D image1915, 10 Mark "russisches Wappen", Z,hnung D, gestempeltes Prachtstück, Mi. 180.-

1915, 10 Mark "Russian coat of arms", perforation D, cancelled superb item, Michel 180.- (80D) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
Frankreich / France
7623 nh P86 imageGanzsache tadellos ungebraucht

Postal stationery in perfect condition unused (P86) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7624 on cover 13I image20 C. blau, Napoleon III, allseits breitrandig, oben mit Nebenmarke, auf kleinformatigem Brief mit besserer kleiner Ziffer "3627" von "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" nach Sceaux

20 C. Blue, Napoleon III, large margins all around, above with neighbor stamp, on small-format letter with better small numeral "3627" from "VILLEPREUX 19 SEPT 53" to Sceaux (13I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7625 used 17 image1853, 1 Fr. karmin, gestempelt, repariert, bildseitig ansprechendes Stück, Mi. 4.200.-

1853, 1 Fr. Carmine, used, repaired, on face impressive piece, Michel 4.200.- (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
7626 on cover 21Abart image20 C. blau mit interessanter Verz,hnung, Wertangabe "20 C POSTES 20 C" oben statt unten. Die Marke stammt vermutlich vom Unterrand und wurde so aus dem Bogen getrennt, dass die Z,hnung allseits vollst,ndig und die eigentlich zur Marke geh"rende Wertangabe mittels Scherentrennung ebenfalls vorhanden ist und unten anh,ngt. Als Einzelfrankatur auf Faltbrief von "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" nach Paris, minimale Patinaspuren

20 C. Blue with interesting defective or badly placed perforation, indication of value "20 C POSTES 20 C" above in lieu of at the bottom. The stamp originates probably from lower margin and was so from the sheet separated, that the perforation on all sides complete and the actual to the stamp belonging indication of value by means of scissors separation likewise is existing is and at the bottom appends. As a single franking on folded letter from "LE HAVRE 20 AVRIL 67" to Paris, minimal patina traces (21Abart) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7627 used 42 image30 C. Bordeaux in braun; einseitig angeschnittener, ansonsten vollrandiger Wert mit NSt. "2656", Mi. 260.-

30 C. Bordeaux in brown; on one side cut into, otherwise having full margins value with additional cancellation "2656", Michel 260.- (42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7628 used 60II image10 c.Typ II in einer für diese Ausgabe normalen Z,hnung, Prachr, Mi. 220.-

10 c. Type II in a for this issue normal perforation, superb, Michel 220.- (60II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7629 og 94II image25 C. Mouchon im Einplattendruck, ungebraucht (rs. Papierrest), Mi. 110.-

25 C. Mouchon in the one plate printing, unused (reverse paper remnant), Michel 110.- (94II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7630 og/(og) 96/100 image1900, 40c., 5 Fr. Meusen, kpl. ungebraucht, 1 Fr. postfrisch, 50c., 2 Fr. und 5 Fr. mit Neugummierung, Mi. 1.100.- für *

1900, 40 c., 5 Fr. Meusen, complete unused, 1 Fr. Mint never hinged, 50 c., 2 Fr. And 5 Fr. With recapping, Michel 1.100.- for * (96/100) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7631 og 97y image50 C. Allegorie, GC-Papier, leichte Zahnfehler, ungebraucht, Mi. 150.-

50 C. Allegory, GC-paper, slight perforation fault, unused, Michel 150.- (97y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00