7592 nh W4/S36 image1955 Heuss W4 - S36 und RL 1+2, 34 postfrisch, Zusammendrucke komplett, Mi. 1.350.-

1955 Heuss W4 - S36 and RL 1 ++ 2, 34 mint never hinged, se-tenants complete, Michel 1.350.- (W4/S36) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
7593 nh W4/S36 Heuss Zusammendrucke W4 bis S36, komplett bis auf den Zusammendruck S25, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.350.-

Heuss se-tenants W4 to S36, complete except for the se-tenant S25, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.350.- (W4/S36)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
7594 nh imageHeuss Liegendes Wasserzeichen, Bogenteil aus MHB 5Y, zwischen 10 und 20 Pfg gefaltet, postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

Heuss watermark sideways, part sheet from MHB 5 Y, between 10 and 20 Pfg folded, mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7595 nh W17/S52YII image1960 Heuss W 17YII - S 52YII, 15 postfrische Zusammendrucke komplett, Mi. 735.-

1960 Heuss W 17 YII - S 52 YII, 15 mint never hinged se-tenants complete, Michel 735.- (W17/S52YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7596 nh WZ15bYII image8 Pfg Heuss + Z + 1 Pfg Ziffernzeichnung, waagr. Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

8 Pfg Heuss ++ Z ++ 1 Pfg drawing numbers, horizontal se-tenant with gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (WZ15bYII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7597 nh W17YII/S52YII imageHeuss liegendes Wasserzeichen, Nachauflage, alle 15 Zusammendrucke postfrisch komplett, Mi. 735.-

Heuss watermark sideways, reprinted issue, all 15 se-tenants mint never hinged complete, Michel 735.- (W17YII/S52YII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7598 on cover WZ15bYII,W17X imageHeuss und Ziffer 1960, 8 Pfg + Z + 1 Pfg in Type YII in Mischfrankatur mit 1 Pfg + 5 Pfg in Type X als portogerechte Frankatur auf Anschriftenprüfung von "Kassel" nach Oberhausen, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018): "Qualit,t: leichte Gebrauchsspuren" (bei einem Bedarfsbeleg v"llig unerheblich), Mi. 425.-+

Heuss and numeral 1960, 8 Pfg ++ Z ++ 1 Pfg in type YII in mixed franking with 1 Pfg ++ 5 Pfg in type X as properly franking on addresses test from "Kassel" to Oberhausen, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) : "quality: slight traces of use" (by a commercial document entirely insignificant), Michel 425.- ++ (WZ15bYII,W17X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00

Europa / Europe

Ägäische Inseln / Aegean Islands
7599 og 17/25 image5 C. bis 10 L. Freimarken Inschrift RODI, ohne Wz., gez,hnt 11, tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Falzrest, Mi. für postfrisch 600.-

5 C. To 10 L. Postal stamps inscription RODI, unwatermarked, perforated 11, in perfect condition unused with original gumming and rest of hinge, Michel for mint never hinged 600.- (17/25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7600 on piece 105/13 image5 C. - 10 L. Freimarken, je a. tadellosem Briefstück, klar gestempelt "RODI 24.2.44", Zeitpunkt der dt. Besetzung

5 C. - 10 L. Postal stamps, always on faultless letter piece, neat cancelled "RODI 24.2.44", time the German occupation (105/13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7601 on cover 133 image50 C. Flugpostmarke mit Feldpost-Stempel "POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42" auf rechtem Zahlkarten-Abschnitt über 1000 L., rückseitig mit langer Textnachricht, Pracht

50 C. Airmail stamp with army postal service stamp "POSTA MILITARE N. 121 3.4.42" on right payment cards cut off over 1000 L., on the reverse side with long text message, superb (133) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7602 used 168/72 image20 C. bis 1,25 Lire Heiliges Jahr 1934, sauber gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 122.-

20 C. To 1, 25 liras holy year 1934, neat cancelled, superb, Michel 122.- (168/72) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
Franz. Andorra / French Andorra
7603 used P12 imagePorto: 1931, 1,20 Fr. auf 2 Fr., tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 130.-

Postage: 1931, 1, 20 Fr. On 2 Fr., neat cancelled, Michel 130.- (P12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Belgien / Belgium
7604 on cover image1915/1916, kleine Korrespondenz mit 7 Feldpost-Ansichtskarten aus England an einen belgischen Soldaten in Frankreich (meist in Volognes mit Ankunftsstempel), meist gute Erhaltung

1915 / 1916, small correspondence with 7 army postal service picture postcards from England to a Belgian soldiers in France (mostly in Volognes with arrival postmark), mostly good condition (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7605 usedG 89,91 P image1 C. orange u. 10 C. rot, zwei ungez,hnte Probedrucke

1 C. Orange and 10 C. Red, two unperforated trial proofs (89,91 P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7606 nh/og 129/42 image1918, 1 C. - 10 Fr. Rotes Kreuz, ungez,hnt, komplett ungebraucht, teils postfrisch.

1918, 1 C. - 10 Fr. Red Cross, unperforated, complete unused, partly mint never hinged. (129/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7607 nh 402/04U image1935, 10 C. bis 35 C. Postkutsche, Abart "ungez,hnt", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten - je vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch, tadellose Erhaltung.

1935, 10 C. To 35 C. Stagecoach, variety "unperforated", complete set with three values - always from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged, faultless condition. (402/04U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7608 nh Bl.3 image1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", postfrisch, ohne die übliche Abstempelung im Rand - seltener, Mi. 400.-

1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", mint never hinged, without the as usual cancellation in the margin - rare, Michel 400.- (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7609 used Bl.3 image1935, Blockausgabe "Thurn und Taxis", entwertet mit Ortsstempel, ohne den sonst üblichen Stempelabschlag im Blockrand (seltener!)

1935, souvenir sheets issue "Thurn and Taxis", tied by town cancel, without the otherwise as usual print of a postmark in the sheet margin (rare! ) (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7610 nh 995/1000 image1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beginenhof, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

1954, 80 C. - 9 Fr. Beguinage, complete mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (995/1000) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Belgien - Postpaketmarken / Parcel Post Stamps
7611 nh 55/82 image1963 - 1971, Bahnh"fe, 27 verschiedene tadellos postfrische Marken, Mi. 175.-

1963 - 1971, train stations, 27 various in perfect condition mint never hinged stamps, Michel 175.- (55/82) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00