7472 nh 206I image10 Pfg "Flugdienstbeginn der Deutschen Lufthansa", Plattenfehler I - nur auf Feld 42 einer Teilauflage vorkommend, innerhalb eines Eckrandviererblocks unten links, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-+

10 Pfg "air service start of the German Lufthansa", plate flaw I - only on field 42 one part of issue occurring, inside a corner margin blocks of four lower left, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- ++ (206I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7473 nh 206U image10 Pfg Lufthansa, Abart "ungez,hnt", Viererblock vom linken Bogenrand, postfrisch mit zwei winzigen Fingerabdrücken, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.600.- - in Einheiten sehr seltene Abart!

10 Pfg Lufthansa, variety "unperforated", block of four from left margin of sheet, mint never hinged with two tiny fingerprints, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.600.- - in multiples very scarce variety! (206U) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7474 on cover 222/25 image7 - 40 Pfg Helfer der Menschheit, 4 Werte komplett auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC von "(24a) HAMBURG / HAUS DES SPORTS 15.11.55", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 120.-

7 - 40 Pfg helper of human resources, 4 values completely on decorative blank First Day Cover from" (24 a) Hamburg / house of the Sport 15.11.55", faultless condition, Michel 120.- (222/25) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7475 on cover 226xvHAN,307 image1 Pfg. Ziffer, waagerechter Fünferstreifen vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "815 022.2" mit 20 Pfg. Fugger auf portogerechtem Luftpostbrief von "MsNCHEN 30.6.59" nach Berlin.

1 Pfg. Numeral, horizontal strip of five from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "815 022.2" with 20 Pfg. Fugger on properly franked air mail letter from "Munich 30.6.59" to Berlin. (226xvHAN,307) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
7476 ETB 227 image20 Pfg 125. Geburtstag des Generalpostmeisters Heinrich von Stephan auf amtlichem Ersttagsblatt mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN 7.1.1956", tadellos, Mi. 300.-

20 Pfg 125. Birthday of the Postmaster General Heinrich from Stephan on official First day Sheet with special cancel "BERLIN 7.1.1956", in perfect condition, Michel 300.- (227) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7477 used 240I image20 Pfg Internationale Polizeiausstellung, Plattenfehler I "Antillen fehlen fast vollst,ndig", Eckstempel, rücks. Originalgummierung mit Haftstellen und Falz, Mi. 200.-

20 Pfg international police exhibition, plate flaw I "Antilles missing nearly completely", corner stamp, reverse original gumming with affixed spots and hinge, Michel 200.- (240I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7478 used 250I image10 Pfg Erholungspl,tze für Berliner Kinder, Plattenfehler I "tz in Erholungspl,tze miteinander verbunden", sauber gestempelt in "FORCHHEIM 2.3.57", gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 150.-

10 Pfg recreation spaces for Berlin children, plate flaw I "tz in recreation spaces affiliated with each other", neat cancelled in "FORCHHEIM 2.3.57", expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 150.- (250I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7479 nh 259/65 image30 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Heuss II., kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren sowie fünf Werte in Viererbl"cken, postfrisch, Mi. 680.-

30 Pfg to 90 Pfg Heuss II., complete set in horizontal pairs as well five values in blocks of four, mint never hinged, Michel 680.- (259/65) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7480 used 259/65x(4) image30 Pf. - 90 Pf. Heuss je im tadellosen gestempelten Viererblock, ungefaltet, dabei 50 Pf. und 60 Pf. je im 6er-Block, 80 Pf.-Wert gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.436.- +

30 Pf. - 90 Pf. Heuss always in the faultless cancelled block of four, unfolded, as well 50 Pf. And 60 Pf. Always in the block of six, 80 Pf. Value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.436.- ++ (259/65x(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7481 on cover 263xw Z image70 Pfg Heuss II mit seitenverkehrtem Wasserzeichen auf Brief mit Sonderstempel "FÄHRSCHIFF THEODOR HEUSS / PUTTGARDEN-RODBY 8.9.63" nach Lorch, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 200.-

70 Pfg Heuss II with inverse watermark on cover with special cancel "ferry THEODOR HEUSS / PUTTGARDEN-RODBY 8.9.63" to Lorch, faultless condition, Michel 200.- (263xw Z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7482 used 264 image80 Pfg Heuss mit rechter oberer Bogenecke, glasklar und ideal zentrisch gestempelt "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 7.4.60", mit voller Originalgummierung, ungefaltet, tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Qualit,t kaum einmal zu finden, Luxus!

80 Pfg Heuss with right upper corner of the sheet, clear and perfect centric cancellation "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 7.4.60", with full original gum, unfolded, faultless condition, in this quality hardly once to find, outstanding quality! (264) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
7483 on piece 264x image80 Pf. Heuss, zentr. gestempelter 4er-Block a. kleinem Briefstück, tadellos, Mi. 260.-

80 Pf. Heuss, centric cancelled block of four on small letter piece, in perfect condition, Michel 260.- (264x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7484 used 302/06 image7-70 Pfg. Heuss Medaillen, 4er-Blocks gestempelt, 70 Pfg. vom Bogenunterrand mit Formnummer "2", Mi. 1.300.-

7-70 Pfg. Heuss medals, block of four used, 70 Pfg. From lower margin of the sheet with printing number "2", Michel 1.300.- (302/06) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7485 on cover 302/06 image7 Pfg - 70 Pfg Heuss (III), 5 Werte komplett, auf 4 Blanko-FDCs, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 255.-

7 Pfg - 70 Pfg Heuss (III), 5 values complete, on 4 unmailed first day covers, faultless condition, Michel 255.- (302/06) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7486 used 302/06 (4) image7 Pf. - 70 Pf. Heuss je im tadellosen gestempelten Viererblock, ungefaltet, 10 Pf. - 70 Pf. mit Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

7 Pf. - 70 Pf. Heuss always in the faultless cancelled block of four, unfolded, 10 Pf. - 70 Pf. With photo certificate Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.300.- (302/06 (4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7487 on cover 302/06FDC image7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss III auf drei Blanko-FDC-Umschl,gen mit Ersttagsstempel, tadellos, Mi. 255.-

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss III on three unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmark, in perfect condition, Michel 255.- (302/06FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7488 used 305 image40 Pf. Heuss im 4er-Block, gestempelt "HAMBURG-WANDSBEK 10.5.61", Mi. 800.-

40 Pf. Heuss in the block of four, used "Hamburg WANDSBEK 10.5.61", Michel 800.- (305) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7489 used 306 image70 Pf. Heuss, 4er-Block, tadellos, gestempelt, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, 2 Werte haben je einen min. verkürzten Zahn, Mi. 500.-

70 Pf. Heuss, block of four, in perfect condition, used, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, 2 values have always a minimal shortened tooth, Michel 500.- (306) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7490 on cover Bl.2 imageBlockausgabe "Einweihung der Beethovenhalle" auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "(22c) BONN 8.9.59", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 140.-

Souvenir sheets issue "dedication the Beethoven hall" on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (22 c) BONN 8.9.59", faultless condition, Michel 140.- (Bl.2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7491 used 353y(4) image25 Pfg. braunorange, zentrisch "FRANKFURT AM MAIN 13.7.65" gestempelter Viererblock, Mi. 44.-+

25 Pfg. Brown orange, centric "Frankfurt (Main) 13.7.65" cancelled block of four, Michel 44.- ++ (353y(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00