7432 on cover 141/42FDC image10 + 2 und 20 + 3 Pfg Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung, beide Werte komplett auf FDC von "(22a) DUISBURG 1 14.9.51" nach Rotterdam/Niederlande adressiert, tadellose Erhaltung

10 ++ 2 and 20 ++ 3 Pfg national stamp exhibition, both values completely on First Day Cover from" (22 a) DUISBURG 1 14.9.51" to Rotterdam / Netherlands addressed, faultless condition (141/42FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
7433 nh 143/46 image4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (II)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 140.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (II) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 140.- (143/46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7434 nh 146 image30 + 10 Pfg Pestalozzi, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 110.-

30 ++ 10 Pfg Pestalozzi, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 110.- (146) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7435 used 146 image30 + 10 Pfg Pestalozzi, tadellos gestempelt "BRAUNSCHWEIG", gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.-

30 ++ 10 Pfg Pestalozzi, neat cancelled "Brunswick", expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (146) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7436 nh 147 image30 Pfg "50. Jahrestag der Verleihung des Nobelpreises an Wilhelm R"ntgen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

30 Pfg "50. Anniversary the bestowal of the Nobel Prize at Wilhelm R"ntgen", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (147) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €10.00
7437 on cover 147 image30 Pfg R"ntgen auf portogerechtem FDC von "AUGSBURG 10.12.51" nach Vailly -s/Aisne / Frankreich, tadellos, Umschlag leichte Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP "echt, Auslandsbrief 1. Gewichtsstufe portogerecht, Ersttag", Mi. 500.-

30 Pfg R"ntgen on properly franked First Day Cover from "AUGSBURG 10.12.51" to Vailly -s / Aisne / France, in perfect condition, cover slight traces of use, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "genuine, international letter 1. Weight step properly franked, first day", Michel 500.- (147) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7438 on cover 149(2) image10 Pfg Luther, oben etwas über den Kartenrand geklebtes waagerechtes Paar als portorichtige Frankatur auf Auslandspostkarte (Foto-AK aus Annweiler) von "ANNWEILER 30.7.52" nach Rio de Janeiro in Brasilien

10 Pfg Luther, above a little over the cards edge glued horizontal pair as properly franked franking on international country postcard (picture postcard from Annweiler) from "ANNWEILER 30.7.52" to Rio de Janeiro in Brazil (149(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7439 on cover 150 image30 Pfg Otto-Motor auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC von "(16) FULDA 25.7.52", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-

30 Pfg Otto engine on decorative blank First Day Cover from" (16) FULDA 25.7.52", faultless condition, Michel 90.- (150) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7440 on cover 152 image20 Pfg Helgoland auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC von "(24a) HELGOLAND 06.9.52", tadellose Erhaltung

20 Pfg Heligoland on decorative blank First Day Cover from" (24 a) Heligoland 06.9.52", faultless condition (152) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7441 nh 156/59 image4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (III)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 130.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (III) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 130.- (156/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7442 on cover 156/59 image4 Pfg - 30 Pfg Helfer der Menschheit, 4 Werte komplett, auf Schmuckblatt "Die Post im Dienste der N,chstenhilfe" mit Ersttagsstempel "(13b) MsNCHEN / Ausstellung DAS ROTE KREUZ UND DIE POST 1.10.52", tadellose Erhaltung, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ

4 Pfg - 30 Pfg helper of human resources, 4 values complete, on decorative sheet "the post in the Services the neighbor help" with first day postmark" (13 b) Munich / exhibition the red cross and the post 1.10.52", faultless condition, in this kind especially decorative (156/59) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7443 on cover 161FDC image30 Pfg 75 Jahre Telefon in Deutschland auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "(16) FRIEDRICHSDORF (TAUNUS) 27.10.52", tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-

30 Pfg 75 years telephone in Germany on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel" (16) FRIEDRICHSDORF (TAUNUS) 27.10.52", faultless condition, Michel 90.- (161FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
7444 on cover 162 image20 Pfg Verkehrsunfall-Verhütung auf portogerechtem FDC von "(22b) NAUNHEIM 30.3.53" nach Bad H"nningen, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. 90.-

20 Pfg automobile accident prevention on properly franked First Day Cover from" (22 b) NAUNHEIM 30.3.53" to Bad H"nningen, faultless condition, Michel 90.- (162) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7445 on cover 167 Sonderpostkarte DEUTSCHE VERKEHRSAUSSTELLUNG MsNCHEN 1953 20.Juni-11.Oktober (Michaelis Nr. 89) mit entspr. Sondermarke zu 4 Pfg. u. SST

Special postcard German transport exhibition Munich 1953 20. June 11. Oct (Michaelis no. 89) with appropriate special stamp to 4 Pfg. And special cancellation (167)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7446 on cover 167/70 image4 - 30 Pfg Deutsche Verkehrsausstellung München, 4 Werte komplett (4 Pfg zweimal), zusammen mit 4 Pfg Helfer der Menschheit auf R-FDC von "(22a) ESSEN 20.6.53" nach Kopenhagen / D,nemark, die 30 Pfg unten zwei kurze Z,hne, die anderen Werte gut gez,hnt, in der Z,hnung etwas altersfleckig, Mi. 120.-

4 - 30 Pfg German transport exhibition Munich, 4 values complete (4 Pfg twice), along with 4 Pfg helper of human resources on registered First Day Cover from" (22 a) ESSEN 20.6.53" to Copenhagen / Denmark, the 30 Pfg at the bottom two short teeth, the rest values well perforated, in the perforation a little with age marks, Michel 120.- (167/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7447 nh 173/76 image4 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (IV)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

4 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (IV) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.  (173/76) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7448 on piece 176/260y image5 Pfg bis 40 Pfg Heuss lumogen einheitlich vom Unterrand mit Sonderstempel "MANNHEIM" auf groáem Briefstück, tadellose Erhaltung, Mi. ca. 850.-

5 Pfg to 40 Pfg Heuss fluorescent uniform from lower margin with special cancel "MANNHEIM" on large letter piece, faultless condition, Michel approximate 850.- (176/260y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €165.00
7449 on cover 177 imageBedarfsbrief MIF nach Holland mit 2 x 177, 178, Berlin 1198, Mi. 83.-

Commercial letter mixed franking to Holland with 2 x 177, 178, Berlin 1198, Michel 83.- (177) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7450 nh 177(4) DZ image2 Pfg Heuss, 4er-Block mit rechtem Bogenrand und Druckerzeichen "Wi", postfrisch, unsigniert, die linke obere Marke kleiner Zahnspalt oben links und vertikal zwischen den Marken vorgefaltet, das Paar mit dem Druckerzeichen ungefaltet und in tadelloser Kabinett-Erhaltung, in dieser Form besonders dekoratives Stück des extrem seltenen Druckerzeichens, das nur auf Feld 80 vorkommt

2 Pfg Heuss, block of four with right margin of sheet and printer signature "Wi", mint never hinged, unsigned, the left upper stamp small tooth game top left and vertical between the stamps prefolded, the pair with the printer signature unfolded and in faultless choise copy condition, in this kind especially decorative piece of the extremely rarely printer signature, the only on field 80 occurs (177(4) DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
7451 nh 177/96 image2 Pfg bis 3 Mark "Heuss I", kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 280.-

2 Pfg to 3 Mark "Heuss I", complete set with 20 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 280.- (177/96) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €85.00