7412 nh 116I image30 Pfg "75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)", Plattenfehler I "schr,ger Strich an der 0 der Wertangabe 30" (Feld 17, regelm,áig oder Feld 41, 46 Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 160.-

30 Pfg "75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) ", plate flaw I "slanting marked the 0 the indication of value 30" (field 17, regular or field 41, 46 part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 160.- (116I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
7413 nh 117/20 image8 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "Helfer der Menschheit (I)", kompletter Satz mit vier Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

8 Pfg to 30 Pfg "helper of human resources (I) ", complete set with four values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (117/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7414 on cover 117/20 imageWohlfahrt 1949 a. Sonderkarte zur Industriemesse Hannover, tadellos, Mi. 170.- schon für lose

Welfare 1949 on special card to the industrial fair Hanover, in perfect condition, Michel 170.- already for lots (117/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7415 on cover 121 image10 Pfg Bachsiegel, als EF auf Sonderpostkarte zur Briefmarken-Werbeausstellung MARPOSTA, mit entspr. SST "MARBURG 17.9.50" nach Wiesbaden-Kloppenheim, die Notopfermarke wurde erst einen Tag sp,ter mit Tagesstempel von Marburg entwertet

10 Pfg Bach seals, as a single franking on special postcard to the postage stamps advertising exhibition MARPOSTA, with appropriate special cancel "MARBURG 17.9.50" to Wiesbaden Kloppenheim, the help for the Needy surtax stamp was first a day later with date stamp from Marburg cancelled (121) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7416 nh 121/22 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "200. Todestag von Johann Sebastian Bach", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "200. Day of death from Johann Sebastian Bach", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 110.- (121/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7417 on cover 121/22 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Bachsiegel, beide Werte komplett, auf FDC von "(13a) TAIMERING 28.7.50" nach Wels, tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 600.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg Bach seals, both values complete, on First Day Cover from" (13 a) TAIMERING 28.7.50" to wels catfish, faultless condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 600.- (121/22) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
7418 nh 123/38 image2 - 90 Pfg. Posthorn postfrisch komplett, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP "für diese Ausgabe normale Z,hnung", Mi. 2.200.-

2 - 90 Pfg. Posthorn mint never hinged complete, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP "for this issue normal perforation", Michel 2.200.- (123/38) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7419 nh 123/38 image2 Pfg bis 90 Pfg Posthorn, kompletter Satz zu 16 Werten, Luxus postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.200.-

2 Pfg to 90 Pfg posthorn, complete set to 16 values, outstanding quality mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.200.- (123/38) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
7420 on cover 123/38 image2 Pfg - 90 Pfg Posthorn, 17 Werte komplett, auf 8 FDC mit entsprechenden ESST "(16) FRANKFURT (MAIN)" bzw. EST "(13b) PASSAU 2", Marken tadellos erhalten, zwei Briefe Bef"rderungsspuren, sehr seltene FDCs, als komplette Garnitur kaum einmal angeboten, die Spitzenserie einer jeden frühen Sammlung Ersttagsbriefe der Bundesrepublik, meist gepr. Schlegel BPP, mit Fotobefund für die 6/8/15/25 Pfg sowie zwei Fotoattesten A. Schlegel BPP für die 50/70 und 80/90 Pfg", Mi. 8.195.-

2 Pfg - 90 Pfg posthorn, 17 values complete, on 8 First Day Cover with corresponding first day special cancel" (16) FRANKFURT (MAIN) " respectively EST " (13 b) PASSAU 2", stamps faultless, two covers transport traces, very scarce first day covers, as complete set hardly ever offered, the top serie one each early collection First-Day-Covers of the Federal Republic of Germany, mostly expertized Schlegel BPP, with photo expertize for the 6 / 8 / 15 / 25 Pfg as well two photo certificates A. Schlegel BPP for the 50 / 70 and 80 / 90 Pfg", Michel 8.195.- (123/38) Certificate Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €3300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €3,300.00
7421 used 125I image5 Pfg Posthorn, Plattenfehler I "Delle im Rahmen unter E von BUNDES", gestempeltes Bedarfsstück, leicht erh"ht gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.-

5 Pfg posthorn, plate flaw I "dent within under E from Alliance", cancelled commercially used item, slightly higher signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (125I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7422 on cover 133, 135 image40 und 60 Pfg Posthorn auf tadellosem FDC mit Frankfurter ESSt., Mi. 850.-

40 and 60 Pfg posthorn on faultless First Day Cover with Frankfurt first day special cancel, Michel 850.- (133, 135) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7423 nh 136 image70 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Z,hnung.", Mi. 500.-

70 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. ", Michel 500.- (136) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7424 nh 136 image70 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniertes Luxusstück, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

70 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned outstanding quality, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 500.- (136) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7425 nh 137 image80 Pfg Posthorn, postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei, in der für diese Ausgabe normalen Z,hnung.", Mi. 500.-

80 Pfg posthorn, mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect, in the for this issue normal perforation. ", Michel 500.- (137) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7426 nh 139/40 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "700 Jahre Marienkirche, Lübeck", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "700 years St. Mary's Church, Lübeck", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (139/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7427 on cover 139/40 image10 Pfg Marienkirche a. Ortskarte und 20 Pfg auf Fernbrief, je tadellos, Mi. 260.-

10 Pfg St. Mary's Church on local postcard and 20 Pfg on long distance cover, always in perfect condition, Michel 260.- (139/40) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7428 on piece 140 image20 Pfg Marienkirche auf Kabinettbriefstück, geprüft Schlegel BPP

20 Pfg St. Mary's Church on superb in every respect piece of letter, expertized Schlegel BPP (140) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7429 nh 140I image20 Pfg Marienkirche mit Plattenfehler I "Sprung im mittleren Fresko über Figur" - seltener und nur auf Feld 24 einer Teilauflage vorkommender Plattenfehler, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.-

20 Pfg St. Mary's Church with plate flaw I "crack in the middle fresco over figure" - rare and only on field 24 one part of issue occurring plate flaw, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (140I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7430 nh 141/42 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Nationale Briefmarkenausstellung (NBA), Wuppertal", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "national stamp exhibition (NBA), Wuppertal", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (141/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7431 used 141/42 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg Nationale Briefmarken Ausstellung, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg national postage stamps exhibition, neat cancelled, Michel 110.- (141/42) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00