Bizone / Bizone continued...
7392 nh 97eg image1 DM Bauten eng gez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Novak BPP, Mi. 160.-

1 DM buildings close perforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Novak BPP, Michel 160.- (97eg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7393 nh 97/100II image1 - 5M. Bauten, hohe Treppe, postfrisch, Mi.500.-

1 - 5 M. Buildings, high stair, mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (97/100II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €110

Currently...€110.00
7394 nh 100II image5 Mark Bauten, hohe Treppe, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 220.-

5 Mark buildings, high stair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 220.- (100II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7395 nh 101U image10 Pfg Berlin Hilfe, Abart "ungez,hnt", Oberrandstück, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 500.-

10 Pfg Berlin Aid, variety "unperforated", upper margin copy, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 500.- (101U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7396 used Bl.1a imageHannover-Messeblock mit Sonderstempel, tadellos, Mi. 250.-

Hanover fair souvenir sheet with special cancel, in perfect condition, Michel 250.- (Bl.1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7397 on cover Bl.1a imageBlock Exportmesse Hannover in "a Farbe" mit Sonderstempel und entspr. Messe-R-Zettel auf portogerechtem R-Brief (DIN A6 Format) nach G"ttingen, rücks. mit Ank-Stpl., inliegend pass. Einlieferungsschein, Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheet export fair Hanover in "a colour" with special cancel and appropriate fair R label on properly franked registered letter (DIN A6 size) to G"ttingen, on the reverse side with Ank stamp, enclosed matching receipt for delivery, Michel 450.- (Bl.1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
7398 on cover Bl.1a imageExportmesse Hannover-Block mit Sonderstempel auf portogerechtem R-Brief nach Rotenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

Export fair Hanover souvenir sheet with special cancel on properly franked registered letter to Rotenburg with arrival postmark, slight traces of use (Bl.1a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7399 nh Bl.1b imageBlockausgabe "Exportmesse Hannover", 30 Pfg dunkelgrünlichblau, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei", Mi. 3.400.-

Souvenir sheets issue "export fair Hanover", 30 Pfg dark greenish blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect", Michel 3.400.- (Bl.1b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
7400 nh Bl.1c imageHannover-Messe-Block, "c" Farbe, 30 Pf. schwarzviolettultramarin, gepr. Schlegel, Mi. 700.-

Hannover souvenir sheet, "c" colour, 30 Pf. Black violet ultramarine, expertized Schlegel, Michel 700.- (Bl.1c) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
7401 nh 935Udr image80 Pfg Ziffern, lilaultramarin, Abart "dreiseitig ungez,hnt", Oberrandstück im senkrechten Paar mit Normalmarke, postfrisch mit Herstellungsbedingtem Gummifehler, gepr. Rehfeld, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für Einheit): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-

80 Pfg numerals, lilac ultramarine, variety "three sided unperforated", upper margin copy in the vertical pair with normal stamp, mint never hinged with manufacture contingent gum defect, expertized Rehfeld, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for unit) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- (935Udr) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
7402 nh 970b image50 Pfg Exportmesse Hannover, schwarzblauviolett, postfrisch, Fotobefundkopie (für waagerechtes Paar) Jan Hohmann, Mi. 160.-

50 Pfg export fair Hanover, black blue violet, mint never hinged, photo certificate copy (for horizontal pair) Jan High man, Michel 160.- (970b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
Notopfermarken / Notopfer Stamps
7403 used 1Y image2 Pfg. geschnitten mit Wasserzeichen Y, gestempelt, geprüft Harlos BPP, Mi. 600.-

2 Pfg. Cut watermarked Y, used, signed Harlos BPP, Michel 600.- (1Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Verkauft für/SOLD for €120.00
Flugpostzulassungsmarke / Airmail Admission Stamp
7404 on cover 1 image1948, Luftpostbrief aus STUTTGART 24.9.48 mit 20 Pfg. (2), 8 Pfg. und 2 Pfg. Bauten mit ungestempelter JEIA-Marke via FRANKFURT 25.9. nach Amsterdam, trotz 5 Pfg. Unterfrankatur ohne Nachporto bef"rdert, feiner Firmenbedarf!

1948, airmail letter from STUTTGART 24.9.48 with 20 Pfg. (2), 8 Pfg. And 2 Pfg. Buildings with unused JEIA stamp via FRANKFURT 25.9. To Amsterdam, in spite of 5 Pfg. Under franked without postage due transported, fine firms requirement! (1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00

Bund / Federal Republic of Germany

Bundesrepublik Deutschland - Ganzsachen / Federation Postal Stationary
7405 on cover PSo2 image20 Pfg Bundestag, blanko mit SST "BONN 12.9.49 TAG DER WAHL DES BUNDESPRÄSIDENTEN", tadellos

20 Pfg Lower House of German Parliament, unmailed with special cancel "BONN 12.9.49 day the choice of the Presidents of the Federal Republic", in perfect condition (PSo2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Bundesrepublik Deutschland / Federation
7406 nh 111/12 image10 Pfg und 20 Pfg "Er"ffnung des ersten deutschen Bundestages, Bonn", kompletter Satz mit zwei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg and 20 Pfg "opening of the first German parliament, Bonn", complete set with two values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (111/12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
7407 nh 113/15 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken", kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps", complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (113/15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7408 nh 114II image20 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weiáer Strich unter P von Post", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps", plate flaw II "white line under P from post", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (114II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7409 used 114II image20 Pfg 100 Jahre Briefmarken mit Plattenfehler II, tadellos rundgestempelt, tiefst gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

20 Pfg 100 years of stamps with plate flaw II, perfect cds cancellation, signed on the base A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (114II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7410 nh 115II image30 Pfg "100 Jahre Deutsche Briefmarken", Plattenfehler II "weiáe Einkerbung am linken Bildrand über 8 von 1849" (Feld 50, Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

30 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps", plate flaw II "white notch at the left image border over 8 from 1849" (field 50, part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (115II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
7411 used 115II image30 Pfg "100 Jahre deutsche Briefmarken" mit Plattenfehler II, mit nicht prüfbarem Stempel, Mi. 380.- Marke wertet ** fast genau so hoch

30 Pfg "a hundred years German postage stamps" with plate flaw II, with not perusable stamp, Michel 380.- stamp appraises ** as near as dammit high (115II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00