Bizone / Bizone continued...
7352 nh 68II KD(4) image84 Pfg Kontrollrat Netzaufdruck, Oberrand-4er-Block mit doppeltem kopfstehenden Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, Falzspur im Oberrand und Kalanderbug durch das obere Paar ohne Belang, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 640.-+

84 Pfg Control Council net pattern overprint, upper margin foursome souvenir sheet with double inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, hinge trace in the upper margin and gum crease by which upper pair extraneous, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 640.- ++ (68II KD(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7353 nh I/IX II imageNicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, 9 Werte komplett, postfrisch, 5 Pfg Bug und 80 Pfg Haftstellen - sonst tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.200.-

Not issued: 1 Pfg - 80 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, 9 values complete, mint never hinged, 5 Pfg crease and 80 Pfg affixed spots - otherwise in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.200.- (I/IX II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7354 nh I/IX/IIDD image1 - 80 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, postfrisch komplett, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.200.-

1 - 80 Pfg. Numeral with double net pattern overprint, mint never hinged complete, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.200.- (I/IX/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
7355 nh I/IX/I,II DD image1 - 80 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Band und Netzaufdruck, postfrisch geprüft Dr. Dub, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP, Mi. 3.300.- (alter Ausruf 750)

1 - 80 Pfg. Numeral with double volume and net pattern overprint, mint never hinged expertized Dr. Dub, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 3.300.- (former starting price 750) (I/IX/I,II DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
7356 nh I/IXI u. a. imageNicht ausgegeben: 1 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, dazu 1 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 42 Pfg und 60 Pfg Netzaufdruck, insgesamt 13 Werte, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 1.300.-

Not issued: 1 Pfg to 80 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, in addition to it 1 Pfg, 6 Pfg, 42 Pfg and 60 Pfg net pattern overprint, in total 13 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 1.300.- (I/IXI u. a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €270.00
7357 nh I/IIDD image1 Pfg. Netz auf Ziffer mit doppeltem Aufdruck, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi 150.-

1 Pfg. Net on numeral with double overprint, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (I/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7358 nh II/IIDD image3 Pfg Netz auf Ziffer mit doppeltem Aufdruck, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi 140.-

3 Pfg net on numeral with double overprint, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 140.- (II/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7359 nh III/IIDD image4 Pfg. Netz auf Ziffer mit doppeltem Aufdruck, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi 250.-

4 Pfg. Net on numeral with double overprint, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (III/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7360 nh IV/II image5 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP

5 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (IV/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7361 nh IV/IIDD imageNicht ausgegeben: 5 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie H.-D. Schlegel BPP (für ehemalige Zusammenstellung): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 180.-

Not issued: 5 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate H. D. Schlegel BPP (for former compilation) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 180.- (IV/IIDD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7362 nh VII/II KD imageNicht ausgegeben: 42 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - kopfstehend", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie H.-D. Schlegel BPP (für ehemalige Zusammenstellung): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.500.- - sehr seltene Marke!

Not issued: 42 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, variety "double overprint - inverted", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate H. D. Schlegel BPP (for former compilation) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.500.- - very rare stamp! (VII/II KD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7363 nh IX/IIKD image80 Pfg Netz auf Ziffer mit Kopf stehendem doppelten Aufdruck, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP

80 Pfg net on numeral with head on vertical double overprint, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP (IX/IIKD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7364 nh AIX/IDD image1 RM Ziffer mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

1 RM numeral with double net pattern overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (AIX/IDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
7365 nh AIX/IK image1 RM Ziffer mit kopfstehenden Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP mit Fotoattest, Mi. 1.600.-

1 RM numeral with inverted ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP with photo certificate, Michel 1.600.- (AIX/IK) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €380

Currently...€380.00
7366 nh AIX/IPORdgz image1 DM mit Bandaufdruck, Plattendruck, Oberrand durchgez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.D. Schlegel BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 3.000.-

1 DM with ribbon type overprint, plate printing, upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 3.000.- (AIX/IPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
7367 (og) 69P image6 Pfg K"lner Dom, ungez,hnter Probedruck auf Andruckpapier ohne Wasserzeichen und Gummierung, Bizone-Rarit,t, gepr. Salomon BPP, Mi. 500.-

6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, unperforated proof on proof paper unwatermarked and gum, American/British Zone rarity, expertized Solomon BPP, Michel 500.- (69P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
7368 nh 69UMw image6 Pfg K"lner Dom, Abart "waagerecht ungez,hnt", senkrechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 600.-

6 Pfg Cologne Cathedral, variety "horizontal unperforated", vertical pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 600.- (69UMw) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
7369 nh 73/100I image2 Pf bis 5 Mark Bauten weit gez,hnt komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

2 Pf to 5 Mark buildings wide perforated complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (73/100I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
7370 nh 73/97IIeg image2 Pfg - 1 DM Bauten eng gez,hnt, 15 Werte komplett, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 730.-

2 Pfg - 1 DM buildings close perforated, 15 values complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 730.- (73/97IIeg) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €160

Verkauft für/SOLD for €160.00
7371 nh 74(2) image4 Pfg Bauten im senkrechten postfrischen Kabinett-Paar mit stark verschobener waagerechter Z,hnung durch die Marke

4 Pfg buildings in the vertical mint never hinged pair, choice copy with strong shifted horizontal perforation through the stamp (74(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00