Bizone / Bizone continued...
7332 nh 45I DK image30 Pfg Ziffern, Bandaufdruck, Doppelaufdruck - davon einer kopfstehend, tadellos gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-

30 Pfg numerals, ribbon type overprint, double overprint - of it one inverted, in perfect condition expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (45I DK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7333 nh 45IDK image25 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - einer davon kopfstehend", Eckrandstück oben rechts, Walzendruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-++

25 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint - one of it inverted", corner margin piece top right, rotary printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- ++ ++ (45IDK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7334 nh 47IPORdgz image40 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Oberrandstück, Plattendruck dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

40 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, upper margin copy, plate printing perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (47IPORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7335 nh 48IIDSI image50 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "zus,tzlicher senkrechter Aufdruck rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-

50 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "additional vertical overprint reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- (48IIDSI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7336 nh 49Ia image60 Pf. braunkarmin, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 110.-

60 Pf. Brown carmine, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 110.- (49Ia) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7337 nh 50IDDF image80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Doppelaufdruck - einer davon diagonal", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 180.-

80 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint - one of it diagonal", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 180.- (50IDDF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7338 nh 50II P OR dgz(4) image80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Plattendruck-Eckrand-4er-Block dgz, postfrisch, unsigniert, Eckbug oben links im Rand, sonst tadellos, Mi. 480.-

80 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, plate printing corner margin foursome souvenir sheet perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, unsigned, corner crease top left in the margin, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 480.- (50II P OR dgz(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
7339 nh 50II P OR ndgz(4) image80 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Plattendruck-Eckrand-4er-Block ndgz, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 122.-

80 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, plate printing corner margin foursome souvenir sheet perforations going not through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 122.- (50II P OR ndgz(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7340 nh 52/68 I.II image2 Pfg bis 85 Pfg Ziffern mit Band- bzw. Netzaufdruck, 34 Werte komplett, 12 Pfg Netzaufdruck Zahnfehler, 40 Pfg und 45 Pfg Bandaufdruck je Bug, ansonsten tadellos, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. (ohne die drei fehlerhaften Werte) 830.-

2 Pfg to 85 Pfg numerals with volume respectively net pattern overprint, 34 values complete, 12 Pfg net pattern overprint perforation fault, 40 Pfg and 45 Pfg ribbon type overprint always crease, otherwise in perfect condition, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel (without the three defective values) 830.- (52/68 I.II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €240.00
7341 nh 52/68 IDD image2 - 84 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Bandaufdruck, postfrisch komplett, gepr.. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 - 84 Pfg. Numeral with double ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged complete, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (52/68 IDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7342 nh 52/68 IIDD image2 - 84 Pfg. Ziffer mit doppeltem Netzaufdruck, postfrisch komplett, geprüft BPP, Mi. 1.600.-

2 - 84 Pfg. Numeral with double net pattern overprint, mint never hinged complete, expertized BPP, Michel 1.600.- (52/68 IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
7343 used 52/68I image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 17 Werten, gestempelt "Frankfurt (Main) 1 14.8.48", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Dr. Dub, Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020):"Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.000.- - echt gestempelt eine seltene Ausgabe! (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, complete set with 17 values, used "Frankfurt (Main) 1 14.8.48", faultless condition, expertized Dr. Dub, Schlegel BPP and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 2.000.- - genuine used a scarce issue! (illustrations see online catalogue) (52/68I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €850.00
7344 nh 52/68IDD image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP (je doppelt geprüft), Mi. 1.400.-

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, variety "double overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP (always twice signed), Michel 1.400.- (52/68IDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
7345 used 52/68II image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Netzaufdruck, 16 Werte (ohne 16 Pfg), tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel und Nachprüfung H.-D. Schlegel BPP mit Zettel "i. O.", Mi. 2.780.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals with net pattern overprint, 16 values (without 16 Pfg), neat cancelled, expertized Schlegel and re-examination H. D. Schlegel BPP with label "i. O. ", Michel 2.780.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (52/68II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Verkauft für/SOLD for €630.00
7346 nh 52/68IDD image2 - 84 Pfg. mit kopfstehendem Bandaufdruck, postfrisch komplett, gepr. Dr. Dub und Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 - 84 Pfg. With inverted ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged complete, expertized Dr. Dub and Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.400.- (52/68IDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
7347 nh 52/68,I/IX I/II 2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg Ziffern mit Band- bzw. Netzaufdruck, insgesamt 52 Werte (inkl. der 18 Unverausgabten Wertstufen), tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP und für jeden Satz Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 3.100.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg numerals with volume respectively net pattern overprint, in total 52 values (including the 18 not issued denomination value), in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP and for any man set photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 3.100.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (52/68,I/IX I/II) Certificate

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Verkauft für/SOLD for €730.00
7348 nh 53Iy image8 Ziffer auf dünnem Papier mit Bandaufdruck, postfrisch sehr selten, doppelt geprüft Schlegel BPP Mi. 2.000.-

8 numeral on thin paper with ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged very rare, signed twice Schlegel BPP Michel 2.000.- (53Iy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
7349 on cover 56IWOR,u.a. image12 Pfg Ziffern mit Bandaufdruck, Walzendruckoberrandstück, Mischfrankatur mit 40INKb und 55 I (F,lschungen zum Schaden der Post) sowie 2 Pfg Bauten als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreiben-Fernpostkarte von "Stuttgart Bad-Cannstatt 19.9.48" nach Neuhausen/Filder mit rücks. Ank.-Stempel, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." - sehr seltene Frankatur in vorliegender Form vermutlich Unikat! (alter Ausruf 750)

12 Pfg numerals with ribbon type overprint, rotary printing upper margin piece, mixed franking with 40 INKb and 55 I (forgeries to the detriment of the post) as well 2 Pfg buildings as properly franking on registered mail distance postcard from "Stuttgart Bad Cannstatt 19.9.48" to Neuhausen / Filder with reverse arrival stamp, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) : "the quality is perfect. " - very scarce franking in existing form probably the only one exists! (former starting price 750) (56IWOR,u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
7350 nh 64INKa image40 Pfg. Ziffer, senkrechtes Paar, oben normaler, unten kopfstehender Bandaufdruck, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.-

40 Pfg. Numeral, vertical pair, above normal, at the bottom inverted ribbon type overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (64INKa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7351 nh 63II image30 Pfg Ziffer Netzaufdruck ** Unterrandstück im Walzendruck, Fotobefund Hans-Dieter Schlegel BPP

30 Pfg numeral net pattern overprint ** lower margin copy in the rotary printing, photo expertize Hans Dieter Schlegel BPP (63II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00