Bizone / Bizone continued...
7312 on cover 39IIc image10 Pfg Netzaufdruck, dunkelgelblichgrün, drei Stück auf portogerechtem Brief von "AACHEN 6.9.48" in die Schweiz, geprüft Arge Kontrollrat.

10 Pfg net pattern overprint, dark yellowish green, three piece on properly franked letter from "AACHEN 6.9.48" to Switzerland, expertized study group Control Council. (39IIc) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7313 nh 40I,44IPFä image12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Münchener Postf,lschung, tadellos postfrisch. W,hrend der Kurszeit der Marken (1948) wurden in betrügerischer Absicht zum Schaden der Post Bogen der 12 Pfg und 24 Pfg Reihe für Reihe vom F,lscher mit imitierten Bandaufdrucken versehen. gepr. H.-G. Schlegel BPP mit Fotobefundkopie (für ehemaligen Viererblock), Mi. 800.-

12 Pfg and 24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, Munic postal forgery, in perfect condition mint never hinged. During the course time of the stamps (1948) were dishonestly to the detriment of the post sheet the 12 Pfg and 24 Pfg alignment for alignment from counterfeiter with imitated ribbon type overprint type I provided. Expertized H. G. Schlegel BPP with photo certificate copy (for former block of four), Michel 800.- (40I,44IPFä) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7314 nh 40IDI image12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "diagonaler Aufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-

12 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "diagonally overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (40IDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7315 nh 40IIDDI image12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck auf Vorder- und Rückseite", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

12 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint on front- and back side", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (40IIDDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
7316 nh 40IIR image12 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 110.-

12 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 110.- (40IIR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
7317 nh 40INKa image12 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, senk. Paar, obere Marke normaler, untere Marke kopfstehender Aufdruck, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.-

12 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, vertical pair, upper stamp normal, lower stamp inverted overprint, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (40INKa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7318 on cover 41I PORndgz image15 Pfg Bandaufdruck, Plattendruck, mit nicht durchgez,hntem Oberrand mit Zusatzfrankatur 10 Pfg und 25 Pfg Ziffer mit Bandaufdruck auf portogerechtem Orts-R-Brief von "STUTTGART 18.9.48"

15 Pfg ribbon type overprint, plate printing, with not perforations going through upper margin with additional franking 10 Pfg and 25 Pfg numeral with ribbon type overprint on properly franked local registered cover from "STUTTGART 18.9.48" (41I PORndgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7319 nh 41IIDDI image15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck vorderseitig und rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 90.-

15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint on face and reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 90.- (41IIDDI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7320 nh 41IIR image15 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.-

15 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (41IIR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7321 nh 42IIb image16 Pfg schwarzblaugrün, Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. ARGE Kontrollrat

16 Pfg black blue green, net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized study group Control Council (42IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7322 used 42IIb image16 Pfg schwarzblaugrün, Netzaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. ARGE Kontrollrat, Mi. 70.-

16 Pfg black blue green, net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 70.- (42IIb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7323 nh 42IWOR image16 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Walzenoberrand dgz., tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 200.-

16 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, cylinder upper margin perforations going through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 200.- (42IWOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7324 nh 43I/IIDD image20 Pfg Arbeiter mit gemeinsamem Band- und Netzaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.-

20 Pfg worker with joint volume and net pattern overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (43I/IIDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
7325 nh 43IIR image20 Pfg Arbeiter mit Netzaufdruck, Abart "Aufdruck nur rückseitig", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattestkopie Schlegel BPP (für 6 verschiedene Werte), Mi. 75.-

20 Pfg worker with net pattern overprint, variety "overprint only reverse", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo copy of a certificate Schlegel BPP (for 6 different values), Michel 75.- (43IIR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7326 used 43IId image20 Pfg grünlichblau mit Netzaufdruck, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. ArGe Bernh"ft und H.-D. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-

20 Pfg greenish-blue with net pattern overprint, neat cancelled, expertized Ar fair Bernh"ft and H. D. Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (43IId) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7327 nh 43IdPOR image20 Pf. Arbeiter, Bandaufdruck, grünlichblau, Oberrandstück ndgz.,postfrisch (Falzrest im Rand), gepr. ARGE, Mi. 120.-

20 Pf. Worker, ribbon type overprint, greenish-blue, upper margin copy not perforated throughout, mint never hinged (rest of hinge in the margin), expertized study group, Michel 120.- (43IdPOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7328 nh 44I NK b(2) image24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Rand-4er-Block dabei oberes Paar mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-+

24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, margin block of four as well upper pair with inverted overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- ++ (44I NK b(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7329 nh 44IDDD image24 Pfg Arbeiter mit Bandaufdruck, Abart "Dreifachaufdruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 120.-

24 Pfg worker with ribbon type overprint, variety "threefold overprint", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 120.- (44IDDD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7330 nh 44INKb image24 Pfg. Bandaufdruck, senkr. Paar, oben kopfstehender, unten normaler Aufdruck, postfrisch gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 80.-

24 Pfg. Ribbon type overprint, vertical pair, above inverted, at the bottom normal overprint, mint never hinged expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 80.- (44INKb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7331 on cover 44I(5),38+49 image24 Pfg Bandaufdruck, 5 Stück zusammen mit 8 u. 60 Pfg Netzaufdruck als portorichtige 188 Pfg-Frankatur auf Einschreiben-Eilboten-Fernbrief in der II. Gewichtsstufe (sehr stabiler Umschlag) von "FRANKFURT (MAIN)-SINDLINGEN 22.6.48" nach Vockenhausen im Taunus (Ank-Stpl)

24 Pfg ribbon type overprint, 5 pieces along with 8 and 60 Pfg net pattern overprint as properly franked 188 Pfg franking on registered mail special delivery long distance cover in the II. Weight step (very stable cover) from "FRANKFURT (MAIN) -SINDLINGEN 22.6.48" to Vockenhausen in the Taunus (arrival cancel) (44I(5),38+49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00