Bizone / Bizone continued...
7272 nh 33aA z(4) image6 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelkarminbraun in Z,hnung A, Rand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-+

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark carmine brown in perforation A, margin block of four, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- ++ (33aA z(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7273 nh 33aA(2) image60 Pfg dt. Druck karminbraun mit Z,hnung A, tadellos postfrisches Oberrandpaar (im Rand zwei gummifreie Stellen), gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 120.-

60 Pfg German printing carmine brown with perforation A, in perfect condition mint never hinged upper margin pair (in the margin two gum free places), expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 120.- (33aA(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7274 nh 33aB z VII(4) image60 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelkarminbraun mit Plattenfehler VII im 4er-Block mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 180.-+

60 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark carmine brown with plate flaw VII in the block of four with normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 180.- ++ (33aB z VII(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7275 nh 33aB zr4,33II image60 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter Bogenrandz,hlnummer "7800", dabei Plattenfehler II, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 382.-

60 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, block of four from the corner with red sheet margin code number "7800", as well plate flaw II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 382.- (33aB zr4,33II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7276 on piece 34D image80 Pfg, mit D-Z,hnung, auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER / Ausstellung Niedersachsenschau 17.8.1946", oben minimal ungleichm,áig gez,hnt mit leichten Zahnverkürzungen, sonst gut gez,hnt, Fotobefund Hettler BPP, Mi. 500.-

80 Pfg, with D-perforation, on letter piece with special cancel "Hanover / exhibition Lower Saxony Exhibition 17.8.1946", above minimal uneven perforated with slight tooth shortening, otherwise well perforated, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 500.- (34D) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
7277 on cover 34aAz image80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, gez,hnt L11, auf überfrankiertem R-Brief von Bonn 25.10.45 nach Bad Godesberg mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel 26.10.45, abgesehen von einem Gelbfleck auf dem Umschlag tadellos, gepr. Schlegel BPP

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforated L11, on postage exceeding tariff rate registered letter from Bonn 25.10.45 to Bad Godesberg with on the back arrival stamp 26.10.45, apart from a yellow spot on the cover in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP (34aAz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7278 nh 34aAzr4 image80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Z,hnung L 11, z-Papier, Eckrandstück oben rechts mit vierstelliger, roter Bogenz,hlnummer "4483", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforation L 11, z-paper, corner margin piece top right with four place, red sheet counting number "4483", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- (34aAzr4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7279 nh 34aBz image80 Pfg AM-Post, schwarzviolettultramarin, gez. L 11:11«, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 200.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., black violet ultramarine, perforated L 11: 11«, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 200.- (34aBz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7280 on cover 34aBz image80 Pfg. gez,hnt 11 : 11 1/2, Papier z auf überfrankiertem Orts-R-Brief von "HANNOVER 29.10.46", die Marke weist Zahnfehler auf, Fotobefund Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 2.500.- für lose Marke.

80 Pfg. Perforated 11 : 11 1 / 2, paper z on postage exceeding tariff rate local registered cover from "Hanover 29.10.46", the stamp point at perforation fault on, photo expertize Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 2.500.- for single stamp. (34aBz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7281 og 34aCzIII image80 Pfg schwarzviolettultramarin, Z,hnung C, Plattenfehler III, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, tadellos, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (09/2016), Mi. 300.- für postfrisch

80 Pfg black violet ultramarine, perforation C, plate flaw III, unused with original gumming and small hinge, in perfect condition, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (09 / 2016), Michel 300.- for mint never hinged (34aCzIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7282 nh 34aD zr4(4) image80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter Bogenrandz,hlnummer "7379", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Hettler BPP (1997), Mi. 585.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, block of four from the corner with red sheet margin code number "7379", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Hettler BPP (1997), Michel 585.- (34aD zr4(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7283 nh 34bC image80 Pf. schwarzblau im 4er-Block, C-Z,hnung, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler BPP, Mi. 720.-

80 Pf. Black blue in the block of four, C-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP, Michel 720.- (34bC) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7284 nh 34bCz image80 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, schwarzblau, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 180.-

80 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, black blue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 180.- (34bCz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7285 og 34aA III image80 Pfg schwarzviolettultramarin in Zeichnung A, mit Plattenfehler III, ungebraucht, geprüft Hettler BPP

80 Pfg black violet ultramarine in drawing A, with plate flaw III, unused, expertized Hettler BPP (34aA III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7286 on cover 35B image1 M. mit Zusatzfrankatur Gemeinschaftsausgaben 4 und 84 Pfg. auf portogerechtem Eilboten-R-Brief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe von "SCHANDELAH 9.10.46" nach Aschaffenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Schlegel BPP.

1 M. With additional franking joint issues 4 and 84 Pfg. On properly franked special delivery registered letter the second weight step from "SCHANDELAH 9.10.46" to Aschaffenburg with arrival postmark, expertized Schlegel BPP. (35B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
7287 nh 35Bz image1 RM, Plattenfehler I-IV, kpl., postfrisch, Mi. 245.-

1 RM, plate flaw I-IV, complete, mint never hinged, Michel 245.- (35Bz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7288 used 35Bz image1 Reichsmark AM-POST dunkelgraugrün, gestempelt "GÖTTINGEN ..5.3.46", tadellos, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 550.-

1 Reichmark first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. Dark gray green, used "GÖTTINGEN . 5.3.46", in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 550.- (35Bz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
7289 used 35BzIV image1 RM dunkelgraugrün, Plattenfehler IV, sauber gestempelt "BREMEN 5 g g 15.6.46", rechtsseitig oben ein minimaler Einschnitt, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (/2016), Mi. 2.400.-

1 RM dark gray green, plate flaw IV, neat cancelled "BREMEN 5 g g 15.6.46", right side above a minimum cut, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP ( / 2016), Michel 2.400.- (35BzIV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
7290 nh 35BzIV(4) image1 RM AM-Post, deutscher Druck, mit Plattenfehler IV im Eckrand-4er-Block mit Bogenrandinschrift mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 124.-+

1 RM first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, with plate flaw IV in the block of four from the corner with margin of sheet inscription with normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 124.- ++ (35BzIV(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7291 nh 36I DDF(4) image2 Pfg Arbeiter Bandaufdruck, 4er-Block mit Doppelaufdruck, davon einmal diagonal, tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 720.-+

2 Pfg worker ribbon type overprint, block of four with double overprint, of it once diagonal, in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 720.- ++ (36I DDF(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00