Bizone / Bizone continued...
7252 nh 18PII image4 Pfg. Probedruck auf Papier x, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600.-

4 Pfg. Proof on paper x, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600.- (18PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7253 nh 19PII image5 Pfg. Probedruck auf Papier x, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600.-

5 Pfg. Proof on paper x, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600.- (19PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7254 nh 20Axa image6 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, dunkelbraun quarzend auf x-Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2008) für ehemaligen Viererblock: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 450.-

6 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, dark brown luminous on x-paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2008) for former block of four: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450.- (20Axa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
7255 nh 20AzUu image6 Pfg. gez,hnt L11, waagerechter 6er-Block vom Bogenunterrand, unten ungez,hnt, postfrisch, tadellos, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Fotoattest Dr. Koch VP, Mi. 900.-

6 Pfg. Perforated L11, horizontal block of six from lower margin of the sheet, at the bottom unperforated, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, expertized Schlegel BPP, photo expertize Dr. Koch VP, Michel 900.- (20AzUu) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7256 nh 21Az IV(4) image8 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, mit Plattenfehler IV im 4er-Block mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 144.-+

8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, with plate flaw IV in the block of four with normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 144.- ++ (21Az IV(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7257 nh 21C image8 Pfg dt. Druck mit Z,hnung "C", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 110.-

8 Pfg German printing with perforation "C", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 110.- (21C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7258 nh 21DzI(4) image8 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, mit Plattenfehler I im Oberrand-4er-Block mit Normalmarken, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 144.-+

8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, with plate flaw I in the upper margin foursome souvenir sheet with normal stamps, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 144.- ++ (21DzI(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7259 nh 21PII image8 Pfg. Probedruck auf Papier x, postfrischer 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600.-

8 Pfg. Proof on paper x, mint never hinged block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600.- (21PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7260 on cover 21u.a. image8 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, mit bunter Zusatzfrankatur auf portogerechtem Express-R-Brief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe von "NsRNBERG 31.10.46" nach Weiáenburg mit Ankunftsstempel, nicht h,ufige Verwendung, gepr. A. Schlegel BPP

8 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, with colourful additional franking on properly franked special delivery registered cover the second weight step from "Nuremberg 31.10.46" to Weiáenburg with arrival postmark, not frequent use, expertized A. Schlegel BPP (21u.a.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7261 nh 22Dz image10 Pf. AM-Post deutscher Druck, orangebraun, gez. 11«, postfrisch, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 500.-

10 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, orange brown, perforated 11«, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 500.- (22Dz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7262 nh 22Dz(4) image10 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Z,hnung D Eckrand-4er-Block, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, sehr seltene und dekorative Einheit, Fotoattest Hettler BPP (1995), Mi. 2.000.-

10 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, perforation D block of four from the corner, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, very scarce and decorative unit, photo expertize Hettler BPP (1995), Michel 2.000.- (22Dz(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
7263 nh 23D r 4 image12 Pfg, Z,hnung D, aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke mit roter Nummer (mit 4 Ziffern), postfrisch, geprüft Hettler BPP

12 Pfg, perforation D, from of the right upper corner of the sheet with red number (with 4 numerals), mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP (23D r 4) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7264 nh 23PII image12 Pfg. Probedruck auf Papier X, postfrischer 4er-Block vom rechten Bogenrand, geprüft Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 600.-

12 Pfg. Proof on paper X, mint never hinged block of four from right margin of sheet, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 600.- (23PII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7265 nh 29aAoN image30 Pfg dt. Druck grauoliv mit Z,hnung A, postfrisches Prachtstück aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke ohne Bogenz,hlnummer, minimal angetrennt, bestens geprüft Hettler BPP

30 Pfg German printing gray olive with perforation A, mint never hinged superb item from of the right upper corner of the sheet without sheet counting number, minimal separated, expertized at best Hettler BPP (29aAoN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7266 nh 29bB zr4(4) image30 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter Bogenrandz,hlnummer "6040", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 224.-

30 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, block of four from the corner with red sheet margin code number "6040", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 224.- (29bB zr4(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7267 nh 30bBz s5(4) image40 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit roter Bogenrandz,hlnummer "08495", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-G. Schlegel BPP (1994), Mi. 930.-

40 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, block of four from the corner with red sheet margin code number "08495", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP (1994), Michel 930.- (30bBz s5(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7268 nh 30dB image40 Pf. AM-Post deutscher Druck, rotlila, gez. 11:11«, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hettler BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

40 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, red lilac, perforated 11: 11«, mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (30dB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7269 nh 32aC image50 Pf. AM-Post deutscher Druck, schwarzgrün, gez. 11«:11, Oberrandstück postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 200.-

50 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. German printing, black green, perforated 11«: 11, upper margin copy mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 200.- (32aC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7270 nh 32aC(2) image50 Pfg AM-Post im waager. Paar, Z,hnung L 11 1/2 : 11, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Hettler BPP: "ECHT und EINWANDFREI", Mi. 450.-

50 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. In the horizontal pair, perforation L 11 1/2 : 11, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Hettler BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 450.- (32aC(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7271 nh 32aCz image50 Pfg AM-Post, deutscher Druck, C-Z,hnung, tadellos postfrisch, Attestkopie Hettler BPP (für Einheit): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 200.-

50 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., German printing, C-perforation, in perfect condition mint never hinged, certificate (copy) Hettler BPP (for unit) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 200.- (32aCz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00