Bizone / Bizone continued...
7212 on cover 3Z image5 Pfg. auf Papier z, 15 Stück vorder- und rückseitig auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "EICHSTÄTT 9.4.46" mit US-Zensur nach Lausanne/Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel und weitergesendet nach Genf.

5 Pfg. On paper z, 15 pieces front- and reverse on properly franked registered letter from "EICHSTÄTT 9.4.46" with US-censorship to Lausanne / Switzerland with arrival postmark and forwarded to Geneva. (3Z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7213 on cover 3z(2) image5 Pfg amerikanischer Druck, zwei Werte als portorichtige Mehrfachfrankatur auf Ortskarte in sehr guter Erhaltung, gepr. Hettler BPP

5 Pfg American printing, two values as properly franked multiple franking on local postcard in excellent condition, expertized Hettler BPP (3z(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7214 used 3 zI,II,IV image5 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I, II und IV, gestempelt, geprüft Hettler BPP

5 Pfg with plate flaw I, II and IV, used, expertized Hettler BPP (3 zI,II,IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7215 used 3yPl.-Nr. image5 Pfg. auf Papier y, 4er-Block vom Oberrand mit Plattennummer "45867", zentrisch gestempelt "LAUTERBACH (HESS) 14.9.45", geprüft Hettler BPP, Mi. 400.-

5 Pfg. On paper y, block of four from upper margin with plate number "45867", centric cancellation "LAUTERBACH (HESS) 14.9.45", expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 400.- (3yPl.-Nr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7216 on cover 4Z image6 Pfg. auf Papier Z, 14 Stück vorder- und rückseitig auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "FRANKFURT (MAIN) - SINDLINGEN 16.3.46" nach Dornheim und nachgesandt mit Ankunftsstempeln, Gebrauchsspuren und Umschlag Öffnungsm,ngel.

6 Pfg. On paper Z, 14 pieces front- and reverse on properly franked registered letter from "FRANKFURT (MAIN) - SINDLINGEN 16.3.46" to Dornheim and forwarded with arrival postmarks, traces of use and cover defects from opening the cover. (4Z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7217 nh 4y (4) image6 Pf. AM-Post amerikanischer Druck, orangegelb, "y"-Papier, Untererrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 140,-

6 Pf. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. American printing, orange yellow, "y" paper, BottomMargin foursome souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 140,- (4y (4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7218 nh 5z(4) image8 Pfg amerik. Druck, postfrischer Rand-Viererblock mit links anh,ngendem Steg, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Hettler BPP, ArGe-Handbuch 300.-

8 Pfg American printing, mint never hinged blocks of four from the margin with left attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Hettler BPP, Ar fair handbook 300.- (5z(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7219 on cover 6z(2) image10 Pfg amerik. Druck, zwei Werte auf Fernbrief von Frankfurt/H"chst nach Krumbach/Schwaben in sehr guter Erhaltung. Der Rest des fehlenden Portos (wurde wohl aus Markenmangel) vom Versender mit einem 5 Pfg Ganzsachenausschnitt dargestellt.

10 Pfg American printing, two values on long distance cover from Frankfurt / highly to Krumbach / Swabia in excellent condition. The remain of the missing postage (was seeming from stamp deficiency) from addresser with a 5 Pfg cut out of postal stationery constituted. (6z(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7220 on piece 6z(6)Pl.-Nr. image10 Pfg amerik. Druck auf z-Papier im gestempelten 6er-Block aus rechter unterer Bogenecke und Plattennummern auf Kabinett-Briefstück mit weiteren Werten, geprüft Hettler BPP, Mi. 200.-

10 Pfg American printing on z-paper in the cancelled block of six from right lower corner of the sheet and plate numbers on on piece choise copy with further values, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 200.- (6z(6)Pl.-Nr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7221 nh 7III image12 Pfg amerikanischer Druck mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisches Kabinettstück,

12 Pfg American printing with plate flaw III, mint never hinged extremely fine copy, (7III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7222 nh 8z(4) image15 Pfg amerik. Druck, postfrischer Eckrand-Viererblock mit unten anh,ngendem Steg, tadellos postfrisch, Befund Hettler BPP, ArGe-Handbuch 200.-

15 Pfg American printing, mint never hinged corner margin block of four with at the bottom attaching gutter, in perfect condition mint never hinged, attest Hettler BPP, Ar fair handbook 200.- (8z(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7223 on piece 8xPL-Nr. image15 Pfg. amerikanischer Druck auf x-Papier, Kabinettstück mit Oberrand und fast kompletter Plattenummer "45872" auf Briefstück mit SST HANNOVER Der neue Weg, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. ca. 150.-

15 Pfg. American printing on x-paper, extremely fine copy with upper margin and almost complete plate number "45872" on letter piece with special cancel Hanover the new way, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel approximate 150.- (8xPL-Nr.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
7224 used 10Ay image3 Pfg, gez. A, Papier y, gestempelt, 4er-Block, geprüft Hettler BPP, Mi. 300.-

3 Pfg, perforated A, paper y, used, block of four, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 300.- (10Ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7225 used 10F image3 Pfg engl. Druck mit Z,hnung F, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Hettler BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Pfg English printing with perforation F, neat cancelled, expertized Hettler BPP, Michel 100.- (10F) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7226 on piece 10Gy image3 Pfg. gez,hnt 14 3/4 : 14 1/2, Papier y, 4er-Block mit Sonderstempel "DUISBURG-RUHRORT 20. Okt. 1946" auf Briefstück, Fotobefund Wehner BPP, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg. Perforated 14 3 / 4 : 14 1 / 2, paper y, block of four with special cancel "DUISBURG-RUHRORT 20. Oct 1946" on letter piece, photo expertize Wehner BPP, Michel 400.- (10Gy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7227 used 10Gy(4) image3 Pfg. AM-Post, gez. 14 3/4 : 14 1/2, waager. 4er-Block, paarweise klar gest. RECKLINGHAUSEN 9.1.46, Befund Arge, Mi. 400.-

3 Pfg. First issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., perforated 14 3 / 4 : 14 1 / 2, horizontal block of four, in pairs neat cancelled RECKLINGHAUSEN 9.1.46, attest study group, Michel 400.- (10Gy(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7228 nh 10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, auf Papier y, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6C", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Eckbug im Rand ohne Belang, Mi. 132.-+

3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, on paper y, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 C", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, corner crease in the margin extraneous, Michel 132.- ++ (10Ay Pl.-Nr.(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7229 nh 10By Pl.-Nr.(4) image3 Pfg AM-Post, englischer Druck, Eckrand-4er-Block mit Platten-Nr. "6B", tadellos postfrisch, in dieser Form besonders dekorativ, Fotobefund A. Schlegel BPP (1999), Mi. 1.320.-

3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., english printing, block of four from the corner with plates no. "6 B", in perfect condition mint never hinged, in this kind especially decorative, photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (1999), Michel 1.320.- (10By Pl.-Nr.(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
7230 nh 12 image5 Pfg, 2 waagr. Paare aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, mit Plattennummer 3A bzw. 3C, postfrisch, ein Mal oben voll durchgez,hnt, ein Mal mit 3 Z,hnungsl"chern

5 Pfg, 2 horizontal pairs from the left upper corner, with plate number 3 A respectively 3 C, mint never hinged, once above full perforations going through margins, once with 3 perforation holes (12) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7231 nh 12A,PlNr image5 Pfg engl. Druck, vier postfrische Eckrandpaare mit allen m"glichen Plattennummern sowie einmal zus,tzlich Bogenz,hlnummer, meist Pracht

5 Pfg English printing, four mint never hinged corner margin pairs with all possible plate numbers as well once additional sheet counting number, mostly superb (12A,PlNr) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00