7192 nh 46II image30 Pfennig "Ingenieurkongress in Konstanz", 2. Auflage, Eckrandstück oben links (Feld 1), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 650.-+

30 penny "engineering Congress in Constance", 2nd issue, corner margin piece top left (field 1), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 650.- ++ (46II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
7193 nh 46II image30 Pfg Konstanz, Type II, tadellos postfrisch, doppelt gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 650.-

30 Pfg Constance, type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, twice signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 650.- (46II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Verkauft für/SOLD for €130.00
7194 used 46II image30 Pfg. Ingenieur-Kongress, Type II, gestempelt, tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.900.-

30 Pfg. Engineer-congress, type II, used, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.900.- (46II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7195 on piece 47/49 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "200. Geburtstag von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" auf Briefstücken, Fotobefund Schlegel D. BPP (2017): "echt, einwandfrei", Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg "200. Birthday of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", complete set to three values, neat cancelled "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" on letter pieces, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP (2017) : "genuine, perfect", Michel 110.- (47/49) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7196 on cover 50/52FDC image10 - 30 Pfg C. Schurz komplett auf Satzbrief mit Ersttags-Tagesstempel "TRIBERG 24.8.49", tadellos, Mi. 200.-

10 - 30 Pfg C. Schurz completely on letter with a set with first days date stamp "TRIBERG 24.8.49", in perfect condition, Michel 200.- (50/52FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
Französische Zone - Rheinland-Pfalz / Rhineland-Palatinate
7197 on cover 5vI (2) image15 Pfg Freimarke (2) auf um 6 Pfg überfrankiertem Brief, die Marken vertikal beide verz,hnt und daher ohne Wertangabe "15 Pfg", Fotobefund Straub BPP, sehr dekorativ!

15 Pfg postal stamp (2) on about 6 Pfg postage exceeding tariff rate letter, the stamps vertical both with defective or badly placed perforation thus without indication of value "15 Pfg", photo expertize Straub BPP, very decorative! (5vI (2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7198 nh 11U image50 Pfg 1. Freimarkenausgabe, ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

50 Pfg 1. Postage stamps issue, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (11U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7199 nh 32/41 image2 Pfg - 90 Pfg III. Freimarkenausgabe, postfrisch komplett, Mi. 150.-

2 Pfg - 90 Pfg III. Postage stamps issue, mint never hinged complete, Michel 150.- (32/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7200 nh 42/45A image10-40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, komplett postfrisch, Mi. 85,-

10-40 Pfg. Red Cross, complete mint never hinged, Michel 85,- (42/45A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7201 used 42/45A image10-40 Pfg. Rotes Kreuz, gestempelt, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 440.-

10-40 Pfg. Red Cross, used, signed Schlegel BPP, Michel 440.- (42/45A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
7202 on cover 42/45A image10 - 40 Pfg Rotes Kreuz, 4 Werte komplett auf überfrankiertem R-Luftpostbrief von "GERMERSHEIM 12.4.49" nach Peekskill/USA, tadellos, als Briefstück geprüft Straub BPP, Mi. 440.-+

10 - 40 Pfg Red Cross, 4 values completely on postage exceeding tariff rate registered air mail letter from "GERMERSHEIM 12.4.49" to Peekskill / USA, in perfect condition, as letter piece signed Straub BPP, Michel 440.- ++ (42/45A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
Französische Zone - Württemberg / Wuerttemberg
7203 nh 40/43A image10 + 20 - 40 + 80 Pfg Rotes Kreuz komplett, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 160.-

10 ++ 20 - 40 ++ 80 Pfg Red Cross complete, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 160.- (40/43A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7204 (og) Bl.1 imageBlockausgabe Rotes Kreuz, tadellos ungebraucht o.G. wie verausgabt, Mi,. 150.-

Souvenir sheets issue Red Cross, in perfect condition unused without gum as issued, Michel, . 150.- (Bl.1) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7205 used Bl.1/II imageBlockausgabe "Deutsches Rotes Kreuz", Type II, zentrisch gestempelt "(14) Friedrichshafen 1 23.3.49-16.", tadellose Erhaltung, gepr. Schlegel BPP und Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.-

Souvenir sheets issue "German Red Cross", type II, centric cancellation" (14) Friedrichshafen 1 23.3.49-16. ", faultless condition, expertized Schlegel BPP and photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- (Bl.1/II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
7206 on piece 44/46 image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg. Goethe mit Sonderstempel "LINDAU (BODENSEE) 24.9.49" auf Erinnerungsfaltblatt zum gleichen Anlass.

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg. Goethe with special cancel "LINDAU (Lake Constance) 24.9.49" on remembrance leaflet to the same occasion. (44/46) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7207 on piece 47/49 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg "200. Geburtstag von Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", kompletter Satz zu drei Werten, tadellos gestempelt "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" auf Briefstücken, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 110.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg "200. Birthday of Johann Wolfgang von Goethe", complete set to three values, neat cancelled "REUTLINGEN 12.9.49" on letter pieces, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 110.- (47/49) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €32.00

Bizone / American and British Zone

Bizone / Bizone
7208 on cover image"Bensheim", violetter L1 als Notstempel auf vier Ortsbriefen des Amtsgericht Bensheim aus 1945, vollst,ndiger Briefinhalt, je Einzelfrankatur AM-Post 8 Reichspfennig amerikanischer Druck

"Bensheim", violet one-line cancel as provisional cancel on four local covers of the District court Bensheim from 1945, complete letter contents, always single franking first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II. 8 Reichs penny American printing (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7209 on cover 1z image3 Pfg amerik. Druck, drei portorichtige MeF in sehr guter Erhaltung, dabei eine Drucksache (2 Werte), Fernbrief 1. Gew.-Stufe (4) und Fernbrief 2. Gew.-Stufe (8)

3 Pfg American printing, three properly franked Me F in excellent condition, as well a printed matter (2 values), long distance cover 1. Gew. Step (4) and long distance cover 2. Gew. Step (8) (1z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7210 on cover 1(4),10(4),17(6) image3 Pfg AM-Post, 14 Werte (amerikanischer Druck, 4er-Block; englischer Druck, 4er-Streifen; und deutscher Druck, 4er-Block blauviolett sowie Paar grauviolett), als portogerechte wertstufengleiche Frankatur auf R-Brief von "FULDA 25.1.46" nach Düsseldorf mit Ankunftsstempel, gute Bedarfserhaltung, Umschlag kleine Öffnungsm,ngel und an den R,ndern gefaltet, dekorativer Beleg

3 Pfg first issue of stamps for Germany after WW II., 14 values (American printing, block of four; english printing, strip of four; and German printing, block of four blue-violet as well pair gray violet), as properly franked of the same value-level franking on registered letter from "FULDA 25.1.46" to Düsseldorf with arrival postmark, good legitimate condition, cover small defects from opening the cover and to the margins folded, decorative document (1(4),10(4),17(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
7211 used ex2/8(4) image3 sauber gestempelte Viererbl"cke (Mi.-Nr. 2x, 3y und 8x), jeweils geprüft Hettler BPP, dazu gestempelter 6er-Block der Mi.-Nr. 5x

3 neat cancelled blocks of four (Michel -no. 2 x, 3 y and 8 x), in each case expertized Hettler BPP, in addition to it cancelled block of six the Michel-no. 5 x (ex2/8(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00