Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
7132 on cover 182/86 image7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss auf drei Blanko-FDC-Umschl,gen mit Ersttagsstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 138.-

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss on three unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmarks, in perfect condition, Michel 138.- (182/86) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7133 on cover 182/86FDC image7 Pfg bis 70 Pfg Heuss auf drei Blanko-FDC-Umschl,gen mit Ersttagsstempeln, tadellos, Mi. 138.-

7 Pfg to 70 Pfg Heuss on three unmailed First Day Cover covers with first day postmarks, in perfect condition, Michel 138.- (182/86FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7134 used 242/49(4) image10 Pfg bis 80 Pfg Kleine Bauwerke, Viererblocksatz, jeder Wert zentrisch gestempelt mit Ersttagsonderstempel "BERLIN", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 560.- (das ist der Preis für zwei waagerechte Paars,tze ohne Aufschlag für den selteneren Viererblock)

10 Pfg to 80 Pfg small buildings, set in blocks of four, each value centric cancellation with first day special cancel "BERLIN", faultless condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 560.- (that is the price for two horizontal pair sets free of premium for the rarer block of four) (242/49(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7135 nh 247P imageProbedruck dunkelblaugrün ohne Werteindruck im Buchdruck mit Handstempel-Aufdruck "Entwertet", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 450.-

Proof dark blue green without impresssion of the value in the typography with hand stamp overprint "cancelled", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 450.- (247P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7136 nh 286II image10 Pfennig Brandenburger Tor, Plattenfehler II "Bruch im Schatten zw.5. und 6.S,ule", einwandfrei postfrisch im Teil eines Zusammendruckbogens. Mi.220.-

10 penny Brandenburg Gate, plate flaw II "break among the shades zw. 5. And 6. Column", perfect mint never hinged in the part of a se-tenant sheet. Michel 220.- (286II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7137 nh 312I,312 image30 Pfg Wohlfahrt 1967, tadellos postfrisch waager. Paar mit linkem Bogenrand, re. Marke Plattenfehler I, Mi. 70.-

30 Pfg welfare 1967, in perfect condition mint never hinged horizontal pair with left margin of sheet, right stamp plate flaw I, Michel 70.- (312I,312) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7138 nh 382I image30 Pfg Stadtbahn 1932 mit Plattenfehler I "Wagennummer 3759 (statt 3769) rechts neben der Wagentüre", Feld 38 einer Teilauflage, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

30 Pfg city railway 1932 with plate flaw I "car number 3759 (in lieu of 3769) right besides the car doors", field 38 one part of issue, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (382I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7139 used Bl.3 imageBlockausgabe "Abus 1921 - 1971", gestempelt mit Sonderstempel und Originalunterschrift eines Silberpfeil-Rennfahrers: Manfred von Brauchitz, selten.

Souvenir sheets issue "Abus 1921 - 1971", used with special cancel and original signature of a Silver Arrow racing driver: Manfred from Brauchitz, rare. (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7140 nh ex532/615 image10 Pfg bis 230 Pfg "Burgen und Schl"sser", kompletter Satz zu 16 Werten im Bogen, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 1.700.- (ohne Aufschl,ge für Einheiten etc.)

10 Pfg to 230 Pfg "castle and palace", complete set to 16 values in the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 1.700.- (without additional charges for multiples and so on. ) (ex532/615) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7141 nh 564F image40 Pfg Lilienthal-Gleiter, Farbe Schwarz (Wertziffer "40") fehlend, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel BPP: "..., die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.800.-

40 Pfg Lilienthal slider, colour black (numeral of value "40") missing, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel BPP: ", the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.800.- (564F) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7142 used Bl.7I imageWeihnachts-Block 1978 im groáem Format (70x93 mm), gestempeltes Kabinettstück, dekorativ! Mi. 220.-

Christmas souvenir sheet 1978 in the large size (70 x93 mm), cancelled extremely fine copy, decorative! Michel 220.- (Bl.7I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
7143 ESST ex793/835(4) image10 bis 350 Pfg Sehenswürdigkeiten 1987/1989, 13 verschiedene tadellose Bogenrand-Viererblocks mit Ersttagssonderstempel, Mi. 290.-

10 to 350 Pfg places of interest 1987 / 1989, 13 various faultless margin of sheet block of four with first day special cancel, Michel 290.- (ex793/835(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
Berlin Ganzsachen / Berlin - Postal Stationary
7144 og PP15,18/19 image7, 10 (2) und 15 Pfg (4) Stadtbilder II, 7 verschiedene Privatpostkarten, ungebraucht

7, 10 (2) and 15 Pfg (4) town pictures II, 7 various private postcard, unused (PP15,18/19) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7145 on cover PP19(7) image15 Pfg Stadtbilder II, 7 verschiedene Luftpost-Privatpostkarten der Deutschen Raketen-Gesellschaft, meist mit Sonderstempel

15 Pfg town pictures II, 7 various airmail private postcard of the German rockets society, mostly with special cancel (PP19(7)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7146 on cover PU4,16 image10 Pfg Bauten I und Stadtbilder II, je Privatumschlag der Berliner Wasserwerke, gebraucht BERLIN SW 11 25.10.55, bzw. 6.1.59

10 Pfg buildings I and town pictures II, always private post envelope the Berlin water factories, used BERLIN SW 11 25.10.55, respectively 6.1.59 (PU4,16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7147 og PU17(3),18 image15 Pfg St,dtebilder II, 3 verschiedene Luftpost-Privatumschl,ge, dazu 20 Pfg Privatumschlag 65 Jahre Essener Philatelisten Verein, je ungebraucht

15 Pfg cities pictures II, 3 various airmail private envelopes, in addition to it 20 Pfg private post envelope 65 years Essener philatelists association, always unused (PU17(3),18) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7148 og PU 19(4) image25 St,dtebilder II, 4 verschiedene Luftpost-Privatumschl,ge, ungebraucht

25 cities pictures II, 4 various airmail private envelopes, unused (PU 19(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7149 on cover PU19(5) image25 St,dtebilder II, 5 Luftpost-Privatumschl,ge (4 verschiedene), dabei Erstflugbelege Berlin-Istanbul, Berlin-Nürnberg und Hamburg-Nizza

25 cities pictures II, 5 airmail private envelopes (4 various), as well first flight documents Berlin Istanbul, Berlin Nuremberg and Hamburg Nice (PU19(5)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7150 on cover PU20(2) image15 Pfg St,dtebilder II, 2 Privatumschl,ge mit je 2 Werteindrücken und Raketenpost-Vignette, Erstflug Boeing 707 Hamburg und New York und Raketenpost

15 Pfg cities pictures II, 2 private envelopes with always 2 value impression and rocket post vignette, first flight Boeing 707 Hamburg and New York and rocket post (PU20(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
Berlin Markenheftchen / Stamp Booklet Berlin
7151 nh MH3d imageMarkenheftchen Dürer, Reklame "Georg Bühler", postfrisch, unge"ffnet, Mi. 220.-

Stamp booklet Duerer, advertisement "Georg Buehler", mint never hinged, unopened, Michel 220.- (MH3d) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00