Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
7092 on piece 68/70 image10-30Pfg., W,hrungsgesch,digte mit Sonderstempel "OBERAMMERGAU / PASSIONSSPIELE 29.8.50" auf Blanko-Sonderpostkarte, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi.600.-

10-30 Pfg., monetary reform vitims with special cancel "OBERAMMERGAU / passions plays 29.8.50" on unmailed special postcard, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 600.- (68/70) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7093 on piece 68/70 imageW,hrungsgesch,digten-Satz auf Prachtbriefstücken mit Messe-SST Dt. Industrie Messe Hannover 3.5.51, tadellos, Mi. 600.-

Monetary reform victims set on superb pieces of letter with Measured-SST German industrial fair Hanover 3.5.51, in perfect condition, Michel 600.- (68/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7094 on cover 68/70 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte, jede Wertstufe als Mischfrankatur (3 Belege) mit Werten "Bauten Bizone" als portogerechte Frankatur auf Zensur-Briefen von KIEL nach Wien, gute Erhaltung, jeder Wert tief gepr. Schlegel BPP, selten in dieser Kombination angeboten, Mi. 950.-+ (Komplettfotos im Internet)

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, each denomination value as mixed franking (3 documents) with values "buildings American/British Zone" as properly franking on censorship covers from KIEL to Vienna, good condition, each value close to the base signed Schlegel BPP, rare in this combination offered, Michel 950.- ++ (complete photos on the internet) (68/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
7095 on cover 68/70I image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte, 30 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I "zus,tzlicher Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale", mit Zufrankatur als portogerechte Frankatur auf Einschreibbrief von "Berlin-Charlottenburg 4 s 9.1.50" nach Saarbrücken, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2020): "Der Brief ist tarifgerecht. Das Prüfstück weist leichte Gebrauchsspuren auf.", Mi. 1.130.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, 30 Pfg with plate flaw I "additional hatching stroke in patera", with additional franking as properly franking on registered cover from "Berlin Charlottenburg 4 s 9.1.50" to Saarbrücken, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2020) : "the letter is correctly franked. The item submitted for inspection point at slight traces of use on. ", Michel 1.130.- (68/70I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €250.00
7096 nh 68/70ZD imageZusammendrucke aus Blockausgabe "W,hrungsgesch,digte", alle drei verschiedenen Zusammendrucke 10 Pfg + 20 Pfg, 20 Pfg + 30 Pfg und 10 Pfg + 20 Pfg + 30 Pfg je mit anh,ngendem Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, je Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.800.- - alle drei Zusammendrucke werden komplett selten angeboten!

Se-tenants from souvenir sheets issue "monetary reform vitims", all three different se-tenants 10 Pfg ++ 20 Pfg, 20 Pfg ++ 30 Pfg and 10 Pfg ++ 20 Pfg ++ 30 Pfg always with attaching margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, always photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 1.800.- - all three se-tenants become complete rare offered! (68/70ZD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7097 nh 68 I/69, 70 I image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte, dabei 10 Pfg und 30 Pfg je mit Plattenfehler I, zusammenh,ngend, oben mit Blockrand, dort Falzrest, Mi. 770.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, as well 10 Pfg and 30 Pfg always with plate flaw I, se-tenant, above with sheet margin, there rest of hinge, Michel 770.- (68 I/69, 70 I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7098 on cover 70/71 image10 Pfg und 30 Pfg Philharmonie zusammen mit 20 Pfg Lortzing auf Erinnerungskarte der Internationalen Automobilausstellung FFM 1951, entwertet mit Sonderstempel "FFM 25.4.1951",

10 Pfg and 30 Pfg philharmonic along with 20 Pfg Lortzing on memory card of the international car exhibition FFM 1951, tied by special cancel "FFM 25.4.1951", (70/71) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
7099 nh 70I image30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte mit Plattenfehler I "zus,tzlicher senkrechter Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.-

30 Pfg monetary reform vitims with plate flaw I "additional vertical hatching stroke in patera", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (70I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7100 nh Bl1I imageW,hrungsgesch,digten Block mit Plattenfehler I, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. -.-

Monetary reform victims souvenir sheet with plate flaw I, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel - . (Bl1I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
7101 nh Bl.1II imageBlockausgabe "W,hrungsgesch,digte" mit beiden Plattenfehlern, "Bruch im C von WÄHRUNGSGESCHÄDIGTE" auf der 10 Pfg- und "zus,tzl. senkr. Schraffierungsstrich in Opferschale über kleinem Finger" auf der 30 Pfg-Marke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 2.500.-

Souvenir sheets issue "monetary reform vitims" with both plate flaws, "break in the C from monetary reform vitims" on the 10 Pfg and "additional vertical hatching stroke in patera over small finger" on the 30 Pfg-stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 2.500.- (Bl.1II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Verkauft für/SOLD for €440.00
7102 on cover Bl.1II imageW,hrungsgesch,digten-Block mit beiden Plattenfehlern auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN 23.9.50" nach Gladbach mit Ankunftsstempel, Gebrauchsspuren, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP

Monetary reform victims souvenir sheet with both plate flaws on properly franked registered letter from "BERLIN 23.9.50" to Gladbach with arrival postmark, traces of use, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (Bl.1II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
7103 used 71 image20 Pfg ERP, tadellos fast zentrisch rundgestempelt, Mi. 40.-

20 Pfg ERP, in perfect condition almost centric round cancelled, Michel 40.- (71) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7104 on cover 71 image20 Pfg ERP als portorichtige Einzelfrankatur auf Fernbrief von Ehmen nach Letmathe, Mi. 100.-

20 Pfg ERP as properly franked single franking on long distance cover from Ehmen to Letmathe, Michel 100.- (71) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7105 on cover 71,88/90 image20 Pf ERP bzw. 4 bis 20 Pf Vorolympische Festtage je auf Blankokarte mit Sonderstempel Charlottenburg Industrieausstellung, Mi. 85.-

20 Pf ERP respectively 4 to 20 Pf pre-Olympic red-letter days always on blanco card with special cancel Charlottenburg industrial exhibition, Michel 85.- (71,88/90) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7106 nh 71P image20 Pfg ERP als Probedruck in der Farbe Schw,rzlichgelbbraun, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

20 Pfg ERP as proof in the colour blackish yellow brown, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.000.- (71P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
7107 on piece 72/73 image10 -30 Pfg Philharmonie auf Briefstück mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN STEGLITZ 29.10.50", tadellos, Mi. 140.-

10 -30 Pfg philharmonic on letter piece with special cancel "BERLIN STEGLITZ 29.10.50", in perfect condition, Michel 140.- (72/73) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7108 on cover 72/73FDC image10 Pfg und 30 Pfg Philharmonie, amtlicher Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN 29.10.50", tadellose Erhaltung, rück. leichte Anhaftungen (unbedeutend), Mi. 300.-

10 Pfg and 30 Pfg philharmonic, official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 29.10.50", faultless condition, Back. Slight adhesions (insignificant), Michel 300.- (72/73FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7109 on cover 75,77,79 image5 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 20 Pfg Glocke (I) auf Brief mit Ersttagsstempel "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 as 6.8.51 12-13" nach Laasphe in Westfalen adressiert, tadellos, Fotoattest Lippschütz BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.500.- - sehr seltener Ersttagsbrief!

5 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 20 Pfg bell (I) on cover with first day postmark "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 2 as 6.8.51 12-13" to Laasphe in Westfalia addressed, in perfect condition, photo expertize Lippschütz BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.500.- - very rare First Day Cover! (75,77,79) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
7110 nh 75/79 image5 Pfg - 40 Pfg Glocke I tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

5 Pfg - 40 Pfg bell I in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (75/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7111 on cover 76,78 image10 u. 30 Pfg. Glocke auf amtlichem FDC, Mi. 200.-

10 and 30 Pfg. Bell on official First Day Cover, Michel 200.- (76,78) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00