Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
7072 nh 35/41 image12 Pfg bis 2 Mark "75 Jahre Weltpostverein (UPU)", kompletter Satz mit sieben Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 750.-

12 Pfg to 2 Mark "75 years Universal Postal Union (Universal Postal Union) ", complete set with seven values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 750.- (35/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Verkauft für/SOLD for €180.00
7073 used 35/41 imageUPU, tadellos gestempelt, Mi 320.-

Universal Postal Union, neat cancelled, Michel 320.- (35/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €46.00
7074 on cover 42(6) image1 Pfennig Berliner Bauten, Sechserblock auf Blanko-Karte mit Entwertung "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", Bogenfelder 41 - 43 und 51 - 53 mit den Plattenfehlern SM29a, SM29b, SM29cc und SM30a, SM30b und SM30c, aus Bogen mit HAN 5.628.48.2

1 penny Berlin buildings, block of six on unmailed card with cancellation "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", positions 41 - 43 and 51 - 53 with the plate flaws SM29 a, SM29 b, SM29 cc and SM30 a, SM30 b and SM30 c, from sheet with HAN 5.628.48.2 (42(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7075 on cover 42(6) image1 Pfennig Berliner Bauten, Sechserblock auf Blanko-Karte mit Entwertung "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", Bogenfelder 44 - 46 und 54 - 56 mit den Plattenfehlern SM29d, SM29e, SM29ff und SM30d, SM30e und SM30f, aus Bogen mit HAN 5.628.48.2

1 penny Berlin buildings, block of six on unmailed card with cancellation "BERLIN NEUKÖLLN 1.4.49", positions 44 - 46 and 54 - 56 with the plate flaws SM29 d, SM29 e, SM29 ff and SM30 d, SM30 e and SM30 f, from sheet with HAN 5.628.48.2 (42(6)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
7076 used 51(2) image30 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gez,hnt, Oberrand vorgefaltet, tadellose Kabinett-Erhaltung - dekoratives Pendant zur 3 DM mit Platten-Nr.!

30 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, upper margin prefolded, faultless choise copy condition - decorative counterpart to the 3 DM with plates no. ! (51(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
7077 used 52(2) image40 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gez,hnt, Oberrand vorgefaltet, tadellose Kabinett-Erhaltung - dekoratives Pendant zur 3 DM mit Platten-Nr.!

40 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, upper margin prefolded, faultless choise copy condition - decorative counterpart to the 3 DM with plates no. ! (52(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
7078 used 55(2) image80 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gez,hnt, Oberrand vorgefaltet, tadellose Kabinett-Erhaltung -- dekoratives Pendant zur 3 DM mit Platten-Nr.!

80 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, upper margin prefolded, faultless choise copy condition -- decorative counterpart to the 3 DM with plates no. ! (55(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
7079 used 56(2) image90 Pfg Bauten, waagerechtes Paar mit linker oberer Bogenecke, zentrisch gestempelt "(13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", volle Originalgummierung, sehr gut gez,hnt, Oberrand vorgefaltet, tadellose Kabinett-Erhaltung - dekoratives Pendant zur 3 DM mit Platten-Nr.!

90 Pfg buildings, horizontal pair with left upper corner of the sheet, centric cancellation" (13) FRANKFURT (MAIN) 1 15.9.56", full original gumming, very well perforated, upper margin prefolded, faultless choise copy condition - decorative counterpart to the 3 DM with plates no. ! (56(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €300.00
7080 nh 57Xa image1 Mark Berliner Bauten, fallendes Wasserzeichen, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 150.-

1 Mark Berlin buildings, falling watermark, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 150.- (57Xa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
7081 used 58X image2 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wz. 1X, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark 1 X, used, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 300.- (58X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7082 used 59X image3 Mark Berliner Bauten, Wz. 1X, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel A. BPP, Mi. 100.-

3 Mark Berlin buildings, watermark 1 X, used, expertized Schlegel A. BPP, Michel 100.- (59X) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7083 nh 61/63 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Goethe, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg vom rechten Bogenrand, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 320.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg Goethe, complete set with three values, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg from right margin of sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 320.- (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
7084 on piece 61/63 image10 - 30 Pfg Goethe, 3 Werte komplett, auf Briefstück je mit Sonderstempel "BERLIN SW / GRsNDUNG DER OBERPOSTDIREKTION 1.1.50", tadellos, Mi. 180.-

10 - 30 Pfg Goethe, 3 values complete, on letter piece always with special cancel "BERLIN SW / foundation the regional Directorate of Post 1.1.50", in perfect condition, Michel 180.- (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €35.00
7085 on cover 61/63 image10 - 30 Pfg. Goethe auf portogerechtem R-Brief von "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 15.8.49" nach Hamburg mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gebrauchsspuren

10 - 30 Pfg. Goethe on properly franked registered letter from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 15.8.49" to Hamburg with arrival postmark, slight traces of use (61/63) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7086 on cover 61/63 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg Goethe auf amtlichem Blanko-FDC mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN 29.7.49", 30 Pfg mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 700.-

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg Goethe on official unmailed First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN 29.7.49", 30 Pfg with plate flaw I, in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 700.- (61/63) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
7087 used 62 image20 Pfg Goethe tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 70.-

20 Pfg Goethe neat cancelled, Michel 70.- (62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7088 used 68 image10 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte mit nur zwei kleinen Eckstempelchen, Mi. 190.-

10 Pfg monetary reform vitims with only two small small corner postmark, Michel 190.- (68) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7089 nh 68/70 image10 Pfg - 30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte, zusammenh,ngend, unten mit Bogenrand, postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

10 Pfg - 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, se-tenant, at the bottom with margin of sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (68/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7090 nh 68/70 image10-30Pfg. W,hrungsgesch,digte, komplett, postfrisch, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, 30 Pfg. zus,tzlich geprüft, Mi. 350.-

10-30 Pfg. Monetary reform vitims, complete, mint never hinged, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, 30 Pfg. Additional expertized, Michel 350.- (68/70) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
7091 on piece 68/70 image10 Pfg bis 30 Pfg W,hrungsgesch,digte, kompletter Satz auf Prachtbriefstücken mit Sonderstempel "Berlin Dt. Sport-Ausstellung 8.4.51", tadellose Erhaltung

10 Pfg to 30 Pfg monetary reform vitims, complete set on superb pieces of letter with special cancel "Berlin German athletics exhibition 8.4.51", faultless condition (68/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00