Berlin / Berlin continued...

Berlin / Berlin continued...
7052 on cover 1/20 image2 Pfg bis 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 20 Werten auf zwei überfrankierten R-Briefen mit Entwertung "BERLIN W30 30.10.48", tadellos, Fotobefund H.-G. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 2.400.-

2 Pfg to 5 Mark black overprint, complete set with 20 values on two over franked registered covers with cancellation "BERLIN W30 30.10.48", in perfect condition, photo expertize H. G. Schlegel BPP, Michel 2.400.- (1/20) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
7053 og 1VIII image2 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck, mit seltenem Urmarken-Plattenfehler VIII "weiáer Fleck im Rahmen über dem U von DEUTSCHE". Im Michel mit "-.-" notiert. Ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP mit doppelter Signatur

2 Pfg black overprint, with scarce plate flaw of basic stamp VIII "white spot within over the U from German". By Michel with" ." listed. Unused with original gumming and small hinge, expertized Schlegel D. BPP with double signature (1VIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7054 nh 5DZ image12 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1", postfrisch, im Oberrand Falzrest

12 Pfg black overprint from the left upper corner with printer signature "1", mint never hinged, in the upper margin rest of hinge (5DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7055 nh 10DZ image25 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "8", im Oberrand Falzrest, geprüft Schlegel BPP

25 Pfg black overprint from the left upper corner with printer signature "8", in the upper margin rest of hinge, expertized Schlegel BPP (10DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7056 on cover 17 image1 M. Schwarzaufdruck gestempelt "BERLIN SW 11/ 1.3.49" auf amtlichem FDC zur Er"ffnung des Postschnelldienstes, unbeschriftet

1 M. Black overprint used "BERLIN SW 11 / 1.3.49" on official First Day Cover to the opening of the Postal service fast service, unlabeled (17) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
7057 nh 17/20 POR image1 Mark - 5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, einheitlich Oberrand nicht durchgez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.270.-

1 Mark - 5 Mark black overprint, uniform upper margin not perforated throughout, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.270.- (17/20 POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
7058 nh 17VII image1 Mark Schwarzaufdruck mit Aufdruckfehler VII, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 750.-

1 Mark black overprint with overprint error VII, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 750.- (17VII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7059 nh 18POER image2 Mark Schwarzaufdruck rechte obere Bogenecke im Plattendruck ndgz. tadellos postfrisch, tiefst gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 300.-

2 Mark black overprint right upper corner of the sheet in the plate printing not perforated throughout in perfect condition mint never hinged, signed on the base Schlegel BPP, Michel 300.- (18POER) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7060 nh 19P ORndgz image3 M. Schwarzaufdruck mit Plattendruck-Oberrand ndgz, tadellos postfrisch, Vorfaltung im Oberrand ohne Belang, Kabinett, gepr. Lippschütz BPP, Mi. 350.-

3 M. Black overprint with plate print upper margin perforations going not through margins, in perfect condition mint never hinged, pre folding in the upper margin extraneous, superb in every respect (choice copy), expertized Lippschütz BPP, Michel 350.- (19P ORndgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7061 nh 20POR image5 Mark Schwarzaufdruck, Oberrandstück, Platte, Rand vorgefaltet, postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

5 Mark black overprint, upper margin copy, plate, margin prefolded, mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (20POR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7062 nh 20PORdgz image5 M. vom Bogenoberrand, durchgez,hnt, postfrisch, geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 400.-

5 M. From sheet upper margin, perforations going through margins, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 400.- (20PORdgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7063 og 20X image5 Mk Schwarzaufdruck, Aufdruckfehler X "Zwei Brüche im unteren Bogen des B", ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Erstfalz, Fotobefund H.D. Schlegel BPP "einwandfrei", Mi. 750.- für postfrisch

5 Mk black overprint, overprint error X "two breaches in the lower sheet of the B", unused with original gumming and small hinge, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP "perfect", Michel 750.- for mint never hinged (20X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7064 nh 21/34 image2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark Rotaufdruck, kompletter Satz mit 14 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 1.400.-

2 penny to 2 Mark red overprint, complete set with 14 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 1.400.- (21/34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
7065 nh 21/34 (2) image2 Pfennig bis 2 Mark "Rotaufdruck", kompletter Satz in waagerechten Paaren, tadellos postfrisch, alle Werte vom Bogenrand, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg und 30 Pfg je vom Eckrand oben links im Plattendruck, 1 Mark vom Eckrand oben links Plattendruck sowie 2 Mark vom Eckrand unten links, geprüft Lippschütz und Fotoattest A. Schlegel BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 5.400.-

2 penny to 2 Mark "red overprint", complete set in horizontal pairs, in perfect condition mint never hinged, all values from margin of sheet, 15 Pfg, 20 Pfg and 30 Pfg always from corner margin top left in the plate printing, 1 Mark from corner margin top left plate printing as well 2 Mark from corner margin lower left, expertized Lippschütz and photo expertize A. Schlegel BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 5.400.- (21/34 (2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €800

Currently...€800.00
7066 og 27II image25 Pfg Rotaufdruck mit PF II tadellos ungebraucht, gepr. Schlegel; Mi. für ** 400.-

25 Pfg red overprint with PF II in perfect condition unused, expertized Schlegel; Michel for ** 400.- (27II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7067 nh 30 P ORndgz. image50 Pf Rotaufdruck Oberrand Platte ndgz. tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

50 Pf red overprint upper margin plate not perforated throughout in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (30 P ORndgz.) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7068 on cover 31, 11, 13 image60 Pfg Rotaufdruck für die Einschreibegebühr zusammen mit 30 und 50 Pfg Schwarzaufdruck auf portogerechtem R.Brief der zweiten Gewichtsstufe von BERLIN W 7.3.49 nach Basel / Schweiz mit Ankunftsstempel, leichte Gummibr,unung, sonst tadellos, Umschlag mit teilweiser fehlender Oberklappe und st,rkeren Bedarfsspuren, als Doppelbrief ins Ausland aus dem Bedarf eine seltene Kombination, Mi. ohne Preis

60 Pfg red overprint for the registration fee along with 30 and 50 Pfg black overprint on properly franked R. Letter the second weight step from BERLIN W 7.3.49 to Basle / Switzerland with arrival postmark, slight toned gum, otherwise in perfect condition, cover with partial missing upper flap and stronger traces of usage, as double letter abroad from the commercial usage a scarce combination, Michel unpriced (31, 11, 13) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €60.00
7069 nh 33 image1 Mark Rotaufdruck, postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 550.-

1 Mark red overprint, mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 550.- (33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
7070 nh 33, 34P ORndgz image1 und 2 M. Rotaufdruck jeweils mit Plattendruck-Oberrand ndgz, bei Satzh"chstwerte, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Kabinett, neues Fotoattest H.-D. Schlegel BPP (2018) "Marken und Aufdrucke sind echt. Originalgummierung. Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.900.-

1 and 2 M. Red overprint in each case with plate print upper margin perforations going not through margins, by set top values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, superb in every respect (choice copy), new photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP (2018) "stamps and overprints are genuine. Original gumming. The quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.900.- (33, 34P ORndgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
7071 used 34 image2 Mark Rotaufdruck im 4er-Block, untere Werte min. angetrennt, jeder Wert geprüft Schlegel BPP, Mi. 1.120.- für vier Einzelmarken

2 Mark red overprint in the block of four, lower values minimal separated, each value expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 1.120.- for four single stamps (34) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00