DDR / GDR continued...
7032 used WZd28/33 image1962, Dimitrow, kpl. Zusammendruck-Serie aus Mi. 893/4 mit 6 versch. Zd., einheitlich mit ESST entwertet, ungeknickt und nicht angetrennt, Mi. 450.-

1962, Dimitrow, complete se-tenant set from Michel 893 / 4 with 6 various Zd, uniform with first day special cancel cancelled, without folding and not separated, Michel 450.- (WZd28/33) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7033 nh 1074/79 image"Trachten", kpl. tadellos postfrische Zusammendruck-Garnitur, Mi. 650.-

"costumes", complete in perfect condition mint never hinged se-tenants set, Michel 650.- (1074/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7034 used 1074/79 image"Trachten", bis auf SZd. 70 kpl. Zusammendruck-Garnitur. Dazu "Dimitroff" als kpl. Zusammendruck-Garnitur (WZd.28-WZd.33), Mi. 620.-

"costumes", except for SZd. 70 complete se-tenants set. In addition to it "Dimitroff" as complete se-tenants set (watermark. 28 watermark. 33), Michel 620.- (1074/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
7035 used 1868/69 (2) image"Kleine Bauwerke" 10 und 20 Pf. je als senkr. Paare (aus Bogen) mit Bedarfsrundstpl., Pracht, Mi. 165.-

"small buildings" 10 and 20 Pf. Always as vertical pairs (from sheet) with legitimate circle cancels, superb, Michel 165.- (1868/69 (2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7036 used 2483/633 image5 Pfg - 3 DM Freimarken, Kleinformat, alle 15 im Stichtiefdruck verausgabten Werte kpl., jeweils im vollst,ndigen Schalterbogen mit Bogenabstempelung "BERLIN ZPF", mittig einmal gefaltet, sonst tadellos, Mi. 680.-

5 Pfg - 3 DM postal stamps, small format, all 15 in the engraved printing issued values complete, in each case in the complete counter sheet with sheet stamping "BERLIN ZPF", centered once folded, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 680.- (2483/633) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
7037 nh Bl.94I imageBlockausgabe "Spiele der XXIV Olympiade 1988", Plattenfehler I "Kerbe oben in der 5 der Wertziffer" (Teilauflage), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

Souvenir sheets issue "games the XXIV olympic games 1988", plate flaw I "notch above in the 5 the numeral of value" (part of issue), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (Bl.94I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
DDR Druckvermerke / GDR Imprints
7038 used 2030/37 imageZootiere, kpl. mit DV, SStpl.

Zoo animals, complete with printers mark, special cancellation (2030/37) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
DDR ZKD B / GDR Official
7039 nh 18IIXII image5 Pfg Zirkeldienstmarke in Type II, postfrisch vom Oberrand, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250.-

5 Pfg circle service stamp in type II, mint never hinged from upper margin, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250.- (18IIXII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7040 nh 22xIXI image20 Pf Zirkeldienstmarke in Type xIXI tadellos postfrisch vom Unterrand (mit Teil-Druckvermerk), gepr. Engel, Mi. 650.-

20 Pf circle service stamp in type x IXI in perfect condition mint never hinged from lower margin (with part of a printers mark), expertized angel, Michel 650.- (22xIXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
DDR ZKD A / ZKD B
7041 used 2FXI image10 Pfg Dienstmarke, Fehlfarbe grünschwarz anstatt schw,rzlichgrau, zeitgerecht rundgestempelt "ROSSLAU (ELBE)", tadellose Erhaltung, eine ,uáerst seltene Marke, die durch die ausschlieálich beh"rdliche Bedarfsverwendung in einwandfreier Qualit,t praktisch nicht zu finden ist und wir nun erstmals anbieten k"nnen, eine DDR-Rarit,t die in quasi jeder Sammlung fehlt, Fotoattest Paul BPP "Die Briefmarke ist echt, der Stempelabdruck stammt vom oben beschriebenen ZKD-Stempel und ist echt und zeitgerecht. Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei. [...] Die Verwendung im Bedarf ist durch die Forschung im Raum Dessau/Rosslau abgesichert.", Mi. 4.000.-

10 Pfg official stamp, colour error green black instead of blackish gray, date-appropriate round cancelled "Horse tepid (ELBE) ", faultless condition, an extremely rare stamp, the through the exclusive official commercially usage in perfect quality practically not to find is and we now for the first time offer can, a German Demokratic Republik (East Germany) rarity the in more or less each collection is absent, photo expertize Paul BPP "the postage stamp is genuine, the stamp impression comes from above described ZKD stamp and is genuine and date-appropriate. The condition is perfect. [. ] the use in the commercial usage is through the research in the area Dessau / Horse tepid fail-safe. ", Michel 4.000.- (2FXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
7042 nh 21xIIXII image15 Pfg. Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 250.-

15 Pfg. Type II, watermark 2 X II mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 250.- (21xIIXII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7043 nh 22zIIXII image20 Pfg. Type II, Wasserzeichen 2 X II, postfrisch, gepr. Peinelt, Fotobefund Sch"nherr BPP, Mi. 250.-

20 Pfg. Type II, watermark 2 X II, mint never hinged, expertized Peinelt, photo expertize Sch"nherr BPP, Michel 250.- (22zIIXII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7044 nh 34yBYx image5 Pfg. gez,hnt K 14, auf dickem Papier, postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 150.-

5 Pfg. Perforated K 14, on thick paper, mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 150.- (34yBYx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
DDR ZKD C / ZKD C
7045 nh 16/30 imageLaufkontrollzettel mit roten Kontrollnummern, 17 Werte kpl. postfrisch, Mi. 380.-

Routing control sheet with red control numbers, 17 values complete mint never hinged, Michel 380.- (16/30) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7046 nh 31/45 imageLaufkontrollzettel mit roten Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 2.600.-

Routing control sheet with red control numbers, 84 values mint never hinged, complete, Michel 2.600.- (31/45) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Verkauft für/SOLD for €700.00
7047 nh 46/60 Laufkontrollzettel mit schwarzen Kontrollnummern, 84 Werte postfrisch, komplett, Mi. 2.700.-

Routing control sheet with black control numbers, 84 values mint never hinged, complete, Michel 2.700.- (46/60) Photos of this collection

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
7048 nh 54XIIIDK imageLaufkontrollzettel mit Aufdruck "Lpz" auf "Nbg" und zus,tzlich mit kopfstehendem Aufdruck! Einwandfrei postfrisches Randstück mit üblichen Kalanderbügen, Michel ohne Preis, sehr seltene Marke!

Routing control sheet with overprint "Lpz" on "Nbg" and additional with inverted overprint! Perfect mint never hinged margin copy with as usual calender bugs, Michel unpriced, very rare stamp! (54XIIIDK) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
DDR ZKD D / ZKD D
7049 nh 2 image20 Pfg. auf helllilarosa, postfrisch, tadellos, Mi. 2.800.-

20 Pfg. On pale lilac rose, mint never hinged, in perfect condition, Michel 2.800.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €600

Currently...€600.00
7050 on piece 2 image20 Pfg schwarz auf helllilarosa, tadellos gestempeltes Bedarfsbriefstück, Mi. 350.-

20 Pfg black on pale lilac rose, in perfect condition cancelled commercial letter piece, Michel 350.- (2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00

Berlin / Berlin

Berlin / Berlin
7051 nh 1/20 image2 Pfg - 5 M. Schwarzaufdruck, 20 Werte komplett, die H"chstwerte ab 60 Pfg alle als Randstücke, dabei 1 M. mit P OR ndgz und 5 M. mit Bogenecke, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 530.-

2 Pfg - 5 M. Black overprint, 20 values complete, the top values from 60 Pfg all as margin copies, as well 1 M. With P upper margin perforations going not through margins and 5 M. With corner of the sheet, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 530.- (1/20) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00