DDR / GDR continued...
7012 nh Bl.10 II imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler II "Rahmen rechts oben gebrochen", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 400.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", plate flaw II "frame right above broken", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 400.- (Bl.10 II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7013 used Bl.10 II imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler II "Rahmen rechts oben gebrochen", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", plate flaw II "frame right above broken", neat cancelled with special cancel, Michel 450.- (Bl.10 II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7014 nh Bl.10 III imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler III "Punkt über rechtem oberen Block-Einfassungsornament", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 400.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", plate flaw III "dot over right upper Block enclosure ornament", neat cancelled with special cancel, Michel 400.- (Bl.10 III) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7015 used Bl.10 III imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler III "Punkt über rechtem oberen Block-Einfassungsornament", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 400.-

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
7016 used Bl.10 IV imageBlockausgabe "Erste Zentrale Briefmarkenausstellung der Betriebsarbeitsgemeinschaften Philatelie, Berlin", Plattenfehler IV "Farbpunkt unten im zweiten U von Ausstellung (ohne Rahmenbruch oben links)", tadellos gestempelt mit Ersttagssonderstempel "BERLIN W8 30.10.1954", Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue "first central office stamp exhibition the operation of working groups philately, Berlin", plate flaw IV "colour point at the bottom in the second U from exhibition (without frame breakage top left) ", neat cancelled with first day special cancel "BERLIN W8 30.10.1954", Michel 450.- (Bl.10 IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7017 used Bl.10XIIPFI imageAusstellungs-Block mit PLF III, tadellos mit Tagesstempel, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 500.-

Exhibition souvenir sheet with PLF III, in perfect condition with date stamp, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 500.- (Bl.10XIIPFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7018 nh 448aXI image35 Pfg Leipziger Messe, besseres Wz. 2 XI, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mayer VP, Mi. 200.-

35 Pfg Leipzig fairground, better watermark 2 XI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer VP, Michel 200.- (448aXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7019 nh 449II,485AXI image20+5 Pf Hochwassergesch,digte Pluszeichen kleeblattf"rmig und 5 Pf Engels mit Wasserzeichen 2XI (diese tiefst gepr. Weigelt BPP), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 75.-

20 ++ 5 Pf flood claimant plus quatrefoiled and 5 Pf Engels watermarked 2 XI (these signed on the base Weigelt BPP), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 75.- (449II,485AXI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
7020 nh Bl.12IV imageSchiller-Block, J von JAHR mit vorgezogenem Fuástrich tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-

Schiller-block, J from year with remote base line in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- (Bl.12IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7021 nh Bl.12II imageBlockausgabe "150. Todestag Friedrich Schiller", Plattenfehler II "Gesicht mit zwei Warzen bei Mi.-Nr. 464B", tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Tichatzky BPP: "einwandfrei postfrisch", Mi. 300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "150. Day of death Friedrich Schiller", plate flaw II "face with two warts by Michel-no. 464 B", in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Tichatzky BPP: "perfect mint never hinged", Michel 300.- (Bl.12II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
7022 used Bl.12IVSST imageSchiller-Block mit PF IV tadellos mit Sonderstempel, Mi. 80.-

Schiller-block with PF IV in perfect condition with special cancel, Michel 80.- (Bl.12IVSST) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7023 nh Bl.12XIPFII imageSchiller-Block mit PLF II "Gesicht mit 2 Warzen", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Mayer BPP, Mi. 300.-

Schiller-block with PLF II "face with 2 warts", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Mayer BPP, Michel 300.- (Bl.12XIPFII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7024 SST Bl.12IV imageSchiller-Block, besseres Wz. 2 XII, Plattenfehler IV, tadellos mit Originalgummi und Sonderstempel von "BERLIN", geprüft Paul BPP, Mi. 150.- +

Schiller-block, better watermark 2 XII, plate flaw IV, in perfect condition with original gum and special cancel from "BERLIN", expertized Paul BPP, Michel 150.- ++ (Bl.12IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
7025 nh 478XI image60 Pfg Luxemburg mit besserem Wz. 2 X I, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Sch"nherr BPP "... einwandfrei", Mi. 350.-

60 Pfg Luxembourg with better watermark 2 X I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Sch"nherr BPP ". Perfect", Michel 350.- (478XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7026 used 545Igef image10 Pfg Ernst Abbe mit PF I tadellos gef,lligkeitsgestempelt, Mi. 60.-

10 Pfg Ernst abbê with PF I in perfect condition complaisance canceled, Michel 60.- (545Igef) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7027 on cover 593/94 image10 und 25 Pfg Bertolt Brecht auf Blanko-Schmuck-FDC mit ESST "BERLIN W8 14.8.57", der Sonderstempel in der falschen, zurückgezogenen, Schreibweise, tadellos, Mi. 220.-

10 and 25 Pfg Bertolt Breaks on decorative blank First Day Cover with first day special cancel "BERLIN W8 14.8.57", the special cancel in the faked, retired, letter manner, in perfect condition, Michel 220.- (593/94) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
7028 used Bl.15 image"Buchenwald"-Block mit Dresdner Tages-Rundstpl., Pracht, Mi. 160.-

"Buchenwald" souvenir sheet with Dresdner day circle date stamp, superb, Michel 160.- (Bl.15) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
7029 nh 622a image1 DM Pieck IV schwarzgraugrün, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sch"nherr BPP, Mi. 400.-

1 DM Pieck IV black gray green, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sch"nherr BPP, Michel 400.- (622a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
7030 nh 805B image20 Pfg. Eisenbahnen, geschnitten, postfrischer 10er Streifen, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg. Railways, cut, mint never hinged 10s strip, Michel 400.- (805B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Verkauft für/SOLD for €63.00
7031 nh 848Y image20 Pfg Ulbricht mit Wz. Y, kpl. originalverschlossene 1000er-Rolle, Mi. 2.400.-

20 Pfg Ulbricht watermarked Y, complete original sealed 1000er roll, Michel 2.400.- (848Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00