DDR / GDR continued...
6992 nh 280/97 imageJahrgang 1951 komplett tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 503.-

Year 1951 complete in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 503.- (280/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Currently...€75.00
6993 nh 286/88 image12 Pfg bis 50 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, kompletter Satz mit drei Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

12 Pfg to 50 Pfg German Chinese friendship, complete set with three values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (286/88) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €75

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6994 nh 286DV image12 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, waagerechtes Paar vom Eckrand unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk "Deutsche Wertpapier Druckerei VEB - III 18/185", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 700.-

12 Pfg German Chinese friendship, horizontal pair from corner margin lower left with complete printers mark "German security paper printing house nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR - III 18 / 185", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 700.- (286DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €170.00
6995 nh 287DV image24 Pfg Deutsch-Chinesische-Freundschaft, Eckrandstück unten links mit komplettem Druckvermerk "Deutsche Wertpapier Druckerei VEB - III /18/185", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Mi. 450.-

24 Pfg German Chinese friendship, corner margin piece lower left with complete printers mark "German security paper printing house nationalized and government controlled industries and businesses in the DDR - III / 18 / 185", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, Michel 450.- (287DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6996 on cover 287DV image24 Pfg Deutsch-chinesische Freundschaft aus der linken unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk, mit Sonderstempel auf Brief von "LEIPZIG 2.7.51" nach Groást"bnitz, geprüft Tichatzky, BPP, Mi. 1.000.-

24 Pfg German-Chinese friendship from the left lower corner of the sheet with printers mark, with special cancel on letter from "LEIPZIG 2.7.51" to Groást"bnitz, expertized Tichatzky, BPP, Michel 1.000.- (287DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Verkauft für/SOLD for €340.00
6997 nh 298/341 imageJahrgang 1952 tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 620,50

Year 1952 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 620, 50 (298/341) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6998 nh 317XI,435+37Y image12 Pf Ludwig Jahn mit Wasserzeichen 2XI (tiefst gepr. Zierer BPP) und 5 auf 6 und 10 auf 12 Pf Fünfjahrplan je mit Wasserzeichen Y (gepr. Gerhardt), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 120.-

12 Pf Ludwig Jahn watermarked 2 XI (signed on the base Zierer BPP) and 5 on 6 and 10 on 12 Pf five year plan always watermarked Y (expertized Gerhardt), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 120.- (317XI,435+37Y) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6999 used 322/326 image5 Pfg bis 2 Mark Pieck II, überkompletter Satz mit 18 Werten, gestempelt, teils Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Sch"nherr VP, Mi. 236.-

5 Pfg to 2 Mark Pieck II, more then complete set with 18 values, used, partly legitimate condition, expertized Sch"nherr VP, Michel 236.- (322/326) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
7000 nh 327/41 image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg K"pfe (II), kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. billigst 400.-

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads (II), complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approve 400.- (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7001 nh 327/41 image2 Pfg bis 84 Pfg K"pfe II, kompletter Satz mit 16 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. 650.-

2 Pfg to 84 Pfg heads II, complete set with 16 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel 650.- (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Verkauft für/SOLD for €150.00
7002 used 327/41 imageK"pfe II, tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 450.-

Heads II, neat cancelled, Michel 450.- (327/41) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
7003 nh 334vaXI image25 Pfennig K"pfe braunoliv, gestrichenes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei" Mi. 350.- unterbewertet

25 penny heads brown olive, coated paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate" Michel 350.- undervalued (334vaXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7004 nh 342/422 imageJahrgang 1953 tadellos postfrisch komplett mit allen vier Marx-Bl"cken, Mi. 913,70

Year 1953 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete with all four Marx souvenir sheets, Michel 913, 70 (342/422) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €140

Currently...€140.00
7005 used 342b/43DV image1 DM schwarzoliv u. 2 DM braunrot je mit DV, gestempelt, Mi. 80.-

1 DM black olive and 2 DM brown red always with printers mark, used, Michel 80.- (342b/43DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
7006 nh 342bbIIIXIIDV image1 DM Pieck schwarzoliv, Type III, 4er-Block mit linker unterer Bogenecke und Druckvermerk, postfrisch, unsigniert, ein verkürzter Zahn der obere rechte Marke oben nicht st"rend, das Paar mit dem DV sowie die linke obere Marke in tadelloser Erhaltung, in dieser Form besonders dekoratives Stück des in dieser Type seltenen Druckvermerks, Fotoattest K"nig BPP (2017), Mi. 1.100.-+

1 DM Pieck black olive, type III, block of four with left lower corner of the sheet and printers mark, mint never hinged, unsigned, a shortened tooth the upper right stamp above undisturbing, the pair with the printers mark as well the left upper stamp in perfect condition, in this kind especially decorative piece of the in this type rarely printers marks, photo expertize King BPP (2017), Michel 1.100.- ++ (342bbIIIXIIDV) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €350.00
7007 used 357I image60 Pfg Friedensfahrt mit Plattenfehler I, tadellos

60 Pfg peace race with plate flaw I, in perfect condition (357I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
7008 used 362/79 image5-Jahresplan komplett mit Gef.-stempeln, Mi. 110.-

5-year plan complete with Gef. Postmarks, Michel 110.- (362/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
7009 nh Bl.8/9 A/B imageMarx-Blockpaar, je gez,hnt und geschnitten, postfrisch, Bl. 9A kleine leichte Randm,ngel, sonst tadellos, Mi. 360.-

Marx souvenir sheet pair, always perforated and cut, mint never hinged, souvenir sheet 9 A small slight margin defects, otherwise in perfect condition, Michel 360.- (Bl.8/9 A/B) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
7010 nh 423/509 imageJahrgang 1954-1955 tadellos postfrisch komplett einschlieálich Block 10-13, Mi. 394,60

Year 1954-1955 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete include souvenir sheet 10-13, Michel 394, 60 (423/509) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
7011 nh 439aIIgXI image20 auf 24 Pfennig Fünfjahrplan, Urmarke im Offsetdruck, tadellos postfrisches Kabinettstück, gepr. Leonhard neues Fotoattest Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.600.-

20 on 24 penny five year plan, original stamp in the offset printing, in perfect condition mint never hinged extremely fine copy, expertized Leonhard new photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.600.- (439aIIgXI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00