6972 nh GB1ay imageGroábogen "Brückenbau in Thüringen", versch. M,ngel u. a. waagerecht und senkrecht gefaltet, Mi. 800.-

Large sheet "bridges building in Thuringia", various defects among others horizontal and vertical folded, Michel 800.- (GB1ay) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6973 nh GB5/6 imageGroábogen 5 und 6,bei einem Bogen Falz im Rand, teils etwas kalanderbügig, postfrisch, Mi. 800.-

Large sheet 5 and 6, by a sheet hinge in the margin, partly a little gum crease, mint never hinged, Michel 800.- (GB5/6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 14 / Hand Overprint - District 14
6974 on piece ex166/181II imageBezirk 14 "Nossen", 2-12 Pf., 16-50 Pf. und 84 Pf. je im 4er-Block a. Briefstück, gepr. Dr. B"heim BPP

District 14 "Nossen", 2-12 Pf., 16-50 Pf. And 84 Pf. Always in the block of four on letter piece, expertized Dr. B"heim BPP (ex166/181II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6975 nh 179II image60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "14 Pulsnitz" (Handbuch-Nr. 14/86a), tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Dr. B"heim BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg worker with overprint "14 Pulsnitz" (handbook no. 14 / 86 a), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 300.- (179II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €100.00
6976 used 179II image60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "14 Seifhennersdorf" (Arge Handbuch 14/107), tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. B"heim (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg worker with overprint "14 Seifhennersdorf" (study group handbook 14 / 107), neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. B"heim (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 400.- (179II) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €110.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 27 / Hand Overprint - District 27
6977 on piece 167V image6 Pfg Arbeiterserie mit Aufdruck "27 Leipzig 1" (,hnlich Handbuch-Nr 27/2b mit l,ngerem Aufdruck", selten, gestempelt "(10) Leipzig 1 bu -6.7.48-16" auf Blankokarte, Fotobefundkopie Dr. B"heim BPP

6 Pfg worker series with overprint "27 Leipzig 1" (similar handbook number 27 / 2 b with longer overprint", rare, used" (10) Leipzig 1 bu -6.7.48-16" on blanco card, photo certificate copy Dr. B"heim BPP (167V) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 36 / Hand Overprint - District 36
6978 nh 179VII image60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "36 K"nigswusterhausen a" (Arge Handbuch 36/76b), tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest B"heim BPP (2020): "in einwandfreier Erhaltung.", Mi. 600.-

60 Pfg worker with overprint "36 K"nigswusterhausen a" (study group handbook 36 / 76 b), in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize B"heim BPP (2020) : "in perfect condition. ", Michel 600.- (179VII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €360.00
Bezirkshandstempel - Bezirk 41 / Hand Overprint - District 41
6979 used 179X image60 Pfg Arbeiter mit Aufdruck "41 Plauen 4" (Handbuch Nr. 41/83b), tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Dr. B"heim BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 400.-

60 Pfg worker with overprint "41 Plauen 4" (handbook no. 41 / 83 b), neat cancelled, photo expertize Dr. B"heim BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 400.- (179X) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €140.00
Ziffern-, Mark und Sonderwerte - Bezirk 41
6980 nh IIbX image2 Mark Taube mit Aufdruck "41 Chemnitz", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. B"heim BPP, Mi. 32.-

2 Mark dove with overprint "41 Chemnitz", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. B"heim BPP, Michel 32.- (IIbX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Verkauft für/SOLD for €12.00
DDR / GDR
6981 nh 242/79 imageJahrg,nge 1949 und 1950 tadellos postfrisch komplett einschlieálich Block 7, Mi. 707.-

Years 1949 and 1950 in perfect condition mint never hinged complete include souvenir sheet 7, Michel 707.- (242/79) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6982 nh 243/44 image12 Pfg und 30 Pfg Post, 30 Pfg mit noch nicht best,tigtem Plattenfehler "Fleck auf Rock der Postbotin" im Forschungsstadius, postfrisch

12 Pfg and 30 Pfg post, 30 Pfg with not yet confirmed plate flaw "spot on skirt the mailwoman" in the research stadium, mint never hinged (243/44) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6983 on cover 243PF VI image12 Pfg "Post" mit Plattenfehler IV auf Brief mit 30 Pfg und Entwertung "Rudolstadt", gepr. Sch"nherr VP, Mi. 200.-+

12 Pfg "post" with plate flaw IV on cover with 30 Pfg and cancellation "Rudolstadt", expertized Sch"nherr VP, Michel 200.- ++ (243PF VI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6984 nh 246 image12 Pfg Wintersportmeisterschaften tadellos postfrisch

12 Pfg winter sports championships in perfect condition mint never hinged (246) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6985 used 251/254 image12 pfg bis 2 Mark Pieck, überkompletter gestempelter Satz mit 12 Werten, dabei u. a. Mi.-Nr. 253bb, alle gepr. Sch"nherr VP, Mi. 229.-

12 pfg to 2 Mark Pieck, more then complete cancelled set with 12 values, as well among others Michel-no. 253 bb, all expertized Sch"nherr VP, Michel 229.- (251/254) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Verkauft für/SOLD for €75.00
6986 nh 252II image24 Pfg Pieck mit Wz. 1, Plattenfehler II (Feld 71 einer Teilauflage) mit 3 Normalmarken im postfrisch Viererblock, Marke mit Plattenfehler mit Gummifehler - ansonsten einwandfrei, selten angeboten, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. für ** 588.-

24 Pfg Pieck watermarked 1, plate flaw II (field 71 one part of issue) with 3 normal stamps block of four, mint never hinged, stamp with plate flaw with gum defect - otherwise perfect, rare offered, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel for ** 588.- (252II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6987 used 261/70 imageAkademie komplett tadellos gestempelt, Mi. 90.-

Academy complete neat cancelled, Michel 90.- (261/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €25.00
6988 used 261/70 imageAkademie, tadelloser Satz, zeitgerecht gestempelt, Mi. 150.-

Academy, faultless set, date-appropriate cancellation, Michel 150.- (261/70) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6989 on cover Bl.7 imageDEBRIA-Block mit Zusatzfrankatur Akademie 12Pfg. und zwei verschiedenen Sonderstempeln der Ausstellung auf portogerechtem R-Brief der 2. Gewichtsstufe nach Wülfrath mit Ankunftsstempel, geprüft Paul BPP

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with additional franking academy 12 Pfg. And two different special cancellations the exhibition on properly franked registered letter the 2nd weight step to Wülfrath with arrival postmark, expertized Paul BPP (Bl.7) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6990 on cover Bl.7FDC imageDEBRIA-Block mit Ersttagssonderstempel auf illustriertem FDC, Mi. 200.-

DEBRIA-souvenir sheet with first day special cancel on illustrated First Day Cover, Michel 200.- (Bl.7FDC) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6991 nh 273b image12Pfg. Mansfeld dunkelviolett-ultramarin, postfrisch von Bogenunterrand, geprüft Weigelt BPP, Fotoattest Paul BPP Mi.550.-

12 Pfg. Mansfeld dark violet ultramarine, mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, expertized Weigelt BPP, photo expertize Paul BPP Michel 550.- (273b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00