6952 nh 223bIII image40 Pfennige in b-Farbe mit Plattenfehler III, postfrisch, Fotobefund Sch"nherr VP (2020), Mi. nicht gelistet.

40 pennies in b-colour with plate flaw III, mint never hinged, photo expertize Sch"nherr VP (2020), Michel not listed. (223bIII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6953 on piece 225by image60 Pfg unter UV leuchtendgelbgrün mit Borkengummi, gestempelter Prachtwert auf Paketkartenausschnitt, typgeprüft BPP, Mi. 150.-

60 Pfg under UV bright yellow-green with bark gum, cancelled superb item on package cards cut, type-tested BPP, Michel 150.- (225by) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6954 used 226(2) image80 Pfg. Th,lmann im senkrechten Paar mit schwacher, teils verschobener Z,hnung (fast wie Linienz,hnung wirkend), rechts und links mit Schere geschnitten, gestempelt

80 Pfg. Th,lmann in the vertical pair with weak, partly shifted perforation (almost like line perforation causing), right and left with scissors cut, used (226(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6955 og 228UI image12 Pfg + 3 Pfg Tag der Briefmarke, Viererblock aus der linken oberen Bogenecke, linkes senkrechtes Paar, links ungez,hnt, ungebraucht mit Haftspuren, geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. ohne Preis.

12 Pfg ++ 3 Pfg Day of the Postage Stamp, block of four from the left upper corner, left vertical pair, left unperforated, unused with affixed spots, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel unpriced. (228UI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €250

Currently...€250.00
6956 used 230I image30 Pfg Messe mit seltenem PLF I "sitzender Mann mit hellem Streifen auf dem Rücken", tadellos mit Tagesstempel (sehr selten - meist "nur" mit SST), Befund Mayer VP, Mi. 320.-

30 Pfg fair with scarce PLF I "sitting Mann with light strip at the back", in perfect condition with date stamp (very rare - mostly "only" with special cancellation), attest Mayer VP, Michel 320.- (230I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €80.00
6957 nh 231b image50 Pfg Frühjahrsmesse dunkelkobalt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP (doppelt signiert), Mi. 200.-

50 Pfg spring fair dark cobalt, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP (signed twice), Michel 200.- (231b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6958 used 233PFI image24 Pfg. Tagung des 3. Volkskongresses mit Plattenfehler "9 von 29. gebrochen", gestempelt, Pracht, 200.-

24 Pfg. Conference of the 3. People's congress with plate flaw "9 from 29. Broken", used, superb, 200.- (233PFI) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6959 used 237DV,DZ image50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen

50 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (237DV,DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6960 used 238DV,DZ image84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 gestempelte Pracht-Bogenecken mit Druckvermerk bzw. Druckereizeichen

84 Pfg. Goethe, 2 cancelled superb corners of the sheet with printers mark respectively printers mark (238DV,DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6961 nh Bl. 6 imageGoethe-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

Goethe souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl. 6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6962 nh Bl.6 imageBlockausgabe "Goethe", tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Goethe", in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6963 nh Bl.6 imageGoethe-Block, postfrisch, Mi. 220.-

Goethe souvenir sheet, mint never hinged, Michel 220.- (Bl.6) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6964 used Bl.6 imageBlockausgabe "Goethe", tadellos gestempelt mit Sonderstempel "Weimar", Mi. 300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Goethe", neat cancelled with special cancel "Weimar", Michel 300.- (Bl.6) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6965 used Bl.6 imageBlockausgabe "Goethe-Festwochen", gestempelt mit seltenem Sonderstempel "LEIPZIG C1 / Kopfbild / 28.8.49 / Goethe", tadellose Erhaltung, Fotoattest Sch"nherr VP (2017): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.600.-

Souvenir sheets issue "Goethe festival weeks", used with scarce special cancel "LEIPZIG C1 / head picture / 28.8.49 / Goethe", faultless condition, photo expertize Sch"nherr VP (2017) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.6) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
SBZ Zusammendrucke / Se-tenants
6966 nh WZD8/12,SKZD5/8 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, postfrisch bzw. WZd 12 ungebraucht, die anh,ngende Marke an WZd 8 ist bügig, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, mint never hinged respectively watermark 12 unused, the suspending stamp at watermark 8 is creasely, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020), Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZD8/12,SKZD5/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6967 nh WZdD16 image12 Pfg lebhaftkarminrot / Zierfeld / 8 Pfg lebhaftrotorange im waager. Zwischenstegpaar, Wz. X Stufen fallend, weiáes Papier, postfrisch, Fotoattest Str"h BPP (2009): "Das Zwischenstegpaar ist - ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in postfrischer Erhaltung mit Originalgummierung ohne Falz bzw. Falzspur. Die linke senkrechte Z,hnung am T-Zwischensteg wurde gefaltet. Die sog. Kalanderbüge (Gummibüge) sind wie meist üblich herstellungsbedingt und kein Mangel. Von diesen Zwischenstegpaaren wurden mir bisher erst drei Exemplare zur Prüfung vorgelegt, groáe SBZ-Seltenheit." Rarit,t! Mi. 1.800.- für *, ** müsste also etwa 4.000.- sein.

12 Pfg bright carmine red / ornamental field / 8 Pfg bright red orange in the horizontal gutter pair, watermark X steps falling, white paper, mint never hinged, photo expertize Str"h BPP (2009) : "the gutter pair is - genuine and immaculate - in mint never hinged condition with original gumming without hinge respectively hinge trace. The left vertical perforation at the T gutter was folded. The so-called calender creases (gum creases) are like most customary manufactured and no lack. From this gutter pairs were me so far first three examples to the examination presented, large SBZ-rarity. " rarity! Michel 1.800.- for *, ** must well, about 4.000.- be. (WZdD16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1000

Currently...€1,000.00
6968 nh WZd2cy image16/24 Pfg waagerechter Zusammendruck mit Zwischensteg, postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP

16 / 24 Pfg horizontal se-tenant with gutter, mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP (WZd2cy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6969 nh WZd3/7,SKZD1/4 image3 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern, fünf waagerechte und vier senkrechte Zusammendrucke, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Dr. Jasch BPP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.490.- (Abbildungen siehe Onlinekatalog)

3 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals, five horizontal and four vertical se-tenants, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.490.- (illustrations see online catalogue) (WZd3/7,SKZD1/4) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
6970 used WZd13/Hz10/11 imageZusammendrucke einschlieálich der beiden Herzstücke komplett tadellos gestempelt "LEIPZIG 1 -bu- 14.06.46. -18", gepr. D. Schulz BPP bzw. für die beiden Herzstücke Fotoattest Dirk Schulz BPP: "ECHT und EINWANDFREI - in tadelloser Erhaltung." Mi. 1.440.-

Se-tenants include the both centerpieces complete neat cancelled "LEIPZIG 1 -bu 14.06.46. -18", expertized D. Schulz BPP respectively for the two of them centerpieces photo expertize boom lift Schulz BPP: "genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. " Michel 1.440.- (WZd13/Hz10/11) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €300

Currently...€300.00
6971 nh SZd8AYd image12 Pfg + Zierfeld + 84 Pfg Leipziger Messe, postfrischer senkr. Zusammendruck in Type AYd, postfrisch, zarte Vorfaltung unten am Zwischensteg, Fotobefund Dr. Jasch BPP (2011), Mi. 100.-

12 Pfg ++ ornamental field ++ 84 Pfg Leipzig fairground, mint never hinged vertical se-tenant in type AYd, mint never hinged, tenuous pre folding at the bottom of gutter, photo expertize Dr. Jasch BPP (2011), Michel 100.- (SZd8AYd) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00