6892 nh 159xU image6 Pf. Messe, ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 300.-

6 Pf. Fair, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 300.- (159xU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6893 nh 160xU image8 Pf. Messe, ungez,hnt, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 300.-

8 Pf. Fair, unperforated, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 300.- (160xU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6894 og 161xU image12 Pfg. auf grauem Papier, ungez,hnt vom linken Bogenrand, ungebraucht, geprüft Str"h BPP, Mi. 250.- für **

12 Pfg. On gray paper, unperforated from left margin of sheet, unused, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 250.- for ** (161xU) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6895 nh 164AXFb image24+26 Pf. Leipziger Messe in seltener Fehlfarbe violett, kleine schwarzen Spuren von Druckerschw,rze im oberen Markenteil, postfrisch, Fotoattest Zierer BPP, Mi. 2.500.-

24 ++ 26 Pf. Leipzig fairground in rare colour error violet, small black traces from ink in the upper stamp part, mint never hinged, photo expertize Zierer BPP, Michel 2.500.- (164AXFb) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
6896 on cover 167,168,169V image6 Pfg, 8 Pfg (zwei Stück) u. 10 Pfg mit Bezirksstempelaufdruck "36 Brandenburg=G"rden" zusammen in Mischfrankatur mit Kontrollratsausgaben auf Brief von "(2) BRANDENBURG (HAVEL) d 26.6.48" nach Helsinki/Finnland (rücks. Maschinen-Ankunftsstempel über den Zehnerblock 5 Pfg Ziffer laufend). Der Brief ist um 1 Pfg überfrankiert. Kuvert leichte senkr. Bugspur, Kontrollratsmarken teils kleine M,ngel

6 Pfg, 8 Pfg (two pieces) and 10 Pfg with district cancel overprint "36 Brandenburg = G"rden" together in mixed franking with Control Council spending on letter from" (2) BRANDENBURG (HAVEL) d 26.6.48" to Helsinki / Finland (on the back. Machine postmark of office or arrival over the block of ten 5 Pfg numeral running). The letter is about 1 Pfg overfranked. Envelope slight vertical trace of crease, Kontrollrat-stamps partly small defects (167,168,169V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6897 nh 182/97 image2 Pfg - 84 Pfg Allgemeine Ausgabe inklusive 60 Pfg karminrot, 17 Werte einheitlich in 4er Blocks aus der rechten oberen Bogenecke, postfrisch, dabei Walzen und Plattendrucke, Oberrand durchgez,hnt und nicht durchgez,hnt

2 Pfg - 84 Pfg generally issue including 60 Pfg carmine red, 17 values uniform in block of four from of the right upper corner of the sheet, mint never hinged, as well cylinder and plate prints, upper margin perforations going through margins and not perforated throughout (182/97) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6898 used 182c(2) image2 Pfg schwarz im senkrechten Paar, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei", Mi. 400.-

2 Pfg black in the vertical pair, neat cancelled, photo expertize Paul BPP ". Perfect", Michel 400.- (182c(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6899 nh 182aPORdgz image2 Pfg schwarzbraun im Plattendruck mit durchgez,hntem Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, Kurzbefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei", Mi. 50,-

2 Pfg black brown in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, abridged certificate Paul BPP ". Perfect", Michel 50,- (182aPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €10

Currently...€10.00
6900 nh 182a(2)HAN image2 Pfg schwarzbraun im Unterrandpaar mit HAN "4168.47 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 120.-

2 Pfg black brown in the lower margin pair with HAN "4168.47 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 120.- (182a(2)HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6901 used 182bPORdgz image2 Pfg schwarzgrau im Plattendruck mit durchgez,hntem Oberrand, zentrisch gestempelt, tadellos, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei" Mi. -.- (für ** 500.-)

2 Pfg black gray in the plate printing with perforations going through upper margin, centric cancellation, in perfect condition, photo expertize Paul BPP ". Perfect" Michel - . (for ** 500.-) (182bPORdgz) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6902 nh 183DD image6 Pfg Arbeiter mit Maschinenaufdruck, Abart "doppelter Aufdruck - davon einer als Blinddruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Weigelt BPP, Mi. -.-

6 Pfg worker with machines overprint, variety "double overprint - of it one as blind embossed", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Weigelt BPP, Michel - . (183DD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6903 nh 183DV image6 Pfg. senkrechtes Paar aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Druckvermerk M 139 - 7, postfrisch, Mi. 350.-

6 Pfg. Vertical pair from of the right lower corner of the sheet with printers mark M 139 - 7, mint never hinged, Michel 350.- (183DV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6904 used 183DZ image6 Pfg im Viererblock aus der Bogenecke unten rechts mit Druckerzeichen "1", tadellos gestempelt, Unterrand vorgefaltet, selten, Mi. -.- (für ** 150.-)

6 Pfg in the block of four from the corner of the sheet lower right with printer signature "1", neat cancelled, lower margin prefolded, rare, Michel - . (for ** 150.-) (183DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6905 nh 183aI image6 Pfg dunkelviolett mit Blinddruck des Aufdrucks, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei" (Mi. -.-)

6 Pfg dark violet with blind embossed of the overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP ". Perfect" (Michel - .) (183aI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6906 nh 183aI(4) image6 Pfg dunkelviolett mit Blinddruck des Aufdrucks, tadellos postfrischer Viererblock, Fotobefund Paul BPP "...einwandfrei" Mi. -.- - seltene Einheit!

6 Pfg dark violet with blind embossed of the overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged block of four, photo expertize Paul BPP ". Perfect" Michel - . - scarce unit! (183aI(4)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6907 nh 183d DG image6 Pfg. Arbeiter dunkelgrauviolett, Aufdruck auf Vorder- und Rückseite, postfrisch, Fotoattest Paul BPP: "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 800.-

6 Pfg. Worker dark gray violet, overprint on front- and back side, mint never hinged, photo expertize Paul BPP: "genuine and immaculate", Michel 800.- (183d DG) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Currently...€200.00
6908 used 183aPORndgz image6 Pfg dunkelviolett im waagerechten Platten-Oberrandpaar nicht durchgez,hnt, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Paul BPP, 200.-

6 Pfg dark violet in the horizontal plates upper margin pair not perforated throughout, neat cancelled, expertized Paul BPP, 200.- (183aPORndgz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6909 nh 183a(4)HAN image6 Pfg dunkelviolett im Unterrand-Viererblock mit HAN "6068.48 1", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. 120.-

6 Pfg dark violet in the block of four with the lower sheetmargin with HAN "6068.48 1", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Paul BPP, Michel 120.- (183a(4)HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6910 used 184aAFIX image8 Pfg Maschinenaufdruck, a-Farbe, Aufdruckfehler IX, tadellos gestempelt "PASEWALK c", Fotobefund Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 250.-

8 Pfg machines overprint, a-colour, overprint error IX, neat cancelled "PASEWALK c", photo expertize Dr. Ruscher BPP (2019) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 250.- (184aAFIX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6911 nh 184aDDIII image8 Pfg Arbeiter, orangerot, Aufdruck einmal normal, zus,tzlich zweimal Blindaufdruck, tadellos postfrisch gepr. Paul BPP, Mi. -.-

8 Pfg worker, orange red, overprint once normal, additional twice blind embossed overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged expertized Paul BPP, Michel - . (184aDDIII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00