6832 nh Bl.1ta(II) imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Herpichb"hm BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-colour, Block type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Herpichb"hm BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta(II)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
6833 nh Bl.1ta(V) imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus", t-Papier, a-Farbe, Blocktype V, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.600.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", t-paper, a-colour, Block type V, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate. ", Michel 1.600.- (Bl.1ta(V)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Verkauft für/SOLD for €520.00
6834 og Bl.1xa(V) imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus", Papier x, a-Farbe, Blocktype V, tadellos ungebraucht, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 220.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", paper x, a-colour, Block type V, in perfect condition unused, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 220.- (Bl.1xa(V)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €70.00
6835 nh Bl.1xa(VI) imageBlockausgabe "Antifaschismus", Papier x, a-Farbe, Blocktype VI, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt ohne Einschr,nkungen.", Mi. 450.-

Souvenir sheets issue "antifascism", paper x, a-colour, Block type VI, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine abundantly. ", Michel 450.- (Bl.1xa(VI)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6836 used Bl.2t imageWeihnachtsblock, Type IV, Papier t, gestempelt "ERFURT 30.3.46", im unteren Blockbereich eine kleine papierdünne Stelle, sonst tadellos, Fotoatteste Herpichb"hm BPP (als einwandfrei) und Nagler VP, Mi. 3.300.-

Christmas souvenir sheet, type IV, paper t, used "Erford 30.3.46", in the lower block field a small paper-thin spot, otherwise in perfect condition, photo certificates Herpichb"hm BPP (as perfect) and Nagler VP, Michel 3.300.- (Bl.2t) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €540.00
6837 og Bl.2t(II) imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", t-Papier, Blocktype II, ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung, tadellos, Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 800.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", t-paper, Block type II, unused with original gumming, in perfect condition, expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 800.- (Bl.2t(II)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €200.00
6838 used Bl.2x(IV) imageBlockausgabe "Weihnachten 1945", Papier x, Type IV, gestempelt "Weimar 1u 18.12.45 -11", tadellose Erhaltung, unsigniert, Fotoattest Str"h BPP: "echt und einwandfrei - in tadelloser Erhaltung.", Mi. 4.000.- - TOP-Stück der seltenen Blockausgabe!

Souvenir sheets issue "Christmas 1945", paper x, type IV, used "Weimar 1 u 18.12.45 -11", faultless condition, unsigned, photo expertize Str"h BPP: "genuine and immaculate - in perfect condition. ", Michel 4.000.- - superb item of the rare souvenir sheets issue! (Bl.2x(IV)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Currently...€1,100.00
6839 nh Bl.2x(I) imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype I, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (Bl.2x(I)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
6840 nh Bl.2x(II) imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype II, postfrisch, der Block ist formatverkleinert 119,15 / 118,55 x 118,95 / 118,75 und somit unter der Norm, gepr. Herpichb"hm BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020), Mi. 2.300.- für Originalformat.

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type II, mint never hinged, the souvenir sheet is format minified 119, 15 / 118, 55 x 118, 95 / 118, 75 thus under the norm, expertized Herpichb"hm BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020), Michel 2.300.- for original format. (Bl.2x(II)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Currently...€350.00
6841 nh Bl.2x(II) imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Blocktype II, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP und Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 2.300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, Block type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP and expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 2.300.- (Bl.2x(II)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
6842 nh Bl.2S imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht", x-Papier, Type (I), Sonderdruck ohne Durchstich, tadellos postfrisch, ohne Signaturen, Fotoattest Str"h BPP "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 4.500.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas", x-paper, type (I), special print without roulette, in perfect condition mint never hinged, without signs, photo expertize Str"h BPP "genuine and immaculate", Michel 4.500.- (Bl.2S) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €1100

Verkauft für/SOLD for €1,250.00
6843 on cover Bl.2S,Bl.1ta,xa imageBlockausgabe "Friedensweihnacht" als Sonderdruck ohne schwarz eingef,rbtem Durchstich zusammen mit Blockausgabe "Antifaschismus" auf t-Papier bzw. x-Papier, je tadellos gestempelt "ERFURT 1 z 24.12.45" auf nachbeschriftetem Blanko-Umschlag, postalisch nicht bef"rdert, tadellose Erhaltung und der gestempelte Sonderdruck ist sehr selten, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", spektakul,r, Mi. 11.300.-

Souvenir sheets issue "peace Christmas" as special print without black inked roulette along with souvenir sheets issue "antifascism" on t-paper respectively x-paper, always neat cancelled "Erford 1 z 24.12.45" on later labelled blanko-envelope, postal not transported, faultless condition and the cancelled special print is very rare, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", spectacular, Michel 11.300.- (Bl.2S,Bl.1ta,xa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €2500

Verkauft für/SOLD for €2,800.00
6844 (og) Bl.3PFIV imageTheater-Block, geschnitten, mit Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter erstem E in GOETHE" ungebr. ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Str"h BPP

Theater souvenir sheet, cut, with plate flaw "dot behind first E in GOETHE" unused without gum, as issued, expertized Str"h BPP (Bl.3PFIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6845 (og) Bl.3PFIV imageTheater-Block, geschnitten, mit Plattenfehler "Punkt hinter erstem E in GOETHE", ungebr. ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, gepr. Str"h BPP

Theater souvenir sheet, cut, with plate flaw "dot behind first E in GOETHE", unused without gum, as issued, expertized Str"h BPP (Bl.3PFIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6846 used Bl.4ayI imageBlockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerst"rter Brücken", Type I, entwertet "ERFURT 1z 30.3.46" (Erstausgabetag), Fotoattest Busch BPP "echt und einwandfrei" und neue Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt und einwandfrei", Mi. 1.700.-

Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction destroyed bridges", type I, cancelled "Erford 1 z 30.3.46" (first day of issue), photo expertize Busch BPP "genuine and immaculate" and new expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine and immaculate", Michel 1.700.- (Bl.4ayI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €500

Currently...€500.00
6847 nh Bl.4ayII imageBlockausgabe "Wiederaufbau zerst"rter Brücken", Type II, tadellos postfrisch, Expertise Nagler VP (2020): "echt, ohne Einschr,nkungen.", Mi. 550.-

Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction destroyed bridges", type II, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertise Nagler VP (2020) : "genuine, abundantly. ", Michel 550.- (Bl.4ayII) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6848 og 116/19 B-DX image5 Pfg - 12 Pfg Ziffern, die drei Roáwein-Durchstiche B L 11 1/4 : 11 1/2, C 10, D 16, tadellos ungebraucht, 3 Fotobefunde Str"h BPP, Mi. für ** 420.-

5 Pfg - 12 Pfg numerals, the three Roáwein roulette B L 11 1/4 : 11 1 / 2, C 10, D 16, in perfect condition unused, 3 photo attests Str"h BPP, Michel for ** 420.- (116/19 B-DX) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6849 used 116/19CX image5-12 Pfg. mit Postmeistertrennung von Rosswein, gestempelt, geprüft Str"h BPP, Mi. 550.-

5-12 Pfg. With postmaster separation from Horse wine, used, signed Str"h BPP, Michel 550.- (116/19CX) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
6850 nh 116CY image5 Pf. Roáwein-Durchstich, seltenes Wz.Y, postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi 110.-

5 Pf. Roáwein roulette, rare watermark Y, mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 110.- (116CY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6851 nh 117/19C image6 Pfg bis 12 Pfg Ziffern mit Postmeisterdurchstich C, 3 postfrische Kabinettstücke mit jeweils linkem Rand, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 60.-

6 Pfg to 12 Pfg numerals with postmaster roulette C, 3 mint never hinged extremely fine copy with in each case left margin, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 60.- (117/19C) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00