6792 used 70XD image8 Pf. gelblichrot, senkr. Paar mit Durchstich von G"rzke, gestempelt Fotobefund Str"h BPP, Mi. 800.-

8 Pf. Yellowish red, vertical pair rouletted from G"rzke, used photo expertize Str"h BPP, Michel 800.- (70XD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6793 nh 71XAII image12 Pf. rosarot, A-Z,hnung, mit Plattenfehler II, postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 350.- (Michel gilt für billigste Sorte, ohne Aufschlag für die Postmeistertrennung)

12 Pf. Rose red, A-perforation, with plate flaw II, mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 350.- (Michel counts for cheapest type, free of premium for the postmaster separation) (71XAII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
6794 nh 71XB imagePostmeistertrennung Naumburg, 12 Pfg, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 75.-

Postmaster separation Naumburg, 12 Pfg, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 75.- (71XB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6795 used 71XD image12 Pfg Wappen unregelm,áig durchstochen, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 150.-

12 Pfg coat of arms irregular rouletted, neat cancelled, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 150.- (71XD) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6796 used 71XDOR image12 Pfg. mit Oberrand und Postmeistertrennung D nur auf der linken Seite, gestempeltes Prachtstück, bestens geprüft Str"h BPP, Mi. 150.-+

12 Pfg. With upper margin and postmaster separation D only at the left, cancelled superb item, expertized at best Str"h BPP, Michel 150.- ++ (71XDOR) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6797 used 71XI image12 Pf. rosarot mit seltenem Plattenfehler I, gestempelt, Fotobefund Str"h BPP, Mi. 550.-

12 Pf. Rose red with scarce plate flaw I, used, photo expertize Str"h BPP, Michel 550.- (71XI) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €90

Currently...€90.00
6798 on piece 72II image10 Pfg Wappen ungez,hnt mit Plattenfehler "dünner rechter Einfassungsrand" auf kleinem Briefstück mit Vollstempel, tadellos, gepr. Str"h BPP, 350.-

10 Pfg coat of arms unperforated with plate flaw "thin right edging of the frame" on small letter piece with centered cancellation, in perfect condition, expertized Str"h BPP, 350.- (72II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6799 nh 78yby image10 Pfg. siena, Wz steigend, mit fluoreszierender Gummierung, postfrisch gepr. Dr. Jasch BPP, Mi. 120.-

10 Pfg. Sienna, watermark increasingly, with fluorescing gum, mint never hinged expertized Dr. Jasch BPP, Michel 120.- (78yby) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6800 nh 80YbI,80Yb(2) image15 Pfg Ziffern braunrot mit Wz. 1Y, waagerechter postfrischer Kabinett-3er-Streifen, dabei mittlere Marke mit Plattenfehler I, gepr. Str"h BPP

15 Pfg numerals brown red watermarked 1 Y, horizontal mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy) strip of three, as well middle stamp with plate flaw I, expertized Str"h BPP (80YbI,80Yb(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
6801 nh 83Xb image30 Pf. br,unlicholiv, li. unterer Eckrand-4er-Block, postfrisch, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi 320.-

30 Pf. Brownish olive, li. Lower block of four from the corner, mint never hinged, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 320.- (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6802 nh 83Xb image30 Pfg br,unlicholiv, tadellos postfrisches Randpaar mit Farbwechsel zur Grenzfarbe der "a", gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 80.-+

30 Pfg brownish olive, in perfect condition mint never hinged margin pair with colour change to the border colour the "a", expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 80.- ++ (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6803 used 83Xb image30 Pf. br,unlicholiv, gestempelt, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 250.-

30 Pf. Brownish olive, used, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 250.- (83Xb) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
6804 nh 83Xb,83Xa(2) image30 Pfg Ziffern br,unlicholiv im postfrischen Kabinett-3er-Streifen mit 2x a-Farbe, gepr. Str"h BPP, sch"ne Einheit mit Farbübergang!

30 Pfg numerals brownish olive in the mint never hinged superb in every respect (choice copy) strip of three with 2 x a-colour, expertized Str"h BPP, nice unit with colour transition! (83Xb,83Xa(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6805 used 85/86Dwa image6 und 12 Pf Bodenreform tadellos gestempelt mit Postmeistertrennung D des Postamtes Schwanebeck und Entwertung von dort 13.9.46.-16, Fotobefund Jasch BPP: "echt und in einwandfrei gestempelter Erhaltung." Mi. 500.-

6 and 12 Pf land reform neat cancelled with postmaster separation D of the post office Schwanebeck and cancellation thence 13.9.46.-16, photo expertize Jasch BPP: "genuine and in perfect cancelled condition. " Michel 500.- (85/86Dwa) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €130

Currently...€130.00
6806 nh 85wbB imagePostmeistertrennung Wittenberg, 6 Pfg Bodenreform lebhaftgrün, nur waagerecht gez,hnt, waagerechtes Paar, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Str"h BPP "... einwandfrei... Postmeister-Trennungen dieser Art sind selten", Mi. 4.400.-

Postmaster separation Wittenberg, 6 Pfg land reform vivid green, only horizontal perforated, horizontal pair, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Str"h BPP ". Perfect. Postmaster separations of this kind are rare", Michel 4.400.- (85wbB) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00
6807 used 85xaA image6 Pf. dunkelgrün, x-Papier, gestempelt, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 400.-

6 Pf. Dark green, x-paper, used, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 400.- (85xaA) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6808 used 85wa(2)V image6 Pfg Bodenreform geschnitten mit Plattenfehler "groáer Farbfleck unter 19" im gestempelten senkrechten Kabinettpaar mit Normalmarke, gepr. Str"h BPP, Mi. 260.-

6 Pfg land reform cut with plate flaw "large colour spot under 19" in the cancelled vertical choice copy pair with normal stamp, expertized Str"h BPP, Michel 260.- (85wa(2)V) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6809 used 86waV image12 Pfg Bodenreform mit Plattenfehler "D oben eingeknickt", sauber gestempeltes Kabinettstück, bestens geprüft Str"h BPP

12 Pfg land reform with plate flaw "D above caved in", neat cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized at best Str"h BPP (86waV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6810 used 91aY image12 Pfg Bodenreform, Zigarettenpapier, Wz. 2 Y, sauber gestempelt "HETTSTEDT SsDHARZ 13.3.46", übliche Zahnunebenheiten, ordentliches Bedarfsstück dieser schwierigen Ausgabe, gepr. Modry BPP, Mi. 130.-

12 Pfg land reform, cigarette paper, watermark 2 Y, neat cancelled "HETTSTEDT South Harz 13.3.46", as usual perforation irregularities, orderly commercially used item this difficult issue, expertized Modry BPP, Michel 130.- (91aY) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6811 nh 92/97U image3 Pf. - 12 Pf. ungez,hnt, verschiedene Papiersorten, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. billigst 340.-

3 Pf. - 12 Pf. Unperforated, various paper types, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel approve 340.- (92/97U) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00