6612 nh A956HAN image60 Pfg. Arbeiter, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "6006.48 2", postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

60 Pfg. Worker, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "6006.48 2", mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (A956HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6613 nh A956II image60 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler II, feldkennzeichnendes Oberrandstück (Plattendruck ndgz), tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 60.-+

60 Pfg worker, plate flaw II, field characteristic upper margin copy (plate printing perforations going not through margins), in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 60.- ++ (A956II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6614 nh 957/58PF image80 und 84 Pf. Arbeiter, Plattenfehler 957 III, 1mal im Rand-6er-Block und 958 I Oberrandstück, je postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

80 and 84 Pf. Worker, plate flaw 957 III, 1 time in the margin of six souvenir sheet and 958 I upper margin copy, always mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (957/58PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6615 nh 958HAN(3) image84 Pf. Arbeiter grün, 3 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4136.46 1 und 2, 4151.47 1, je postfrisch (teils etwas angetrennt), Mi. 110.-

84 Pf. Worker green, 3 lower margin pairs with HAN 4136.46 1 and 2, 4151.47 1, always mint never hinged (partly a little separated), Michel 110.- (958HAN(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6616 nh 958c image84 Pf. Arbeiter dunkelsmaragdgrün, postfrisch, Fotobefund Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 200.-

84 Pf. Worker dark emerald green, mint never hinged, photo expertize study group Control Council, Michel 200.- (958c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6617 on piece 959/62 image1 Mark - 5 Mark Taube, je auf Luxusbriefstück mit einheitlichem Stempel "BERLIN C 2.7.48", tadellos, 3 Mark und 5 Mark gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 87.-

1 Mark - 5 Mark dove, always on on piece in outstanding quality with uniform stamp "BERLIN C 2.7.48", in perfect condition, 3 Mark and 5 Mark expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 87.- (959/62) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6618 used 959aa image1 M. Taube, schw,rzlichgelboliv, gest., gepr. Arge Kontrollrat, Mi. 500.-

1 M. Dove, blackish yellow-olive, used, expertized study group Control Council, Michel 500.- (959aa) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6619 nh 961I image3 M. Taube mit Plattenfehler "Ast am Taubenflügel", postfrisch vom Bogenunterrand, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. 250.-

3 M. Dove with plate flaw "branch at the pigeon wing", mint never hinged from lower margin of the sheet, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel 250.- (961I) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6620 used 962a image5 M. dunkellilaultramarin, 4er-Block aus der rechten unteren Bogenecke mit Sonderstempel "KREFELD / BEZIRKSTAGUNG B.D.Ph 1948/ 24.4.48", tadellos, Fotoattest Schlegel D. BPP, Mi. 240.-+

5 M. Dark purple ultramarine, block of four from of the right lower corner of the sheet with special cancel "KREFELD / BEZIRKSTAGUNG B. D. Ph 1948 / 24.4.48", in perfect condition, photo expertize Schlegel D. BPP, Michel 240.- ++ (962a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6621 used 962a image5 Mark Taube dkl.lilaultramarin, gestempelt, gepr. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100,-

5 Mark dove dark lilac ultramarine, used, expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 100,- (962a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6622 on piece 962a(2) image5 Mark Taube, 2 Werte sauber mit SST "Münster" gestempelt, auf gesiegelter Briefrückseite, tadellose Erhaltung, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP, Mi. für lose 180.-

5 Mark dove, 2 values neat with special cancel "cathedral" used, on sealed letter back, faultless condition, photo expertize Schlegel BPP, Michel for single stamp 180.- (962a(2)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6623 nh 964I image75 Pfg "50. Todestag Heinrich von Stephan", Plattenfehler I, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

75 Pfg "50. Day of death Heinrich from Stephan", plate flaw I, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (964I) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6624 nh 964IV image75 Pfg "50. Todestag Heinrich von Stephan", Plattenfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 80.-

75 Pfg "50. Day of death Heinrich from Stephan", plate flaw IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 80.- (964IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6625 nh 965IV image12 Pfg Leipziger Herbstmesse, Plattenfehler IV, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 85.-

12 Pfg Leipzig Autumn fair, plate flaw IV, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 85.- (965IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6626 on cover VZd1 image50 Pfg + 24 Pfg / 24 Pfg + 50 Pfg Exportmesse Hannover, Kehrdruckzusammendruck auf Blankobrief mit Sonderstempel "HANNOVER 22.5.48", zwei Z,hne winzig gelbfleckig, Fotobefund Schlegel BPP

50 Pfg ++ 24 Pfg / 24 Pfg ++ 50 Pfg export fair Hanover, tête-bêche tenant on blank cover with special cancel "Hanover 22.5.48", two perforation tiny yellow blotchy, photo expertize Schlegel BPP (VZd1) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6627 on piece VZd2 image50 Pfg + 24 Pfg Export-Messe Hannover, Viererblock-Zusammendruck mit je zwei Werten, tadellos gestempelt auf Messe-Blatt, Fotobefund H.-D. Schlegel BPP: "einwandfrei", Mi. 280.- kursiv, in echt gestempelt sehr selten !

50 Pfg ++ 24 Pfg export fair Hanover, block of four se-tenant with always two values, neat cancelled on fair page, photo expertize H. D. Schlegel BPP: "perfect", Michel 280.- italics, in genuine used very rare! (VZd2) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6628 on cover W158,950(2) image16 + 16 + 12 Pfg Ziffer Zusammendruck mit Zufrankatur Paar 20 Pfg Arbeiter als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief aus "BERLIN-CHARLOTTENBURG 12.5.47" nach Freiburg, der Zusammendruck unten mit Heftchenz,hnung, tadellos, als Umschlag wurde eine alte Landkarte verwendet, sehr dekorativ, tiefst gepr. A. Schlegel BPP, Mi. 100.-+

16 ++ 16 ++ 12 Pfg numeral se-tenant with additional franking pair 20 Pfg worker as properly franking on registered letter from "BERLIN CHARLOTTENBURG 12.5.47" to Freiburg, the se-tenant at the bottom with stamp booklet perforation, in perfect condition, as cover was an old map used, very decorative, signed on the base A. Schlegel BPP, Michel 100.- ++ (W158,950(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6629 on cover W158,S294 imageZiffer 16+12, waagerechter Zusammendruck und 12+16, senkrechter Zusammendruck (2) auf philatelistischem Brief von "CUXHAVEN 2.2.48" nach Caracas/Venezuela mit britischer Zensur und Ankunftsstempel.

Numeral 16 ++ 12, horizontal se-tenant and 12 ++ 16, vertical se-tenant (2) on philatelic cover from "CUXHAVEN 2.2.48" to Caracas / Venezuela with British censorship and arrival postmark. (W158,S294) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00

SBZ/DDR / Soviet Zone / GDR

SBZ Barfrankaturen / Cash Franking
6630 on cover image18.5.1945, sehr frühe Barfrankatur als Orts-R-Brief mit Entwertung "Potsdam * 3 a 18.5.45", als Ortspost ohne Ankunftsstempel, seltener Beleg.

18.5.1945, very early pre-payment of postage in cash as local registered cover with cancellation "Potsdam * 3 a 18.5.45", as local mail without arrival postmark, rare document. (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €220

Currently...€220.00
SBZ Sächsische Schwärzungen / Saxony Obliterations
6631   AP791II,795II image20 Pfg. und 40 Pfg. (2) Hitler mit lokaler Schw,rzung, gestempelt "DRESDEN-BAD WEISSER HIRSCH 18.6.45" auf Ausweis über den Dauerbezug von Briefmarken, zweimal gefaltet, selten.

20 Pfg. And 40 Pfg. (2) Hitler with local black over painting, used "DRESDEN-BAD white deer 18.6.45" on identification card over the duration reference from postage stamps, twice folded, rare. (AP791II,795II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00