6592 nh 949b(4) image16 Pfg. Arbeiter schwarzgrünblau, postfrischer Viererblock mit linkem Rand, 1x vorgefaltet, sonst Pracht, geprüft ARGE, 100.-

16 Pfg. Worker black green blue, mint never hinged block of four with left margin, 1 x prefolded, otherwise superb, expertized study group, 100.- (949b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6593 nh 950HAN image20 Pfg. Arbeiter, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4164.47 1", postfrisch, Mi. 100.-

20 Pfg. Worker, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4164.47 1", mint never hinged, Michel 100.- (950HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6594 nh 950HAN image20 Pfg. Arbeiter, waagerechtes Paar vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "6027.48 2", postfrisch, Mi. 300.-

20 Pfg. Worker, horizontal pair from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "6027.48 2", mint never hinged, Michel 300.- (950HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6595 nh 950HAN image20 Pfg. Arbeiter, zwei waagerechte Paare vom Bogenunterrand mit HAN "4137.47 2", postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

20 Pfg. Worker, two horizontal pairs from lower margin of the sheet with HAN "4137.47 2", mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (950HAN) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Verkauft für/SOLD for €20.00
6596 nh 950bPUR image20 Pf Arbeiter kobaltblau, Plattendruck, Unterrandstück, postfrisch, Fotobefund Hohmann, Mi. 180.-

20 Pf worker cobalt blue, plate printing, lower margin copy, mint never hinged, photo expertize High man, Michel 180.- (950bPUR) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6597 nh 950c image20 Pfg. Arbeiter kobalt, postfrisch vom rechten Bogenrand, Fotobefund Hohmann, Mi. 400.-

20 Pfg. Worker cobalt, mint never hinged from right margin of sheet, photo expertize High man, Michel 400.- (950c) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
6598 nh 950,954,956PF image20, 40 und 60 Pf. Arbeiter, 5 versch. Plattenfehler je im waager. Paar, postfrisch, Nr. 950 PF I, II und IV , 954 II und 958 V, Mi. 160.-

20, 40 and 60 Pf. Worker, 5 various plate flaw always in the horizontal pair, mint never hinged, no. 950 PF I, II and IV, 954 II and 958 V, Michel 160.- (950,954,956PF) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6599 on cover 950b,943a image20 Pfg Arbeiter kobaltblau und 2 Pfg Arbeiter schwarz (2, einmal Zahnfehler) auf portogerechtem Brief von "HAMBURG 2.3.48" nach Straubing, Befund Arge Kontrollrat

20 Pfg worker cobalt blue and 2 Pfg worker black (2, once perforation fault) on properly franked letter from "Hamburg 2.3.48" to Straubing, attest study group Control Council (950b,943a) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6600 nh 951DZ image24 Pfg. braun, Einzelstück und zwei senkrechte Paare aus Bogenecken mit Druckerzeichen "1" (2 versch. Stellungen) und "5" negativ, postfrisch, Mi. 180.-

24 Pfg. Brown, single and two vertical pairs from corners of the sheet with printer signature "1" (2 various positions) and "5" negative, mint never hinged, Michel 180.- (951DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Currently...€45.00
6601 nh 951DZ image24 Pfg. braun, senkrechte Paare aus Bogenecken mit negativen Kontrollzeichen "1" in 4 verschiedenen Stellungen postfrisch, Mi. 240.-

24 Pfg. Brown, vertical pairs from corners of the sheet with negative control mark "1" in 4 different positions mint never hinged, Michel 240.- (951DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6602 nh 951DZ(2) image24 Pf. Arbeiter braunorange, linker unterer Eckrand-4er-Block und linke obere Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "1" positiv bzw. negativ, je postfrisch, Mi. 90.-

24 Pf. Worker brown orange, left lower block of four from the corner and left upper corner of the sheet with printer signature "1" positive respectively negative, always mint never hinged, Michel 90.- (951DZ(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6603 nh 951a image24 Pf. Arbeiter, extreme Verz,hnung, hierdurch Inschrift oben, postfrisch

24 Pf. Worker, extreme defective or badly placed perforation, as a result of this inscription above, mint never hinged (951a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6604 on piece 951b(4) image24 Pfg. Arbeiter orangebraun, 4x auf Pracht-Briefstück, 1 Wert mit 2 kleinen Stockflecken, sonst einwandfrei, geprüft ARGE, Mi 320.-

24 Pfg. Worker orange brown, 4 x on superb letter piece, 1 value with 2 small mould stain, otherwise perfect, expertized study group, Michel 320.- (951b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6605 nh 951b(W7) image24 Pf. Arbeiter orangebraun, Walzendruck, senkrechter 7er-Streifen vom linken Bogenrand, gefaltet und teils etwas angetrennt, postfrisch, farbgepr. Arge, Mi. 630.-

24 Pf. Worker orange brown, rotary printing, vertical strip of seven from left margin of sheet, folded and partly a little separated, mint never hinged, colour audited study group, Michel 630.- (951b(W7)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6606 used 951d image24 Pfg Arbeiterserie, lebhaftbraunorange, tadellos gestempelt, Fotobefund Hohmann UPfB (2017): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 160.-

24 Pfg worker series, bright brown orange, neat cancelled, photo expertize High man UPf B (2017) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 160.- (951d) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6607 nh 952DZ image25 Pfg. orange, zwei postfrische 4er - Blocks aus der linken oberen Bogenecke mit Druckerzeichen "2" negativ neben Feld 1 bzw. Feld 11, Mi. 120.-

25 Pfg. Orange, two mint never hinged block of four from the left upper corner with printer signature "2" negative besides field 1 respectively field 11, Michel 120.- (952DZ) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6608 nh 953HAN(3) image30 Pf. Arbeiter br,unlichrot, 3 Unterrandpaare mit HAN 4100.47 1 und 2, 4170.47 2, je postfrisch, Mi. 150.-

30 Pf. Worker brownish red, 3 lower margin pairs with HAN 4100.47 1 and 2, 4170.47 2, always mint never hinged, Michel 150.- (953HAN(3)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Verkauft für/SOLD for €29.00
6609 used 954IIA956II image40 und 60 Pf. Arbeiter, mit Plattenfehler II bzw. III, gestempelt, 60 Pf. gepr. SchlegelBPP, Mi. 130.-

40 and 60 Pf. Worker, with plate flaw II respectively III, used, 60 Pf. Expertized Schlegel BPP, Michel 130.- (954IIA956II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6610 nh 955II image50 Pfg Arbeiter, Plattenfehler II, innerhalb eines waagerechten Paares mit Normalmarke, tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 70.-

50 Pfg worker, plate flaw II, inside a horizontal pairs with normal stamp, in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 70.- (955II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6611 on cover 956b,945, image60 Pfg braunrot in portorichtiger MiF mit 8 Pfg S,mann und 40 Pfg Ziffer auf R-Brief von "HALLE (SAALE) 1.8.47" nach Mayen bei Koblenz (Ankstpl), gepr. Hohmann BPP, Mi. 100.-

60 Pfg brown red in properly franked Michel F with 8 Pfg Sower and 40 Pfg numeral on registered letter from "HALLE (SAALE) 1.8.47" to Mayen by Coblenz (arrival cancel), expertized High man BPP, Michel 100.- (956b,945,) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00