6412 on piece 2z image4 Pfg Freimarke auf gestrichenem Papier, Kabinettstück Briefstück, Mi. 110.-

4 Pfg postal stamp on chalky paper, extremely fine copy letter piece, Michel 110.- (2z) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6413 used 5aVbII image8 Pfg mit vierseitiger, schwarzer Versuchsz,hnung, gestempeltes Kabinettstück, geprüft Sturm

8 Pfg with four-sideder, black experimental perforation, cancelled extremely fine copy, expertized Sturm (5aVbII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6414 nh 5aVbIIyy image8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchsz,hnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Diese Abart z,hlt zu den Finsterwalde-Seltenheiten.", Mi. ohne Notiz.

8 Pfg ++ 7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These variety counts to the Finsterwalde rarities. ", Michel without notice. (5aVbIIyy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €200

Verkauft für/SOLD for €220.00
6415 nh 5aVbIIyyF image8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit scharfer, vierseitiger Versuchsz,hnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), waagerechtes Paar vom rechten Bogenrand mit "verschieden hohem Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2018): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Diese Doppelabart ist mit Versuchsz,hnung bisher nicht im Michel Deutschland Spezial Katalog gelistet."

8 Pfg ++ 7 Pfg yellowish red with sharp, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), horizontal pair from right margin of sheet with "different high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2018) : "genuine and in perfect quality. These double variety is with experimental perforation so far not by Michel Germany special catalogue listed. " (5aVbIIyyF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
6416 used 5b image8+7 Pf. blauviolett, tadellos gestempelt, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 200.-

8 ++ 7 Pf. Blue-violet, neat cancelled, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 200.- (5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Verkauft für/SOLD for €30.00
6417 on piece 5b image8+7 Pf. dunkelblauviolett, seltene Fehlfarbe, tadelloses Briefstück, gepr. Dr. Arenz, Mi. 200.-

8 ++ 7 Pf. Dark blue violet, scarce colour error, faultless letter piece, expertized Dr. Arenz, Michel 200.- (5b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6418 og 5byy image8 Pfg Wiederaufbau, Fehlfarbe dkl'blauviolett, dünnes durchscheinendes Papier, tadellos ungebraucht ohne Signaturen, Mi. 500.- für **, seltene Marke!

8 Pfg reconstruction, colour error dunkel'blauviolett, thin translucent paper, in perfect condition unused without signs, Michel 500.- for **, rare stamp! (5byy) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €45

Verkauft für/SOLD for €50.00
6419 nh 5aVbIyy image8 Pfg + 7 Pfg gelblichrot mit stumpfer, vierseitiger Versuchsz,hnung, dünnes Papier (unter 0,06mm), tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2017): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t. Marken mit Versuchsz,hnung und dünnem Papier sind sehr selten.", Mi. bisher nur mit scharfer Z,hnung bekannt.

8 Pfg ++ 7 Pfg yellowish red with blunted, four-sideder experimental perforation, thin paper (under 0, 06 mm), in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, photo expertize Kunz BPP (2017) : "genuine and in perfect quality. Stamps with experimental perforation and thinly paper are very rare. ", Michel so far only with sharp perforation known. (5aVbIyy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
6420 nh 5aVaII,5aVbII image8 Pfg Freimarke mit scharfer Versuchsz,hnung, 1x senkrechte gez,hnt, 1x vierseitig gez,hnt, 2 postfrische Kabinettstücke, Mi. 100,-

8 Pfg postal stamp with sharp experimental perforation, 1 x vertical perforated, 1 x four sides perforated, 2 mint never hinged extremely fine copy, Michel 100,- (5aVaII,5aVbII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6421 nh 6yyF image10 Pfg + 8 Pfg Wiederaufbau auf dünnem Papier im waagerechten Paar mit Abart "unterschiedlich hoher Markendruck", tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Dr. Arenz BPP und Fotobefund Kunz BPP (2019): "echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t."

10 Pfg ++ 8 Pfg reconstruction on thin paper in a horizontal pair with variety "mixed high stamp printing", in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Dr. Arenz BPP and photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) : "genuine and in perfect quality. " (6yyF) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Verkauft für/SOLD for €90.00
6422 nh 10(2) image40 Pfg im waagerechten Paar mit dekorativem Abklatsch auf der Gummiseite, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer BPP

40 Pfg in a horizontal pair with decorative offset on the gum side, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP (10(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6423 on cover 10,11 image40 Pfg und 42 Pfg in Mischfrankatur mit All. Besetzung 1 Pfg Ziffern (waager. Randpaar) als portogerechte Frankatur auf R-Brief von "Finsterwalde 28.3.46" nach Chemnitz mit rückseitigem Ank.-Stempel vom 29.3.46 11-12N, tarifgerecht frankierte R-Briefe von Finsterwalde sind selten.

40 Pfg and 42 Pfg in mixed franking with allied occupation 1 Pfg numerals (horizontal margin pair) as properly franking on registered letter from "Finsterwalde 28.3.46" to Chemnitz with on the back arrival stamp from 29.3.46 11-12 N, correctly franked franked registered letters from Finsterwalde are rare. (10,11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6424 nh 12G(4) image60 Pfg mit Druck auf der Gummiseite, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit Oberrand, dekorative Einheit! Mi 160.-

60 Pfg with printed on the gummed side, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with upper margin, decorative unit! Michel 160.- (12G(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6425 nh Bl.1/2 imageWiederaufbaublock mit kleinem und mit groáem Wappen tadellos postfrisch, Mi. 160.-

Rebuilding souvenir sheet with small and with large coat of arms in perfect condition mint never hinged, Michel 160.- (Bl.1/2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Verkauft für/SOLD for €55.00
6426 nh Bl.1yy imageBlockausgabe "Wiederaufbau" mit kleinem Wappen auf dünnem Papier, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, neues Fotoattest Kunz BPP (2019) "Der postfrische Block ist echt und in einwandfreier Qualit,t, minimale Papierstauchungen sind herstellungsbedingt. Diese Blockabart z,hlt zu den Lokalausgaben-Seltenheiten, es sind bisher nur sehr wenige Exemplare bekannt.", Mi. ohne Preis

Souvenir sheets issue "reconstruction" with small coat of arms on thin paper, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, new photo expertize Kunz BPP (2019) "the mint never hinged souvenir sheet is genuine and in perfect quality, minimal paper compressions are manufactured. These souvenir sheet varity counts to the local issue rarities, there are so far only very few examples known. ", Michel unpriced (Bl.1yy) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
Glauchau / Glauchau
6427 nh 5b(4) image25 auf 6 Pfg Hitler, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit stark nach oben verschobenen Aufdruck, dekorative Einheit!

25 on 6 Pfg Hitler, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with strong to the top shifted overprint, decorative unit! (5b(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6428 on piece 5bDD(2) image6 Pfg Hitler mit Doppelaufdruck im waagerechten Paar auf Kabinett-Briefstück, mehrfach geprüft Sturm, Mi. 140,-

6 Pfg Hitler with double overprint in a horizontal pair on on piece choise copy, multiple expertized Sturm, Michel 140,- (5bDD(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6429 nh 7(4) image25 auf 12 Pfg Hitler, postfrischer Kabinett-Viererblock mit stark nach oben verschobenen Aufdruck (Kreis unten stehenden, bzw. ohne!), dekorative Einheit!

25 on 12 Pfg Hitler, mint never hinged block of four, choice copy with strong to the top shifted overprint (circle at the bottom standing, respectively without! ), decorative unit! (7(4)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6430 on piece 7DD image12 Pf. mit doppeltem Aufdruck, tadellos a. Briefstück, Fotobefund Dr. Penning BPP, Mi. -.-

12 Pf. With double overprint, in perfect condition on letter piece, photo expertize Dr. Penning BPP, Michel - . (7DD) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6431 on piece 7DD(2) image12 Pfg Hitler im waagerechten Paar mit Doppelaufdruck (zweiter Aufdruck stark nach links oben verschoben) auf Kabinett-Briefstück, doppelt geprüft Zierer BPP, Mi. -.-

12 Pfg Hitler in a horizontal pair with double overprint (second overprint strong left above shifted) on on piece choise copy, twice signed Zierer BPP, Michel - . (7DD(2)) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00