6372 og 50 image50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei V"lker ein Krieg", tadellos ungebraucht mit Originalgummierung und Haftstellen, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017)

50 C. Hitler / Mussolini "two peoples a war", in perfect condition unused with original gumming and affixed spots, very rare stamp and first since the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) (50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €350

Verkauft für/SOLD for €450.00
Lagerpost Großborn / Großborn
6373 used Bl.3 imagePhilatelistische Ausstellungs-Block, im Rand gestempelt, leichte Knitterspuren, geprüft Mikulski.

Philatelic exhibition souvenir sheet, in the margin used, slight trace of creases, expertized Mikulski. (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Lagerpost Woldenberg / Camp Mail Woldenberg
6374 used Bl.3 imageAufstand-Block, gestempelt, Knitterspuren und leichte Fleckchen.

Uprising souvenir sheet, used, trace of creases and slight tiny spot. (Bl.3) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6375 (og) 51 image"5.2.43", roter Aufdruck auf 10 Gr. grün, ungebraucht o.G.

"5.2.43", red overprint on 10 Gr. Green, unused without gum (51) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6376 used 1/2a/b imagePortomarken: 1942, 10 F. und 20 F. je in den Farben grün (RRR!!) und braun, tadellos gestempelt, die Werte in a-Farbe geprüft Mikulski, Auflage nur 864 S,tze, sehr selten!

Postage due stamps: 1942, 10 F. And 20 F. Always in the colours green (RRR! ! ) and brown, neat cancelled, the values in a-colour expertized Mikulski, issued only 864 sets, very rare! (1/2a/b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €70

Currently...€70.00
6377 (og) P 2 imagePortomarke 20 Gr. grün, ungebraucht o.G.

Postage due stamp 20 Gr. Green, unused without gum (P 2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
6378 used P 2 imagePortomarke 20 Gr. grün, gestempelt

Postage due stamp 20 Gr. Green, used (P 2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
KZ-Post / Concentration Camp Mail
6379 on cover imageZuchthaus Breslau, Umschlag mit entfernter Frankatur in das Zuchthaus, oben mit durchtrennter Verschlussmarke "Briefverschluss Str. Breslau", Randspuren

Penitentiary Wroclaw, cover with removed franking in the penitentiary, above with severed adhesive stamp "letter closing street. Wroclaw", margin traces (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00

Lokalausgaben / Local Issues

Bad Gottleuba / Bad Gottleuba
6380 nh 5a image6 Pfg Hitler (gute a-Farbe) mit lokalem Aufdruck, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit 4 Pfg (diese *), die 6 Pfg Marke tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer

6 Pfg Hitler (good a-colour) with local overprint, vertical se-tenant with 4 Pfg (these *), the 6 Pfg stamp in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer (5a) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Verkauft für/SOLD for €45.00
6381 nh S292 image6 Pfg + 4 Pfg Hitler, senkrechter Zusammendruck mit lokalem Aufdruck, tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Sturm und Richter, selten angeboten, Mi. ohne Preis

6 Pfg ++ 4 Pfg Hitler, vertical se-tenant with local overprint, in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Sturm and Richter, rare offered, Michel unpriced (S292) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
Bad Nauheim / Bad Nauheim
6382 nh 7Ixz image108 Pfg Postverschlusszettel, Type I auf grauem Glanzpapier, bis auf Fingerabdruck postfrisches Kabinettstück, doppelt geprüft Sturm, Mi. 400.-

108 Pfg postal service seal slip of paper, type I on gray glossy paper, except for fingerprint mint never hinged extremely fine copy, twice signed storm, Michel 400.- (7Ixz) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6383 on cover 8IIIx image140 Pfg. Gebührenzettel als Einzelfrankatur auf R-Brief, rs. Ankunftstempel (Mi. 150.-)

140 Pfg. Fee label as a single franking on registered letter, reverse arrival postmark (Michel 150.-) (8IIIx) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00
6384 on cover 8IIxIV image140 Pfg schwarz/br,unlichrot, Type II, graues Papier, Plattenfehler IV "D von BAD links mit Scharte", auf R-Brief von "BAD NAUHEIM 28.3.46" nach Wiesbaden (Ankstpl), gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 450.-

140 Pfg black / brownish red, type II, gray paper, plate flaw IV "D from BAD left with nick", on registered letter from "BAD NAUHEIM 28.3.46" to Wiesbaden (arrival cancel), expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 450.- (8IIxIV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €80

Currently...€80.00
Barsinghausen / Barsinghausen
6385 nh SZd2 image3 + 3 Pfg., senkrechter Zusammendruck, postfrisch, geprüft Zierer, Mi. 150.-

3 ++ 3 Pfg., vertical se-tenant, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel 150.- (SZd2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Verkauft für/SOLD for €40.00
6386 used 1II image1 Pfg Hitler, Aufdruck drei Balken, tadellos mit Stempel von Barsinghausen, Mi. 350.-

1 Pfg Hitler, overprint three bar, in perfect condition with postmark from Barsinghausen, Michel 350.- (1II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6387 nh 2I(3)/II image3 Pf. Aufdruck Type I, waager. 3er-Streifen vom linken Bogenrand, mittlere Marke unterer Balken geteilt, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, Mi. 165.-

3 Pf. Overprint type I, horizontal strip of three from left margin of sheet, middle stamp lower bar divided, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, Michel 165.- (2I(3)/II) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €40

Currently...€40.00
6388 nh SZd2 image3 Pf. senkrechtes Paar mit zwei bzw. drei Balken tadellos postfrisch, gepr. Zierer, Mi. 150.-

3 Pf. Vertical pair with two respectively three bar in perfect condition mint never hinged, expertized Zierer, Michel 150.- (SZd2) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €35

Currently...€35.00
Cottbus / Cottbus
6389 nh 1-20w,1-16x image1+1 Pf bis 5+2,50 M auf w-Papier, sowie 1+1 Pf bis 80+40 Pf auf x-Papier tadellos postfrisch komplett, Mi. 415.-

1 ++ 1 Pf to 5 ++ 2, 50 M on w-paper, as well 1 ++ 1 Pf to 80 ++ 40 Pf on x-paper in perfect condition mint never hinged complete, Michel 415.- (1-20w,1-16x) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6390 nh 11 image25 Pfg Postkutsche gelb, Probez,hnung 10 1/2, postfrisch, gepr. Zierer BPP, früher mit Mi. 600.- Ç bewertet., nur wenige Exemplare bekannt.

25 Pfg stagecoach yellow, test perforation 10 1 / 2, mint never hinged, expertized Zierer BPP, early with Michel 600.- Ç valued, only a few examples known. (11) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6391 og 11P image25 + 12 Pfg Probedruck in Farbe smaragdgrün, unten links kleiner Wasserfleck, sonst postfrisches Prachtstück! Mi. 250.- für **

25 ++ 12 Pfg proof in colour emerald green, lower left small water spot, otherwise mint never hinged superb item! Michel 250.- for ** (11P) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €30

Currently...€30.00