6351 on piece 7A imageInsel Kreta, Zulassungsmarke gez,hnt, gestempelt "29.11.1944" auf Briefstück, Bedarfserhaltung, gepr. Mogler BPP, Mi. 350.-

Island Crete, admission stamp perforated, used "29.11.1944" on letter piece, legitimate condition, expertized cheater BPP, Michel 350.- (7A) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €100

Currently...€100.00
6353 on cover 8BII imageInsel Leros, Feldpostbrief vom 15.12.1944 mit Absender Nr. 68 083 A, frankiert mit durchstochener Luftfeldpostzulassungsmarke mit Aufdruck in Type II, adressiert nach Graz, saubere Erhaltung, gepr. Mogler BPP

Island Leros, fieldpost letter from 15.12.1944 with sender no. 68 083 A, franked with rouletted air fieldpost approval stamp with overprint in type II, addressed to Graz, neat condition, expertized cheater BPP (8BII) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
6354 (og) 13b imageU-Boot-Hela, Zulassungsmarke, ungebraucht ohne Gummierung - wie verausgabt, gepr. Richter und Georg Bühler, Mi. 320.-

U boat Hela, admission stamp, unused without gum - as issued, expertized Richter and Georg Buehler, Michel 320.- (13b) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €120

Currently...€120.00
6355 used 13b imageHela-Marke gestempelt mit Feldpost-Normstempel (Unterscheidungsbuchstabe g), Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "Die Marke befindet sich in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlich guten Erhaltung.", Mi. 2.000.-

Hela stamp used with army postal service Standard stamp (distinction character g), photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "the stamp is in a for this issue average good condition. ", Michel 2.000.- (13b) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €550

Currently...€550.00
6356 on cover 16 imageKurland-Schnellbrief, verwendet mit halbierter Michel-Nr. 4 - in diesem Fall linke H,lfte, Absender Feldpostnummer 35375 C welcher Angeh"riger der 2 Battr. des Art.-Regiments 2225, unterstellt der 225. Infanterie-Division, diese war Ende M,rz 1945 im Bereich der 18. Armee in Kurland stationiert, Bedarfserhaltung mit Aktenlochung und Notizen in blauer Tintenschrift , Fotoattest Gabisch BPP: "befindet sich der Faltbrief in einer für diese Ausgabe durchschnittlichen Erhaltung mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren." Mi. 2.000.- - selten! Diese Faltbriefe dienten nur im M,rz/April 1945 zur kontingentierten Aufrechterhaltung des Feldpostverkehrs durch Luftpost aus dem Kurland-Kessel in die bis dahin noch nicht besetzten Gebiete Deutschlands, zeithistorisch sehr interessanter Beleg!

Courland express letter, used with halved Michel-no. 4 - in that case left half, sender fieldpost number 35375 C which member the 2 Battr. Of the kind. Regiment 2225, subordinate the 225. Infantry-division, these was end March 1945 in the region the 18. Army in Courland stations, legitimate condition with document punching and notes in blue ink writing, photo expertize Gabisch BPP: "is the folded letter in a for this issue average condition with slight traces of use. " Michel 2.000.- - rare! These folded letters served only in the March / April 1945 to the contingent maintenance of the field post traffic through airmail from the Cure country-boiler in the up to then not yet occupied areas Germany's, historical very interesting document! (16) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €650

Currently...€650.00
Nationales Indien / National India
6357 nh I/X AB image1 A. bis 1 Rbl., gez,hnt und geschnitten, 21 Werte einschl. 1 Rbl. alle 3 Farben, kpl. postfrisch, unsignierte Luxuserhaltung, Mi. 1.428.-

1 A. To 1 Rbl, perforated and cut, 21 values include 1 Rbl. All 3 colours, complete mint never hinged, unsigned in outstanding quality, Michel 1.428.- (I/X AB) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €450

Currently...€450.00
Propaganda im II. Weltkrieg / Propaganda in WW II
6358 (og) 3/8 image1/2 P.- bis 3 P. Propagandaf,lschungen "K"nig Georg IV.", kompletter Satz mit 6 Werten, ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotoattest Brunel VP (2017): "Bei dem 1/2 Penny Wert ist die grobe Linienz,hnung oben etwas unregelm,áig. Die sonstige Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 500.-

1 / 2 P. To 3 P. Propaganda forgeries "King George IV. ", complete set with 6 values, unused without gum, as issued, photo expertize Brunel VP (2017) : "whose 1/2 penny value is the rough line perforation above a little irregular. The other condition is perfect. ", Michel 500.- (3/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €170

Currently...€170.00
6359 usedG 3/8 image1/2 d - 3 d K"nig Georg komplett tadellos ungebraucht ohne Gummi, wie verausgabt, Fotoattest Pieles BPP: "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei." , Mi. 400.-

1 / 2 d - 3 d King George complete in perfect condition unused without gum, as issued, photo expertize Pieles BPP: "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 400.- (3/8) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €180

Currently...€180.00
6360 used 9IV image1/2 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE", a, b, c, d, e und h, tadellos gestempelt, selten!

1 / 2 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style", a, b, c, d, e and h, neat cancelled, rare! (9IV) Photos of this collection (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6361 used 10IV image1 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE" a, d - h, t tadellos gestempelt, selten!

1 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style" a, d - h, t neat cancelled, rare! (10IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6362 used 11IV image1 1/2 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE", a - e, h, tadellos gestempelt, selten!

1 1/2 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style", a - e, h, neat cancelled, rare! (11IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6363 used 12IV image2 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE", c - h, tadellos gestempelt, selten!

2 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style", c - h, neat cancelled, rare! (12IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6364 used 13IV image2 1/2 d. senkr. 6er-Streifen mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE", c - h, tadellos gestempelt, selten!

2 1/2 d. Vertical strip of six with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style", c - h, neat cancelled, rare! (13IV) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €400

Currently...€400.00
6365 used 14IVh image3 P. Propagandaf,lschungen "K"nig Georg IV." mit Aufdruck "LIQUIDATION OF EMPIRE - BERMUDA-IS.", rechts und unten mit Zwischensteg-Ans,tzen, gestempelt, Pracht, Mi. 140.-

3 P. Propaganda forgeries "King George IV. " with overprint "liquidation OF Empire style - BERMUDA-IS. ", right and at the bottom with gutter extensions, used, superb, Michel 140.- (14IVh) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €60

Currently...€60.00
6366 nh 15 imageAmerikanische F,lschungen für Deutschland, 6 Pfg Hitler, tadellos postfrisch, Fotobefund Brunel VP (2019): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 65.-

American forgeries for Germany, 6 Pfg Hitler, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Brunel VP (2019) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 65.- (15) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €20

Currently...€20.00
6367 nh 15,16 image6 und 12 Pf Hitler tadellos postfrisch (12 Pf gepr. Zierer), Mi. 120.-

6 and 12 Pf Hitler in perfect condition mint never hinged (12 Pf expertized Zierer), Michel 120.- (15,16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €25

Currently...€25.00
6368 nh 16 image12 Pfg. Hitler, postfrischer 4er-Block vom linken Bogenrand, Mi. 220.-

12 Pfg. Hitler, mint never hinged block of four from left margin of sheet, Michel 220.- (16) (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €50

Currently...€50.00
6369 nh 23/26 image3 Pfg bis 8 Pfg Hitler, Britische F,lschungen für Deutschland, F,lschung für Deutsches Reich Mi.-Nr. 782, 783, 785 und 786, je vom Oberrand, tadellos postfrisch, unsigniert, Expertise Brunel VP (2020): "Die Erhaltung ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 380.-

3 Pfg to 8 Pfg Hitler, British forgeries for Germany, forgery for German Reich Michel-no. 782, 783, 785 and 786, always from upper margin, in perfect condition mint never hinged, unsigned, expertise Brunel VP (2020) : "the condition is perfect. ", Michel 380.- (23/26) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €150

Currently...€150.00
6370 nh 42(10) image1 Fr. Petain, Britische F,lschung für das von Deutschland besetzte Frankreich, Einheit zu 10 Werten, tadellos postfrisch, Fotoattest Pieles BPP (2017): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei.", Mi. 1.000.-+

1 Fr. Petain, British counterfeit for the from Germany occupied France, unit to 10 values, in perfect condition mint never hinged, photo expertize Pieles BPP (2017) : "the quality is perfect. ", Michel 1.000.- ++ (42(10)) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €280

Currently...€280.00
6371 nh 50 image50 C. Hitler/Mussolini "Zwei V"lker ein Krieg", tadellos postfrisch, sehr seltene Marke und erst seit der 46. Auflage des Michel Deutschland Spezial Kataloges (2016) katalogisiert, ausführliches Fotoattest Pieles BPP (2016): "Die Qualit,t ist einwandfrei."

50 C. Hitler / Mussolini "two peoples a war", in perfect condition mint never hinged, very rare stamp and first since the 46. Edition of the Michel Germany special catalogue (2016) catalogued, detailed photo expertize Pieles BPP (2016) : "the quality is perfect. " (50) Certificate (Image 1)

Startgebot/Start Bid €700

Currently...€700.00